Andrew Keene
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abbrat/Keene d. (3) ESSES/Ho8-5
SF(1) Abbrat/Keene d. Clark/Traxler9-7
Q(1) Abbrat/Keene d. Westwick/Zigman6-3
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 32)
32Roger Chou d. (2) Andrew Keene6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(2) Andrew Keene d. Bailey Forgus6-3; 6-0
CS(2) Andrew Keene d. Daniel Traxler6-2; 6-3
CQ(2) Andrew Keene d. (5) Kenner Taylor6-3; 6-2
R2(2) Andrew Keene d. Reed Collier6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(7)
R1(2) Andrew Keene d. Marc Maciel6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 at Austin Tennis Academy - AprilStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Wesley Barnett d. (7) Andrew Keene6-2; 6-3
SF(7) Andrew Keene d. (2) Roger Chou
Q(7) Andrew Keene d. Alexander Nielsen3-6; 6-3; 6-3
16(7) Andrew Keene d. Bailey Forgus6-0; 6-4
32(7) Andrew Keene d. Griffin Babineaux6-4; 7-6(1)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Barnett/Keene d. Abboud/Forgus8-6
SF(1) Barnett/Keene d. (3) Benavides/Patil8-3
Q(1) Barnett/Keene d. Aduru/Chiu8-4
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) Austin Abbrat d. Andrew Keene7-5; 6-1
QAndrew Keene d. Kenner Taylor4-6; 6-3; 6-3
16Andrew Keene d. (3) Campbell Erwin6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PLAndrew Keene d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abbrat/Keene d. Benavides/Settles8-5
SF(1) Abbrat/Keene d. (3) Ramireddy/Sriniketh8-5
Q(1) Abbrat/Keene d. Anson/Valenty8-4
16(1) Abbrat/Keene d. Crookston/Foster8-0
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Miles Jackson d. (9) Andrew Keene6-3; 6-0
64(9) Andrew Keene d. Brant Fenno6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3AJ Woodman d. (9) Andrew Keene1-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(1)
3Q(9) Andrew Keene d. (6) Saiprakash Goli6-7(7); 6-0; 1-0(3)
R2(9) Andrew Keene d. Reed Crocker6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
QPham/Pham d. Ho/Keene
16Ho/Keene d. Jarvis/Woodman8-4
32Ho/Keene d. (5) Boshart/Guzhva9-7
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Noah Berry d. (1) Andrew Keene6-3; 6-0
16(1) Andrew Keene d. AJ Valenty6-4; 6-0
32(1) Andrew Keene d. Blessing Benibo6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SRajiv Saralaya d. (1) Andrew Keene
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Keene/Sriniketh d. (2) Berry/Taylor8-5
SF(1) Keene/Sriniketh d. (3) Aduru/Valenty8-2
Q(1) Keene/Sriniketh d. Harwell/Scharfenberg8-5
San Antonio National Level 2 (B/G18s) presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Bradley Frye d. Andrew Keene6-2; 6-4
32Andrew Keene d. Welsh Hotard6-7(4); 6-2; 10-4
 Consolation:
CQWesley Barnett d. Andrew Keene6-1; 3-0
R2Andrew Keene d. Henry Ruger6-3; 1-6; 10-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Abbrat/Pulliam d. Keene/Patil6-2
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
SFRoger Chou d. (3) Andrew Keene7-5; 7-6(7)
Q(3) Andrew Keene d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-3; 6-4
16(3) Andrew Keene d. Bailey Forgus6-3; 6-2
F-NE(3) Andrew Keene d. (1) Anish Sriniketh6-3; 6-1
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
SFAllen/Zhu d. (2) Chou/Keene6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Chou/Keene d. Lee/Ramireddy4-1; 5-4
16(2) Chou/Keene d. Benavides/Sabharwal4-0; 4-0
F-NE(2) Chou/Keene d. Aduru/Ho6-4; 2-6; 6-4
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) Berry/Taylor d. (2) Keene/Wikso8-3
16(2) Keene/Wikso d. Anson/Bender8-5
32(2) Keene/Wikso d. Reiman/Tibbetts8-2
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Rohit Patil d. (4) Andrew Keene6-3; 2-6; 7-6(4)
16(4) Andrew Keene d. Dylan Payne6-1; 6-4
32(4) Andrew Keene d. William Walsh6-4; 6-4
64(4) Andrew Keene d. Michael Raji6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Andrew Keene d. Noah Berry6-4; 6-0
PL-F(4) Andrew Keene d. Arjun Kersten6-4; 6-4
