Alexander Walker
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Karan Shanker d. Alexander Walker6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Janek Teply d. Alexander Walker6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz d. (15) Alexander Walker6-3; 6-2
32(15) Alexander Walker d. Samanyu Jairam6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Rapeegon Tangsantikul d. (15) Alexander Walker6-3; 6-4
R3(15) Alexander Walker d. Cooper Ostermeier6-0; 6-0
January Junior Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Alexander Walker d. (1) Will Hutchinson6-3; 1-6; 10-5
SF(2) Alexander Walker d. Micah Bryant6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(8) Peter Berns d. Alexander Walker6-0; 6-3
64Alexander Walker d. Pujit Suvarnakanti6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Nikhil Bhimireddy d. Alexander Walker6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(8) Logan Milton d. Alexander Walker6-1; 7-5
32Alexander Walker d. Noah Thompson6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAakash Deodhar d. Alexander Walker3-6; 6-3; 10-5
R3Alexander Walker d. Evan Lin6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Hernandez Gerulewicz/Ryu d. (4) Joshi/Walker8-5
Q(4) Joshi/Walker d. Hand/Lo8-6
Wildwood Racquet Club Holiday Open MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexander Walker d. Teddy Busateri6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Alexander Walker d. Harrison Lessard6-2; 6-2
TSAC THANKSGIVING CLASSIC - Juniors(Adults) - USTA Midwest Level 4(4). Green 10s Youth ProgressionStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexander Walker d. (2) Phillip LeRoux6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Alexander Walker d. Kenneth Dilger6-0; 6-0
Eastlake Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FBrennen Maxeiner d. (1) Alexander Walker7-6; 6-2
SF(1) Alexander Walker d. Laksh Singh6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Alexander Walker d. ETTORE BONA6-1; 6-0
CRC CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS CLOSED - USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFKrishay Arora d. (2) Alexander Walker7-6(6-2)); 10-8
Q(2) Alexander Walker d. Ethan Hoagland6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Alexander Bo d. Alexander Walker6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Isaac Vens d. Alexander Walker6-2; 6-1
IRC G16, BG12 -USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Alexander Walker d. (1) Benjamin Garrean6-0; 6-3
SF(2) Alexander Walker d. Cooper Ostermeier6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Alexander Walker d. Luke Kassing6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) James Weber d. Alexander Walker6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Rajat Shirur d. Alexander Walker6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Lynch/Weber d. Colson/Walker6-2
Five Seasons of Cincinnati Fall Championships- Level 4Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Aditya Nayak d. Alexander Walker6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSRevanth Manchineella d. Alexander Walker6-2; 6-0
R1Alexander Walker d. Ron Gilman6-0; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(16) Fabian Hernandez Gerulewicz d. Alexander Walker6-1; 6-3
64Alexander Walker d. Thomas Cilella6-1; 6-1
Q-NDANE BOZIC d. Alexander Walker3-4(4); 4-3(2); 10-2
1-NAlexander Walker d. Harrison Lessard4-0; 4-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Graft/Latvys d. Li/Walker8-1
16Li/Walker d. Blumentritt/Dai8-2
Indianapolis Healthplex "Back To School" Junior Open - USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Aarit Musilannagari d. (1) Alexander Walker6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Alexander Walker d. Ethan Birge6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32Finnian Milleman d. Alexander Walker6-2; 6-3
64Alexander Walker d. Sebastian Madlangbayan6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QPatrick Burke d. Alexander Walker6-1; 6-1
R2Alexander Walker d. Michael Wenger6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Woller-Li/Zhang d. Li/Walker8-2
16Li/Walker d. Caldwell/Owings8-6
South Christian Summer Open- Level 4 and Progression TournamentStart Date: 7/17/2019  End Date: 7/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexander Walker d. Simon Wolters6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Alexander Walker d. William Knoester6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Wolverine ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(7) Garrett Mathewson d. Alexander Walker6-2; 6-0
32Alexander Walker d. Laksh Singh6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(5) Tarun Gopalakrishnan d. Alexander Walker6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Mekhael/Sudhakar d. Garrean/Walker8-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
128Aron Dornhecker d. Alexander Walker6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Jeremy Hammel d. Alexander Walker6-0; 6-0
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Rocky Li d. Alexander Walker6-0; 6-2
32Alexander Walker d. Michael Bao6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQSamuel Harris d. Alexander Walker6-2; 6-3
R2Alexander Walker d. Tony Tancredi6-1; 6-0
Todd Witsken Memorial Junior Open - USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Max Williams d. Alexander Walker6-1; 6-1
QAlexander Walker d. William Davidson6-0; 6-0
IRC 500 Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Green 10s Youth ProgressionStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PLAlexander Walker d. Matthew Kordesh6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Chris Bawi Lian d. Alexander Walker6-1; 6-0
QAlexander Walker d. Owen Larrimer0-6; 6-0; 1-0(10-7)
INDIANAPOLIS HEALTHPLEX GRAND SLAM B12-18, G12-14- USTA/Midwest Level 4Start Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Max Fuller d. Alexander Walker6-1; 6-4
16Alexander Walker d. vainay sai meda6-2; 6-3
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth ProgressionStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Max Fuller d. Alexander Walker8-0
16Alexander Walker d. Rishab Anand
 Consolation:
CS(3) Anvay Atram d. Alexander Walker8-2
CQAlexander Walker d. Rishab Anand8-0
CENTER GROVE SPRING FLING B10-18, G10-14 - USTA Midwest Level 4 Green Ball Youth ProgressionStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Daksh Patel d. (2) Alexander Walker6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Alexander Walker d. (4) William Davidson6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Alexander Walker d. Luke Miller6-0; 6-0
INDIANAPOLIS HEALTHPLEX SPRING OPEN BG16,BG18, B12- USTA/ Midwest Level 4Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Alexander Walker d. Edward Sun6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Alexander Walker d. Michael Bao6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Alexander Walker d. Yulin Wang6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1