Sydney Fuger
L5 USTA HOA BG14-18 Clayview CC (Closed)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Sydney Fuger d. Madison Fischer6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Sydney Fuger d. (2) Mithila Dixit6-1; 1-6; 1-0(7)
Q(3) Sydney Fuger d. Katie Murphy6-1; 6-1
16(3) Sydney Fuger d. Mary Colombo6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Dixit/Long d. (1) Fuger/Markowitz8-3
SF(1) Fuger/Markowitz d. Bytyqi/Hamilton
L4 USTA MV G14 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Elle Kotre d. (4) Sydney Fuger7-5; 7-5
16(4) Sydney Fuger d. Scarlett Lunning6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Sydney Fuger d. Ainzley Zulueta4-0; 4-1
PL-F(4) Sydney Fuger d. (7) Lily Holland4-2; 4-0
L4 USTA MV G14 #1Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Elle Kotre d. (8) Sydney Fuger6-3; 6-1
32(8) Sydney Fuger d. Rachel Tomecek6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(8) Sydney Fuger d. Ava Goodell4-2; 4-0
CS(8) Sydney Fuger d. Belinda Rademacher5-3; 0-4; 1-0
CQ(8) Sydney Fuger d. Alice Hsu5-3; 4-2
R2(8) Sydney Fuger d. Avery Arant4-1; 4-1
USTA MV G14 Futures #4Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Emerey Gross d. (6) Sydney Fuger6-2; 6-0
Q(6) Sydney Fuger d. Mikaela Mikulec6-4; 6-4
16(6) Sydney Fuger d. Megan Ouyang6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(6) Sydney Fuger d. (2) Rachel Li6-1; 1-6; 1-0(9)
USTA Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Mia Yamakita d. Sydney Fuger6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Thea Frodin d. Sydney Fuger6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Shumate/Vedula d. (6) Fuger/Hamilton9-8
32(6) Fuger/Hamilton d. Seibert/Seibert8-3
Inspiration Academy Junior Championship Level 7Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FEmma Namneks d. Sydney Fuger2-6; 6-2; 10-4
SFSydney Fuger d. (2) Hadley Appling4-6; 6-4; 10-3
QSydney Fuger d. Adela Piskor6-0; 6-0
USTA MV BG12 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Sydney Fuger d. (1) Aliya Rector6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Sydney Fuger d. (4) Lily Holland6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Sydney Fuger d. Brianna Cong6-1; 6-0
16(2) Sydney Fuger d. Avery Arant6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Fuger/Rector d. (2) Rademacher/Zulueta8-5
SF(1) Fuger/Rector d. Arant/Clark8-3
Q(1) Fuger/Rector d. Henderson/leos8-2
USTA MV G14 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Adriana Hines d. Sydney Fuger4-6; 6-2; 1-0
32Sydney Fuger d. Reece Compton7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Helen Hendricks d. Sydney Fuger6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Hines/Hines d. Fuger/Hendricks8-1
QFuger/Hendricks d. (4) Compton/Goodell8-2
16Fuger/Hendricks d. Gilbert/Gillett8-1
USTA OK BG12-18 RH91 Open District Championship MV Level 4Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Taylor Chandler d. (4) Sydney Fuger6-1; 6-0
SF(4) Sydney Fuger d. (2) Helen Hendricks6-4; 5-7; 1-0
Q(4) Sydney Fuger d. Ava Jacobsen6-4; 6-0
16(4) Sydney Fuger d. Lily Clark4-6; 6-1; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Fuger/Hendricks d. Orgill/Ricaurte-Cabas8-6
SF(1) Fuger/Hendricks d. Gilbert/Gillett9-8
USTA IA BG 12-18s Club Kids for a Cause - Osteosarcoma // Lifetime Athletic (MV Level 5)Start Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FSydney Fuger d. Madison Sagers6-2; 6-0
SFSydney Fuger d. (2) Mackenzie Klein6-2; 6-1
QSydney Fuger d. (4) Morgan Seashore6-0; 6-0
16Sydney Fuger d. Kelsi Rupert6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(1) Klein/Valverde d. Fuger/Seashore8-5