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 - Rescheduled (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles "A" Draw Dodig (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Keene/Patil d. (4) Collier/Raji
SF(2) Keene/Patil d. Lee/Ramireddy6-4
16(2) Keene/Patil d. Benibo/McDonald6-4
Boys' 18 Singles "A" Draw Federer (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Andrew Keene d. (5) ANDREW ESSES6-0; 6-0
SF(4) Andrew Keene d. (2) Jesse Wikso5-4(5); 4-0
Q(4) Andrew Keene d. (5) Bailey Forgus4-1; 4-2
16(4) Andrew Keene d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy6-1; 6-2
32(4) Andrew Keene d. Marc Maciel6-1; 6-4
BVTA Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
Q(4) Keene/Wikso d. Gill/Treadwell8-3
16(4) Keene/Wikso d. Benavides/Sriniketh8-4
Boys' 18 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Austin Abbrat d. Andrew Keene6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSAndrew Keene d. Kenner Taylor6-4; 5-7; 10-2
CQAndrew Keene d. hao nguyen5-7; 7-6(3); 10-7
Abilene ATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Abbrat/Wikso d. (4) Keene/Patil8-2
Q(4) Keene/Patil d. Payne/Thachil9-7
16(4) Keene/Patil d. Forgus/Henderson8-5
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 11)
SF(1) Austin Abbrat d. Andrew Keene6-4; 4-6; 6-0
QAndrew Keene d. Dylan Payne6-1; 6-1
16Andrew Keene d. Bailey Forgus2-6; 6-1; 6-4
32Andrew Keene d. Max Pearson6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(5) Kenner Taylor d. Andrew Keene6-2; 4-6; 10-6
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles B White (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Andrew Keene d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy7-4; 3-6; 6-1
SF(3) Andrew Keene d. Braeden Ho6-4; 3-0
Q(3) Andrew Keene d. Graham Taylor6-4; 6-2
16(3) Andrew Keene d. Prathirath Polepally6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Max Motlagh d. Andrew Keene4-6; 6-2; 6-1
32Andrew Keene d. Ryan Neale6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Brett Finan d. Andrew Keene
Corpus Christi ITF 2017Start Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Maximilian Wild d. Andrew Keene6-4; 6-7(4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16(7) Kuszynski/McDaniel d. Keene/Ross6-4; 6-4
32Keene/Ross d. Deroy/Lavdas6-2; 6-0
Eye Clinic of Texas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18) @ Bay Area Racquet ClubStart Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A Draw (Draw Line - 14)
16Max Pearson d. Andrew Keene7-5; 6-3
32Andrew Keene d. (5) Michael Barsky
 Consolation:
R2Michael Raji d. Andrew Keene2-6; 6-4; 10-5
Boys' 18 Doubles A Draw (Draw Line - 1)
16Polepally/Ramireddy d. (1) Abbrat/Keene
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
128(49) Robert Shymansky d. Andrew Keene6-1; 6-0
256Andrew Keene d. Hunter Fujimori6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Sidharth Jangbahadur d. Andrew Keene6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
128Motaghedi/Shugar d. Keene/Ross6-4; 1-6; 1-0(6)
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Kenner Taylor d. Andrew Keene6-0; 6-1
32Andrew Keene d. VESKO LEKOVIC6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFAndrew Keene d. Abhimanyu Ramireddy3-6; 6-3; 10-3
CSAndrew Keene d. Landon Skrobarcek6-3; 6-2
CQAndrew Keene d. Varun Thachil3-6; 6-3; 10-4
R2Andrew Keene d. Carlos Esteban6-1; 2-6; 10-1
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 12)
QLEKOVIC/Mckenzie d. (3) Benavides/Keene
16(3) Benavides/Keene d. Padilla/Pearson9-8(3)
Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64(17) Aaron Mackie d. Andrew Keene6-3; 6-1
128Andrew Keene d. Zachary Delmonico7-6(8); 6-3
 Consolation:
4QCalum Robe d. Andrew Keene6-4; 6-0
R3Andrew Keene d. Hunter Owen6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
32(9) Kohrs/Loyd d. Keene/Ross8-6
64Keene/Ross d. Delmonico/Reiter8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1