Preston Achter
L4 USTA MV B14 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Preston Achter d. (1) Ian Bracks6-4; 7-6
SF(4) Preston Achter d. (2) Cristian Pensavalle6-3; 6-2
Q(4) Preston Achter d. (8) Topher Thornberry6-3; 6-0
16(4) Preston Achter d. Dutch Prather6-0; 6-1
32(4) Preston Achter d. Gray Ferguson6-0; 6-0
L5 USTA STL BG12-18 #2 (Open)Start Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Smith/Summers d. Achter/Regnier7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFAchter/Regnier d. Muthusamy/Wolf6-2; 6-1
CSAchter/Regnier d. Blagojevic/Vissa6-2; 6-3
CQAchter/Regnier d. Forness/Pilcher6-0; 6-0
L4 USTA MV B14 #1Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Cooper Woestendick d. Preston Achter6-4; 6-0
16Preston Achter d. Evan Lambert6-2; 6-0
32Preston Achter d. (6) Ryan Warren6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SPreston Achter d. (3) Cristian Pensavalle5-4; 5-4
PL-FPreston Achter d. (2) Kaden Taylor1-4; 4-1; 1-0
USTA MV B14 Futures #4Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Gregor Wiedeman d. Preston Achter6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFPreston Achter d. (3) Lachlan Gaskell6-4; 3-3
CSPreston Achter d. Seth Smigel6-1; 6-2
CQPreston Achter d. Shaan Patel6-3; 6-2
R2Preston Achter d. Krishna Bhadriraju6-0; 6-2
R1Preston Achter d. PRANITH SEPURI6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Poojari/Wiedeman d. (4) Achter/Regnier9-7
SF(4) Achter/Regnier d. (2) Smith/Taylor8-4
Q(4) Achter/Regnier d. POTHARAJU/Varley8-6
USTA STL BG12-18 Closed District Championship #2 Doubles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Griese/Radke d. Achter/Varley6-0; 6-0
QAchter/Varley d. Hattrup/Karibian6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFChun/Negi d. Achter/Varley6-3; 6-2
CSAchter/Varley d. Ji/Lawrence2-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
USTA STL BG12-18 Futures Qualifier #4 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Britt Van Antwerp d. (3) Preston Achter6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
SF(3) Preston Achter d. (1) Nicholas Chun6-7; 7-5; 1-0(7)
Q(3) Preston Achter d. henry dowd6-1; 5-7; 1-0(1)
16(3) Preston Achter d. Brian Tokarczyk6-1; 6-3
USTA MV B14 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Nicholas Patrick d. Preston Achter6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Langdon Tingleaf d. Preston Achter6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Le/Whiston d. Achter/Huston9-8(5)
USTA STL B12-18 Closed District Championship #2 Singles (MV Level 4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Preston Achter d. (2) John Varley6-4; 7-5
SF(1) Preston Achter d. (3) Navneet Raghuram4-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
Q(1) Preston Achter d. Evan Finnie6-0; 6-0
16(1) Preston Achter d. Jade Dynamic6-1; 6-1
USTA STL B12-18 Fall Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Amit Kadan d. Preston Achter6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(4) justin jan d. Preston Achter6-1; 6-4
CSPreston Achter d. Tomasz Lawrence6-1; 6-1
CQPreston Achter d. (8) Britt Van Antwerp6-1; 6-1
QQPreston Achter d. Kaden Vollmer6-0; 6-0
R2Preston Achter d. Udaykiran Vissa6-7; 6-0; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QChan/Kadan d. Achter/Van Antwerp8-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Gregor Wiedeman d. Preston Achter7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Lachlan Gaskell d. Preston Achter7-5; 6-4
R1Preston Achter d. Jack Michalcik6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Bracks/Woestendick d. Achter/Poojari8-3
16Achter/Poojari d. Benien III/Warren8-4
USTA STL B12-18, G12-14 Belleville August Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Preston Achter d. (1) Nicholas Chun6-3; 4-6; 10-1
SF(2) Preston Achter d. (3) Amit Kadan6-2; 3-6; 10-8
Q(2) Preston Achter d. Robert Miksell6-0; 6-0
16(2) Preston Achter d. Curtis Martin6-1; 6-0
USTA STL BG12-18 Highlands Clay Classic II (MV Level 5)Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Preston Achter d. Aadit Keswani6-3; 6-1
SF(4) Preston Achter d. (1) Michael Ji6-2; 6-0
Q(4) Preston Achter d. Charith Myneni6-2; 6-0
16(4) Preston Achter d. David Ju6-0; 6-1
USTA STL BG12-18 Forever Tennis III (MV Level 5)Start Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Preston Achter d. Casey Uffelmann6-0; 6-0
SF(2) Preston Achter d. Nicholas Strobel6-0; 6-0
USTA STL BG12-18 Sunset Series #3 (MV Level 5)Start Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Preston Achter d. Evan Canis6-0; 6-0
R2Preston Achter d. Colton Hulme6-0; 6-1
R1Preston Achter d. Aniket Sharma6-0; 6-0
USTA MV BG12-14 Futures #2Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
F(1) Joshua Kim d. Preston Achter6-3; 6-1
SFPreston Achter d. Augustine Huston7-6; 6-3
QPreston Achter d. (3) James Benien III6-1; 6-0
16Preston Achter d. Wesley Redman6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Kim/Warren d. Achter/Patel8-5
QAchter/Patel d. Ferguson/Redman9-7
USTA STL BG12-18 Mobile Tennis Academy Jun. Doubles (MV Level 5)Start Date: 6/25/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Achter/Dahl d. Muthusamy/Vissa8-1
R2Achter/Dahl d. Berglund/Stappenbeck8-6
R1Achter/Dahl d. Slater/Thomas8-1
USTA IA BG12-18 Open District Championship #1 // Ankeny- Coach Hoefle Memorial (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Kaden Taylor d. (3) Preston Achter6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Nathan Chan d. (3) Preston Achter6-3; 7-5
Q(3) Preston Achter d. Quinn Monson6-3; 6-3
16(3) Preston Achter d. Anthony Schulte6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Monson/Taylor d. (1) Achter/Gaskell8-6
SF(1) Achter/Gaskell d. Brown/Schulte8-1
USTA STL BG12-18 Mobile Tennis Academy Jun. Doubles (MV Level 5)Start Date: 6/11/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Achter/Dahl d. Chyu/Taysi8-3
R2Achter/Dahl d. Miksell/Strobel8-3
R1Achter/Dahl d. Alm/O'Meara8-0
USTA STL BG12-18 Mobile Tennis Academy May. Doubles (MV Level 5)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/11/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Achter/Varley d. Raghuram/Regnier8-6
R2Achter/Varley d. Hattrup/Karibian8-2
R1Achter/Varley d. Hulme/Patel8-3
USTA STL BG12-18 Forever Tennis I (MV Level 5)Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QDanny Radke d. Preston Achter6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(1) Edward Yue d. Preston Achter8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1