SFFuger/Seashore d. (2) Hyacinth/amjadi8-5
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Kavitha Gowda d. Sydney Fuger6-0; 6-1
128Sydney Fuger d. Aspen Wooten4-6; 6-4; 6-2
1-NBRIANA BARTELS d. Sydney Fuger6-4; 7-5
1-NWMarie Antonette Thomas d. Sydney Fuger6-3; 4-6; 1-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
64Seibert/Seibert d. Fuger/Rector0-6; 7-6; 1-0
USTA HOA BG12-18d, XJ12-18 Plaza Tennis Center KCUT July Junior Doubles (MV Level 5)Start Date: 7/22/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Fuger/Rector d. Berens/Gant8-0
R1Fuger/Rector d. Mason/epstein8-3
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(7) Brooke Wrigley d. Sydney Fuger6-0; 6-1
3-W(17) Sofia Olaru d. Sydney Fuger6-2; 6-0
2-WSydney Fuger d. Katie Spencer7-6(2); 6-1
1-WSydney Fuger d. Alden Russell6-4; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(15) Bowman/Crowder d. Fuger/Gross6-4; 6-2
64Fuger/Gross d. Jauffret/Singeorzan6-2; 6-1
Independence at Inspiration Level 6Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Valeria Sanchez d. Sydney Fuger7-6(75)); 7-6(73))
SFSydney Fuger d. (2) Ella Pogue6-2; 7-5
QSydney Fuger d. Daniela de mata6-2; 6-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Emerey Gross d. (2) Sydney Fuger3-6; 6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Sydney Fuger d. Ishya Bhavsar6-2; 6-2
16(2) Sydney Fuger d. Kira Smith6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(2) Sydney Fuger d. (4) Aliya Rector6-1; 6-2
CS(2) Sydney Fuger d. Mithila Dixit6-4; 6-7; 10-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Biria/Rector d. (2) Fuger/Gross8-5
SF(2) Fuger/Gross d. Bhavsar/Dixit8-2
Q(2) Fuger/Gross d. Galichia/Ricaurte-Cabas9-8
USTA HOA BG12-18 Plaza Tennis Center Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Emily Chiasson d. Sydney Fuger4-2; 4-1
32Sydney Fuger d. Taylor Rae Spurgeon6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(5) Helen Hendricks d. Sydney Fuger9-8(7)
CQSydney Fuger d. Katie Schmidt4-2; 4-2
QQSydney Fuger d. emma paris4-0; 4-2
R2Sydney Fuger d. Megan Root4-1; 4-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Hendricks/Yan d. Fuger/Smith8-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Emerey Gross d. (1) Sydney Fuger6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Sydney Fuger d. (5) Skye Madatali6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Sydney Fuger d. (7) Lily Holland6-4; 6-2
16(1) Sydney Fuger d. Mena Manolov6-0; 6-0
32(1) Sydney Fuger d. Corinne Barber6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Dixit/Rector d. (1) Fuger/Gross8-4
SF(1) Fuger/Gross d. Chan/Holland8-1
Q(1) Fuger/Gross d. Thomas/Tomecek8-0
USTA National Level 2: YellowTennisBall.com Jr. ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Alden Russell d. (7) Sydney Fuger6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQKeting Chen d. (7) Sydney Fuger6-1; 6-2
R2(7) Sydney Fuger d. (5) Reese Calvo7-5; 6-2
R1(7) Sydney Fuger d. Katie Spencer3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Fuger/Lee d. (3) Simmering/Voeks9-7
SFAckman/Wiesinger d. (2) Fuger/Lee8-0
Q(2) Fuger/Lee d. Almanza/Spencer8-6
16(2) Fuger/Lee d. Aguiar/Boonswang8-4
USTA HOA BG12-18 Homestead Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Mithila Dixit d. Sydney Fuger8-4
16Sydney Fuger d. Ellie Mcdermed6-0; 6-1
32Sydney Fuger d. Kathryn Vizcarra6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Allison Lian d. Sydney Fuger6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ayanna Shah d. Sydney Fuger3-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
R1Sydney Fuger d. Olivia Mlouk7-5; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1