Robert Bauer
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Robert Bauer d. (5) Nikhil Kulkarni6-3; 6-4
16(1) Robert Bauer d. Jelani Sarr6-4; 6-3
32(1) Robert Bauer d. Yilin Luo6-3; 6-2
64(1) Robert Bauer d. Evan Duggal6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bauer/Mangiapane d. (5) Gordon/TUTTLE6-2
SF(1) Bauer/Mangiapane d. Dougherty/Gillis6-3
Q(1) Bauer/Mangiapane d. (5) Garcia/Valentine6-3
16(1) Bauer/Mangiapane d. Ecarma/deVera6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Robert Bauer6-7(6); 6-3; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2Robert Bauer d. Kyle Totorica
R1Robert Bauer d. James Cockrell3-6; 6-3; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Cockrell/Jamison d. Bauer/Sardo8-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Davis Taylor d. (2) Robert Bauer7-5; 6-2
SF(2) Robert Bauer d. (5) Wyatt Cannon4-6; 6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Robert Bauer d. (9) Nikhil Kulkarni6-4; 6-2
16(2) Robert Bauer d. (9) Eshaan Dani6-2; 6-3
32(2) Robert Bauer d. Jelani Sarr7-6; 6-1
64(2) Robert Bauer d. Nicholas Mangiapane6-1; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
32Barber/Krusling d. (2) Bauer/Hazard6-4
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16(9) Lincoln Battle d. (1) Robert Bauer6-4; 6-0
32(1) Robert Bauer d. Kreday Chandok6-2; 6-4
64(1) Robert Bauer d. Jude Wilkey6-4; 6-1
128(1) Robert Bauer d. Charles Fremaux7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R4(1) Robert Bauer d. Carter Ramthun
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16(9) Bush/Chassaignac d. (1) Bauer/Holcomb7-6(4)
32(1) Bauer/Holcomb d. Mruk/Ramirez6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 79)
128(8) Lucas Brown d. Robert Bauer6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Gabriel Sardo d. Robert Bauer1-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Matyjas/Sheldon d. Bauer/Holcomb0-4; 4-1; 1-0(1)
GA STATE JR OPEN DOUBLES CHPS (18-10) (STATE CHP) - GA L2 & STA L4Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QEvenson/Weston d. (3) Bauer/Lee7-5; 7-5
16(3) Bauer/Lee d. Harmon/Merrill3-6; 6-3; 10-4
 Consolation:
CF(3) Bauer/Lee d. Harmon/Merrill6-4; 6-2
CS(3) Bauer/Lee d. Claussen/Kane7-5; 1-6; 10-5
CQ(3) Bauer/Lee d. Edmunds/Farooq6-4; 6-0
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64Sean Joseph d. Robert Bauer6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Alan Jesudason d. Robert Bauer6-3; 6-3
R1Robert Bauer d. Conrad Brown6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Iqbal/Jamison d. Bauer/Pennelli8-5
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Robert Bauer d. (4) Connor Hazard4-2; 4-5(4); 1-0(4)
SF(1) Robert Bauer d. (5) Davis Taylor5-3; 4-1
Q(1) Robert Bauer d. Vineet Ramesh4-1; 4-5(1); 1-0(5)
16(1) Robert Bauer d. (9) Paxton Pritchard4-1; 5-3
32(1) Robert Bauer d. Nathan Pitts4-0; 4-1
64(1) Robert Bauer d. Lova Metor4-0; 4-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Lamb/Taylor d. (1) Bauer/Hazard6-4
Q(1) Bauer/Hazard d. Gompert/Kim6-4
16(1) Bauer/Hazard d. Dorsey/Phillips6-4
USTA American Closed Wild Card Tournament #4 - Peachtree Corners, GA (Men & Women)Start Date: 10/15/2019  End Date: 10/19/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Lazar Markovic d. Robert Bauer6-3; 5-7; 10-4
32Robert Bauer d. Jake Grimes6-2; 6-3
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFHazard/Kim d. (2) Bauer/Sala3-6; 6-4; 11-9
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Paxton Pritchard d. (1) Robert Bauer4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
64(1) Robert Bauer d. Griffen Nickels6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(1) Robert Bauer d. (5) Andrew Pietkiewicz6-2; 6-1
CQ(1) Robert Bauer d. (5) Carson Chassaignac6-2; 6-1
R3(1) Robert Bauer d. Blake Stoddard6-0; 6-0
R2(1) Robert Bauer d. Brenton Cate6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QMitchell/Suk d. (1) Battle/Bauer6-1
16(1) Battle/Bauer d. Luo/Moskowitz6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Robbie Young d. (8) Robert Bauer6-1; 2-6; 6-2
16(8) Robert Bauer d. Max Lindstrom2-6; 6-1; 6-3
32(8) Robert Bauer d. Andrew Pietkiewicz6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Connor Hazard d. (8) Robert Bauer7-5; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QLindstrom/Olmedo d. (1) Bauer/Hazard6-2
16(1) Bauer/Hazard d. Collomb/Vishnevskij6-4
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16'sStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 128)
16(9) Lincoln Battle d. (2) Robert Bauer6-3; 3-6; 7-6(12)
32(2) Robert Bauer d. (17) COLIN TUTTLE3-6; 6-2; 6-2
64(2) Robert Bauer d. Blake Stoddard6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Robert Bauer d. Kamran McIntosh-Ross7-6(2); 3-6; 1-0(4)
R4(2) Robert Bauer d. Jelani Sarr6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
PLBattle/Carr d. (2) Bauer/Hazard6-3
SF(3) Baly/Dani d. (2) Bauer/Hazard7-5
Q(2) Bauer/Hazard d. (5) Mitchell/Tymes6-2
16(2) Bauer/Hazard d. Fritzinger/ross
32(2) Bauer/Hazard d. Coe/Sachdev6-4
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
16Braswell/Zhang d. Baly/Bauer4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
32Baly/Bauer d. (4) Etterbeek/Immink6-2; 6-3
Q-N(5) Cox/Short d. Baly/Bauer5-3; 4-2; 1-0(6)
S-NWAltman/Thomas d. Baly/Bauer3-5; 5-4(2); 1-0(6)
Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA 1Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Bauer/Hazard d. (5) Brashear/Pietkiewicz6-4; 6-4
SF(5) Kennedy/Stice d. (2) Bauer/Hazard7-5; 7-6(2)
Q(2) Bauer/Hazard d. (5) Dorsey/Phillips6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
16(2) Bauer/Hazard d. Dewhirst/Gompert6-3; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1