Anushka Khune
The Boca Delray Classic Prize Money Open, Age Category & NTRP ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/10/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(2) Stephanie Sanchez d. (3) Anushka Khune6-4; 6-1
SF(3) Anushka Khune d. (10) Isabella Brilliant6-0; 6-2
Q(3) Anushka Khune d. (6) Finley Kalinic6-3; 6-7(7); 13-11
16(3) Anushka Khune d. Olivia Rothfeld6-0; 6-1
32(3) Anushka Khune d. Julia Lares6-4; 6-2
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 3 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 56)
64CARTER NETTINA d. (6) Anushka Khune
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QMary Grace Armistead d. Anushka Khune7-6; 6-3
16Anushka Khune d. (1) Sarah Hamner5-7; 6-1; 10-7
32Anushka Khune d. Samantha Moore-Thomson6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SNevena Carton d. Anushka Khune
Boca Lago Winter Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships at ProWorldStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/4/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(5) Nikita Vishwase d. (4) Anushka Khune6-3; 6-2
16(4) Anushka Khune d. (9) Sashi Kempster3-6; 7-6(3); 10-3
32(4) Anushka Khune d. Chiara Di Genova6-2; 6-0
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 1 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anushka Khune d. (3) Karly Friedland6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Anushka Khune d. (4) Sashi Kempster6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Anushka Khune d. (16) Ava Ignatowich6-2; 6-4
16(1) Anushka Khune d. (12) Valeria Centeno6-2; 6-1
32(1) Anushka Khune d. Nathalie van der Reis6-1; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Eileen Wang d. (11) Anushka Khune6-4; 6-2
32(11) Anushka Khune d. Kaytlin Taylor6-2; 6-2
64(11) Anushka Khune d. Salma Farhat7-5; 6-4
128(11) Anushka Khune d. Katie Dollens4-6; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4Natalie Block d. (11) Anushka Khune6-3; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. (9) Khune/Smith6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)
16(9) Khune/Smith d. (8) Moody/Raman7-6; 2-6; 1-0(7)
32(9) Khune/Smith d. Filiberti/Lemcke5-4(4); 5-3
64(9) Khune/Smith d. Peradoza/Ruja5-3; 3-5; 1-0(8)
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
16Alexis Blokhina d. Anushka Khune7-5; 7-5
32Anushka Khune d. Ariel Johnson6-0; 6-1
64Anushka Khune d. Sophia Strugnell7-6(4); 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Charney/Stammel d. Jones/Khune6-0; 6-1
32Jones/Khune d. DUSSERRE-VALLEAUX/Singh6-4; 6-0
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
Q(8) Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. Anushka Khune7-6(5); 6-2
16Anushka Khune d. Savanna Kollock6-2; 6-3
32Anushka Khune d. (4) Victoria Mulville6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAnushka Khune d. (2) Sankavi Gownder6-2; 6-4
PL-FGavriella Smith d. Anushka Khune6-4; 6-2
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
32(6) Cadence Brace d. Anushka Khune6-1; 6-1
64Anushka Khune d. Lindsay Zink6-1; 7-6(3)
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/26/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Alexis Blokhina d. Anushka Khune7-6(2); 6-4
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Abigail Rencheli d. Anushka Khune6-0; 6-2
32Anushka Khune d. Chloe Brown6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Anushka Khune6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Camille Kiss d. (8) Anushka Khune6-4; 6-3
32(8) Anushka Khune d. Sofia Mazzucato3-6; 6-2; 6-0
64(8) Anushka Khune d. Kylin Sadler6-0; 6-1
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Bridget Stammel d. Anushka Khune6-2; 6-4
F-WAnushka Khune d. Kaia Wolfe6-4; 6-1
S-WAnushka Khune d. Tsehay Driscoll5-7; 7-6(5); 6-4
Q-WAnushka Khune d. chae eun yoo6-2; 2-6; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) valeria ray d. (1) Anushka Khune6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Anushka Khune d. (8) Nyjah Head6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Anushka Khune d. Kensie Cricchio5-4; 4-1
16(1) Anushka Khune d. Cambelle Bouchard4-2; 4-0
32(1) Anushka Khune d. Elizabeth Allen6-1; 6-1
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 156)
32(33) Carson Tanguilig d. (33) Anushka Khune6-1; 6-1
64(33) Anushka Khune d. (7) Carrie Beckman6-3; 6-3
128(33) Anushka Khune d. Daria Smetannikov6-0; 6-2
256(33) Anushka Khune d. Lucy Lu3-3
 Consolation:
R4Lindsey Hofflander d. (33) Anushka Khune
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
64Hrynashka/Weekley d. Khune/Moody7-6; 6-3
128Khune/Moody d. Galerkin/Malik6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 73)
64(33) Bojana Pozder d. (17) Anushka Khune6-3; 3-6; 6-4
128(17) Anushka Khune d. Lauren Long6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(17) Clervie Ngounoue d. (17) Anushka Khune6-1; 6-3
CQ(17) Anushka Khune d. (17) Katie Codd6-3; 6-3
QQ(17) Anushka Khune d. (5) Amelia Honer7-6(4)); 1-0
R5(17) Anushka Khune d. (17) Karsyn Evans6-0; 7-5
5Q(17) Anushka Khune d. Nishitha Saravanan6-1; 7-5
R4(17) Anushka Khune d. (33) Helena Huff6-0; 6-3
4Q(17) Anushka Khune d. Zoe Hammond6-3; 7-6(4)
R3(17) Anushka Khune d. Emma Fernald6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Eordekian/Moody d. Khune/Levelston6-4; 6-4
64Khune/Levelston d. (14) Berry/Platt6-0; 6-3
128Khune/Levelston d. Lendel/Venkatarama6-1; 6-2
Broward Summer NTRP & Prize Money OPEN Championships (DESIGNATED)Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Alexis Blokhina d. (2) Anushka Khune4-1; 1-4; 9-7
SF(2) Anushka Khune d. Leighanna Moskos4-1; 4-0
Q(2) Anushka Khune d. (6) Nina Ye1-2
16(2) Anushka Khune d. Erin Yaroshuk6-0; 6-1
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
R3Hull/Hull d. Khune/Oshiro
R1(1) IMBO/IMBO d. Khune/Oshiro
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
SF(3) Sophia Fornaris d. (6) Anushka Khune6-4; 6-1
Q(6) Anushka Khune d. (10) Nikki Yanez7-5; 4-6; 6-2
16(6) Anushka Khune d. (15) Mary Brumfield6-2; 6-2
32(6) Anushka Khune d. Alexis Cramer6-1; 6-0
64(6) Anushka Khune d. Yasemin Tuncer6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(9) Imani Graham d. (6) Anushka Khune
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1