Meecah Bigun
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 125)
64(2) Nishesh Basavareddy d. Meecah Bigun6-2; 6-2
128Meecah Bigun d. Nicholas Snyder6-1; 6-1
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 11/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64(15) Adam Duan d. Meecah Bigun4-6; 6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32(7) Guzauskas/Shick d. Bigun/Bigun6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
USTA National Level 2 Tournament @ Sea ColonyStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Aditya S Narayanan d. Meecah Bigun6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQSebastian Sec d. Meecah Bigun6-4; 6-3
R2Meecah Bigun d. Bryson Cook7-5; 3-6; 1-0; 7-6(13))
R1Meecah Bigun d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QGrantcharov/Shuler d. Bigun/Esterowitz8-5
16Bigun/Esterowitz d. Cohen/Robinson8-6
International Hard Court Wild Card Challenge L5(400pts)Start Date: 8/13/2019  End Date: 8/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Alvaro Pedraza d. Meecah Bigun
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 232)
16(2) Dylan Tsoi d. (17) Meecah Bigun6-3; 6-2
32(17) Meecah Bigun d. (12) Robert Zhang3-6; 6-3; 6-2
64(17) Meecah Bigun d. Saahith Jayaraman4-6; 7-6(3); 6-4
128(17) Meecah Bigun d. Cristian Pensavalle6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R5Edward Wang d. (17) Meecah Bigun
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
32(17) Kelley/Savkin d. (15) Bigun/Bigun
64(15) Bigun/Bigun d. Bharadwaj/Li6-3; 7-6(8)
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Nishesh Basavareddy d. (20) Meecah Bigun7-6(3); 6-2
128(20) Meecah Bigun d. Nicholas Reeves6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
4QRaghav Jangbahadur d. (20) Meecah Bigun6-4; 6-1
R3(20) Meecah Bigun d. Russell Lokko6-1; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 88)
64Sadikov/Zinder d. (16) Bigun/Bigun
 Consolation:
R2Manning/Miramontes d. (16) Bigun/Bigun
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16Hotard/Milavsky d. Bigun/Bigun6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Qualifying (Draw Line - 18)
16Ethan Muza d. Meecah Bigun6-3; 6-2
32Meecah Bigun d. Christophe Leblanc6-3; 6-3
USTA MAS BG16 &18 S/D L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPS Battle in BlacksburgStart Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Samuel Xiang d. Meecah Bigun
 Consolation:
R2Winston Matthews d. Meecah Bigun
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Yannik Rahman d. (4) Meecah Bigun6-3; 6-0
SF(4) Meecah Bigun d. (2) Jaxon Lamb6-1; 6-2
Q(4) Meecah Bigun d. Zane Ford5-7; 6-2; 1-0(4)
16(4) Meecah Bigun d. AJ Mercer6-2; 6-2
32(4) Meecah Bigun d. Noah McDonald6-1; 1-6; 1-0(3)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(4) Delgado/Zinder d. Bigun/Bigun8-7(6)
SFBigun/Bigun d. Kong/Michaels8-3
QBigun/Bigun d. (1) Lamb/Rundle8-2
16Bigun/Bigun d. Lyons/Paternostro8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Kaylan Bigun d. (3) Meecah Bigun
SF(3) Meecah Bigun d. (2) Lucas Pak6-4; 6-1
Q(3) Meecah Bigun d. (7) Santiago Padilla Cote6-7(4); 6-1; 7-5
16(3) Meecah Bigun d. Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-1; 6-1
32(3) Meecah Bigun d. Alejandro Fernandez Lecaroz6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Cerasuolo/Martuccio d. (1) Bigun/Bigun
Q(1) Bigun/Bigun d. Kirby/Sewell6-1
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Lucas Coriaty d. Meecah Bigun6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Chad Miller d. Meecah Bigun6-1; 6-1
R1Meecah Bigun d. Andrew Salu7-6(4); 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Baker/Saye d. Bigun/Bigun6-2; 2-6; 1-0(10)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1