Thomas Mars
THE CITY OF PEACHTREE CORNERS PEACH STATE JR CLOSED CHPS (18-10)(STATE CHP)-GA L1&STA L2Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64(9) Thomas Mars d. Ben Onufrock6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32(4) Alexander/Mars d. Hubbard/Johnson6-1
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) James Delgado d. Thomas Mars6-3; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R1Eli Hirshberg d. Thomas Mars6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Karman/Shick d. Mars/Sloan8-4
32Mars/Sloan d. Bennett/Casella8-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(5) Michael Ross d. Thomas Mars6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(5) Harrison Kim d. Thomas Mars7-6(1); 6-2
R1Thomas Mars d. Gabriel Perkins6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Bauer/Sloan d. (2) Bobo/Mars7-5
16(2) Bobo/Mars d. Mitchell/Stoddard6-4
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) HERRICK THOMAS LEGASPI d. Thomas Mars6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Andre Williams d. Thomas Mars6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Juncu/Kasday d. Grove/Mars8-5
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Edward Tymes d. (9) Thomas Mars7-5; 6-2
32(9) Thomas Mars d. Bradey Minnich6-2; 6-4
64(9) Thomas Mars d. Robert Hagen7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 9)
16Zachary Matuszak d. Thomas Mars6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Xavier Ecarma d. Thomas Mars6-4; 6-3
64Thomas Mars d. Pranav Gadiraju3-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2Deacon Thomas d. Thomas Mars6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Piegza/Wall d. Bezianis/Mars8-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat LStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(9) Jackson Armistead d. Thomas Mars6-1; 6-2
64Thomas Mars d. william ross7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QLukas Steffen d. Thomas Mars7-5; 7-5
R2Thomas Mars d. Tyler Juergens6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Qadir/Wayand d. Amacher/Mars6-4
32Amacher/Mars d. Holcomb/Kulkarni6-3
ONE LOVE TENNIS SPRING JR SINGLES/DOUBLES CHPS - GA LEVEL 4Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Thomas Mars d. Matthew Genser7-6; 6-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Bradley Neil d. (9) Thomas Mars4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
R1Nathan Wilson d. (9) Thomas Mars5-3; 5-4(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Battle/Cannon d. (5) Mars/Nemani6-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Mitchell Deames d. Thomas Mars6-2; 6-3
64Thomas Mars d. Ashton Ellis6-2; 3-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QNicholas Mangiapane d. Thomas Mars6-3; 6-3
R2Thomas Mars d. Thomas Brewer6-4; 4-6; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Alexander/Ross d. Mars/Todd7-5
32Mars/Todd d. Donovan/Wylie6-3
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 116)
128Vineet Ramesh d. (17) Thomas Mars4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
R1Stafford Yerger d. (17) Thomas Mars4-2; 4-0
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(6) Ayaz Patel d. Thomas Mars6-0; 0-6; 1-0(5)
64Thomas Mars d. Zachary White6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Kaustubh Holcomb d. Thomas Mars6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Deames/Rasheed d. Mars/Todd6-3
32Mars/Todd d. Baly/Rundle7-5
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Jacob Sleight d. Thomas Mars6-2; 6-1
32Thomas Mars d. Chase Kasday4-6; 7-5; 1-0(0)
 Consolation:
R2Zachary Schwartz d. Thomas Mars6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Groysman/Sleight d. Mars/Schwartz8-0
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(3) Harrison Kim d. (17) Thomas Mars6-7(5); 6-3; 3-1
64(17) Thomas Mars d. Connor Hazard7-6(5); 6-4
128(17) Thomas Mars d. Ryan Watson6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
4QThomas Kennedy d. (17) Thomas Mars6-1; 6-1
R3(17) Thomas Mars d. John Thompson6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(4) Cubitt/Mars d. (9) Bosman/Tolbert6-4
SF(2) Wayand/Young d. (4) Cubitt/Mars6-1
Q(4) Cubitt/Mars d. Lee/Lee6-3
16(4) Cubitt/Mars d. Bauer/Pennelli6-3
32(4) Cubitt/Mars d. Chung/Ramanata6-0
Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA L1Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Lee/Lee d. (5) Mars/Todd6-3; 7-5
32(5) Mars/Todd d. Cohen/Grimes6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Brewer/McLeod d. (5) Mars/Todd4-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
Walk-On's Independence Bowl Junior Tennis Classic Southern Level 2Start Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
PL(8) Wyatt Cannon d. (5) Thomas Mars
SF(7) Matthew Armbruster d. (5) Thomas Mars7-6(2); 4-2
Q(5) Thomas Mars d. (4) Ryan Mangiapane6-0; 6-7(4); 6-4
16(5) Thomas Mars d. Bennett Turner6-1; 6-2
32(5) Thomas Mars d. Carson Chassaignac6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QArmbruster/Armbruster d. (4) Cannon/Mars6-3
USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18sStart Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Zachary Matuszak d. (9) Thomas Mars7-6; 6-3
16(9) Thomas Mars d. Cole Brashear5-7; 6-3; 6-2
32(9) Thomas Mars d. Andrew Pietkiewicz6-3; 6-4
64(9) Thomas Mars d. george fan7-6; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(5) Mars/Todd d. (3) Amacher/Matuszak6-3
SF(4) Billman/Deames d. (5) Mars/Todd6-4
Q(5) Mars/Todd d. (1) Elenkov/Whitwell6-0
16(5) Mars/Todd d. Nemani/Willis7-6
32(5) Mars/Todd d. Barone/RAWSON6-2
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 12)
QEthan Berry d. Thomas Mars7-6; 6-4
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Samuel Haikal d. Thomas Mars6-2; 2-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
R1(9) Chase Cerejo d. Thomas Mars4-6; 7-5; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Balistreri/Korta d. (5) Eisenberg/Mars6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Daniel Sharygin d. Thomas Mars6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Zachary Portnoy d. Thomas Mars
R1Thomas Mars d. Chris Swanson6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Burke/Voelzke d. Mars/Patterson
32Mars/Patterson d. Swanson/Yu6-4
Southern Closed BG 16's Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 98)
32(9) Landreth/Otzenberger d. Amacher/Mars6-1
64Amacher/Mars d. Heflin/Lewis6-0
Southern Closed BG 16's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 84)
128(9) Baylor Sai d. Thomas Mars6-2; 7-6
256Thomas Mars d. Nagaarjun Elangovan6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2Zachary Matuszak d. Thomas Mars6-4; 6-1
THE PEACH STATE JR CLOSED CHPS (18-10)(STATE CHP)-GA L1&STA L2Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/6/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Ethan Berry d. (9) Thomas Mars5-7; 7-5; 1-0
32(9) Thomas Mars d. Brady Todd7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(2) Samuel Barrow d. (9) Thomas Mars4-6; 7-5; 1-0
CS(9) Thomas Mars d. Thomas Brewer6-4; 6-0
CQ(9) Thomas Mars d. (9) George Alexander6-4; 4-6; 1-0
R4(9) Thomas Mars d. Frank Zhou6-1; 3-6; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Barrow/Fullett d. (5) Amacher/Mars6-0
16(5) Amacher/Mars d. Brewer/McLeod7-6
32(5) Amacher/Mars d. Bowles/Shermer
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1