Philippa Roy
Blue Gray Jr Classic Ala Level 2 STA L3 ( 2021 National Level 5 event)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Brittain/Tanjuatco d. Roy/Sciara6-4
Girls' 16 Singles Blue (Draw Line - 14)
PLPhilippa Roy d. Addison Horton6-0; 6-1
SF(4) Meredith Taylor d. Philippa Roy6-0; 6-4
QPhilippa Roy d. (2) Bella Brittain6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)
16Philippa Roy d. VICTORIA IANTCHEVA6-1; 6-1
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
64Amelie Gonzalez d. (5) Philippa Roy7-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQFranchesca Brown d. (5) Philippa Roy6-3; 3-6; 1-0
R3(5) Philippa Roy d. Mara Opre6-1; 6-1
R2(5) Philippa Roy d. Lillie Murphy6-2; 6-0
R1(5) Philippa Roy d. Sophie Gibbs6-1; 6-1
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Elizabeth Fauchet d. (9) Philippa Roy5-0
16(9) Philippa Roy d. (5) Reagan Mulberry6-4; 6-4
32(9) Philippa Roy d. Adeline Flanagan6-1; 6-1
64(9) Philippa Roy d. Ami Niksich6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Ellie Hammond d. (9) Philippa Roy
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(3) Brianna Baldi d. (17) Philippa Roy6-2; 6-1
64(17) Philippa Roy d. Mariella Congeni6-4; 6-4
128(17) Philippa Roy d. Samantha Slaton6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(17) Philippa Roy d. (17) Addison Bowman7-6(4); 6-2
4Q(17) Philippa Roy d. (5) Brooke Wrigley
R3(17) Philippa Roy d. Franchesca Brown6-4; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Rennard/Swindell d. Catar/Roy6-3
32Catar/Roy d. (9) Lee/Vedula6-4
64Catar/Roy d. Rigg/Shumaker6-4
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 10-14Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(4) Haley Klein d. (9) Philippa Roy4-6; 7-5; 6-1
Q(9) Philippa Roy d. (13) Clare Hudson6-0; 6-1
16(9) Philippa Roy d. (8) Caitlyn Pinsker6-4; 6-2
32(9) Philippa Roy d. Anna Claire Roof6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(9) Philippa Roy d. (3) Olivia Corcoran6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Jue/Pinsker d. Martin/Roy6-3
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/27/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
16(4) Samantha Slowik d. Philippa Roy6-3; 6-4
32Philippa Roy d. Mone Cary6-2; 6-1
64Philippa Roy d. Lilah Shallcross6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFPhilippa Roy d. Rachel Black6-2; 6-2
CSPhilippa Roy d. Margaret Allen6-0; 6-1
CQPhilippa Roy d. Naomi Blanks6-3; 6-3
R3Philippa Roy d. Sehar Chandok6-3; 6-0
Tampa Palms Thanksgiving Level 7 ClassicStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Zoe Dupaty d. Philippa Roy
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14'sStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(5) Ella Lindsey d. Philippa Roy4-1; 2-4; 10-7
64Philippa Roy d. Payton Carden4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
R3(9) Claire Hill d. Philippa Roy4-0; 4-0
R2Philippa Roy d. Eleni Liakonis4-0; 4-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Hill/Slowik d. (2) Roy/Sciara
16(2) Roy/Sciara d. Cox/Wilkinson6-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
Q(3) Arya Jue d. Philippa Roy0-6; 6-4; 6-4
16Philippa Roy d. (5) Riley Jennings7-6(4); 6-3
32Philippa Roy d. Rachel Black6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PLLindsey/Pousson d. (2) Roy/Sciara7-5
SF(4) Risner/Tomichek d. (2) Roy/Sciara6-3
Q(2) Roy/Sciara d. Lee/Vlahova6-4
16(2) Roy/Sciara d. Chacon/Sager7-5
Girls' 14 Singles Curtis Consolation (Draw Line - 12)
SFJeanette Smit d. Philippa Roy6-2; 6-2
QPhilippa Roy d. Haley Klein6-0; 6-4
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Philippa Roy d. Gabby Barrera6-0; 6-0
SF(2) Philippa Roy d. Khushi Patil6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Philippa Roy d. Danna Homsi6-2; 6-2
16(2) Philippa Roy d. Ryan Watson6-0; 6-0
Greystone G.C.C. Fall Claycourt Challenge Ala Level 3 STA Level 5Start Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5Philippa Roy d. Jamiya Ivory6-1; 6-3
R4Philippa Roy d. Sarah Miller6-0; 6-0
R2Philippa Roy d. Sara Lopez6-0; 6-1
R1Philippa Roy d. Margarette Berdy6-1; 6-1
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 106)
32(8) Mary Ellen Longmire d. Philippa Roy6-0; 7-5
64Philippa Roy d. Iris Westmoreland6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4Mara Opre d. Philippa Roy6-3; 6-1
4QPhilippa Roy d. Sara Berry6-2; 5-7; 1-0
R3Philippa Roy d. (13) Gabrielle Marshall6-2; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
32Chacon/Fauchet d. Berdy/Roy6-1
$15,000 Charity Steel Open Presented by Kamtek Open DrawsStart Date: 8/22/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 15)
QAva Rath d. Philippa Roy6-1; 6-3
16Philippa Roy d. (2) Marycaroline Meredith
Marsha Knepper Memorial (Pell City) Ala Level 3 STA Level 5Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FPhilippa Roy d. Sara Lopez6-0; 6-0
SFPhilippa Roy d. (1) Linlee Dunn6-1; 6-1
QPhilippa Roy d. Campbell Priest6-0; 6-0
Alabama Junior State Closed Championships STA L-4 Ala Level 1Start Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 8/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Philippa Roy d. (5) Lydia Lichlyter7-5; 6-0
SF(1) Philippa Roy d. (5) Jaedyn Martin6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Philippa Roy d. (5) Mae Mae Voltz6-2; 6-1
16(1) Philippa Roy d. Sage Sovic6-1; 6-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships B/G 12s-14sStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32Sabritt Dozier d. Philippa Roy7-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
3QAlexandra Alterman d. Philippa Roy6-3; 6-1
R2Philippa Roy d. Ada Barber6-2; 6-4
GA STATE JR OPEN (18-10) Singles GA L2 - STA L3Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Claudia Lindsey d. (3) Philippa Roy6-2; 1-6; 1-0(8)
Q(3) Philippa Roy d. Abrianna Irvin6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
16(3) Philippa Roy d. Lillian Cai6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(3) Philippa Roy d. (2) Mary Polk6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the SouthStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Sarah Yan d. Philippa Roy6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Ella Lindsey d. Philippa Roy6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Lindsey/Lindsey d. Berdy/Roy8-3
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64(17) Adriana Sciara d. Philippa Roy6-2; 6-1
128Philippa Roy d. Payton Tomichek4-6; 6-4; 6-2
256Philippa Roy d. Amala Arun6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(17) melanie woodbury d. Philippa Roy4-1; 4-1
R3Philippa Roy d. Emme Clement4-2; 4-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
64Hudson/Koch d. Berdy/Roy8-6
Alabama Junior State Qualifying - STA L2 Ala Level 1Start Date: 5/30/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Ava Rath d. Philippa Roy6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Mary Polk d. Philippa Roy4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
QQPhilippa Roy d. Emme Clement7-5; 6-0
R2Philippa Roy d. Ann Holt6-1; 6-2
R1Philippa Roy d. Addison Nails6-1; 6-0
Red, White & Blue Summer Slam Ala Level 4 STA Level 5Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
PLPhilippa Roy d. Ava Watkins6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Ava Rath d. Philippa Roy6-1; 6-2
QPhilippa Roy d. Ansley Brown6-0; 6-0
Alabama Junior Spring State Championship Open STA L-3, Ala L-2Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 10)
16Philippa Roy d. Ensley Collins
Dixieland Jr Ala Level 3 STA Level 5Start Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
PLPhilippa Roy d. (1) Martha Mitchener6-1; 6-2
SFKatherine Jeffcoat d. Philippa Roy3-6; 7-5; 1-0
QPhilippa Roy d. (2) Maggie Duncan4-6; 6-1; 1-0
16Philippa Roy d. Kathryn Moore6-2; 6-1
KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3)Start Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FPhilippa Roy d. (1) Isabelle Zumpft7-5; 6-4
SFPhilippa Roy d. (2) Ayla Hauser6-2; 6-3
QPhilippa Roy d. Riley Cassity4-2; 4-2
16Philippa Roy d. Alyssa Thomas4-1; 4-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FHauser/Zumpft d. Niksich/Roy
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1