olivia chalik
Broward Tennis Festival - Prize Money Open, Age Category & NTRP ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/3/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Kate Halickman d. olivia chalik7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAmeerah Khan d. olivia chalik7-5; 6-3
R1olivia chalik d. Althea Hudson4-6; 7-5; 10-8
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Claire An d. olivia chalik6-2; 6-2
32olivia chalik d. Kavitha Gowda3-6; 7-5; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2(6) vibha ramakrishnan d. olivia chalik6-2; 4-6; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Esposito Cogan/Nguyen d. Smith/chalik8-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
Q(4) Maria Antonova d. olivia chalik6-4; 6-2
16olivia chalik d. jolie miller7-5; 6-3
32olivia chalik d. Devyn Dever6-3; 6-3
64olivia chalik d. (15) Chunmai Xue6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Singles Consolation # 2 (Draw Line - 8)
SFolivia chalik d. Olivia Bustos7-6(7); 6-3
Qolivia chalik d. Aida Eissa6-4; 6-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Allison Lian d. olivia chalik6-4; 4-6; 7-5
1-WTianmei Wang d. olivia chalik6-1; 6-2
S-SThalia Smith d. olivia chalik6-2; 6-1
Q-Solivia chalik d. Lucy Latham6-7(5); 6-2; 1-0(4)
2-Solivia chalik d. Danielle Dyer1-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
1-Solivia chalik d. Anastasia Samets6-0; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(1) Bruno/McGinley d. Benton/chalik6-4; 6-3
32Benton/chalik d. Schuman/Vyrlan
64Benton/chalik d. (9) Miroshnichenko/Smith2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(2) Alex Ackman d. (3) olivia chalik6-4; 7-6(0)
Q(3) olivia chalik d. (8) Taly Licht1-6; 6-0; 10-2
16(3) olivia chalik d. Lauren Peck6-3; 6-2
32(3) olivia chalik d. TEJASWINI NARALA6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(7) Maria Araoz-Gosn d. (3) olivia chalik6-3; 6-3
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(11) Alexandra Azarko d. Olivia LL Chalik6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) DeMicheli/Slama d. Chalik/Oviedo
Girls' 14 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 11)
16(1) Ekaterina (Q) Ivanova d. Olivia LL Chalik6-3; 6-2
32Olivia LL Chalik d. (25) Gian Octa6-4; 3-6; 10-8
64Olivia LL Chalik d. (15) Jeanette Smit6-3; 6-1
128Olivia LL Chalik d. Avery Jennings6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(6) BASANT KAUR d. (5) olivia chalik
SF(5) olivia chalik d. (3) Nadia Rodewald6-1; 4-6; 13-11
Q(5) olivia chalik d. (1) Leila Javaheri6-4; 6-0
16(5) olivia chalik d. (15) Sabrina Jaramillo7-5; 6-2
32(5) olivia chalik d. CATALINA ARCILA6-0; 6-0
64(5) olivia chalik d. Lauren Peck6-1; 6-0
USTA L4 Splitz G12/14 "Girls Weekend Out" Miami BeachStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/30/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Patel/chalik d. (4) Navratik/Vinogradova3-0
SF(1) Patel/chalik d. (3) Fenton/Kettlewell3-0
Q(1) Patel/chalik d. Lardiez/Licht2-1
16(1) Patel/chalik d. Simmering/Wiesinger3-0
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Bella Brittain d. olivia chalik6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(6) Marina Fuduric d. olivia chalik6-4; 7-6(5)
Fall Classic Level 7 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Alda Moreno d. olivia chalik6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Alana Lewis d. olivia chalik
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Berklie Simmering d. (9) olivia chalik4-2; 2-4; 1-0(5)
64(9) olivia chalik d. Camila Gallippoli6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(14) Athena Rosas d. (9) olivia chalik5-3; 4-2
CS(9) olivia chalik d. Melis Wiesinger4-0; 4-2
CQ(9) olivia chalik d. Mariana Cabrera5-3; 4-5; 1-0(7)
R3(9) olivia chalik d. (11) JUHNYEE SEE4-2; 1-4; 1-0(6)
3Q(9) olivia chalik d. Mia Garber5-3; 4-2
R2(9) olivia chalik d. Valeria Sanchez4-2; 4-1
Gill Sports Summer's End Challenger Level 6Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) olivia chalik d. Alisa Ozgun6-3; 6-2
SF(3) olivia chalik d. (1) Isabella Aguiar6-3; 6-3
Q(3) olivia chalik d. Ana Ocasio6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Gabriella Goyins d. (3) olivia chalik6-3; 7-5
Q(3) olivia chalik d. (5) Leilany Sanchez6-3; 7-6(2)
16(3) olivia chalik d. Althea Tabora6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) olivia chalik d. (4) Hayley Roberts7-6(5); 2-6; 10-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Sanchez/Sanchez d. Kadzinski/chalik8-4
16Kadzinski/chalik d. Peck/Tabora8-4
Turnberry Isle Summer Fun Classic Level 7Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QAndreina Gonzalez d. (1) olivia chalik
 Consolation:
CQTanya Mirchandani d. (1) olivia chalik
Midtown High Performance USP College Tennis Jr. Cup - Level 6Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Anna Katz d. olivia chalik6-3; 1-6; 105
 Consolation:
CFCAMILA ALARCON d. olivia chalik4-6; 6-3; 10-5
CSolivia chalik d. Arielle Benayoun
R1olivia chalik d. Gigi Hinson6-2; 6-0
Rick Macci Summer Slam Level 7Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Ava Grnja d. olivia chalik7-5; 6-1
16olivia chalik d. Parker Debnam6-4; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Ballenisles Girls' 12s & 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Athena Rosas d. (8) olivia chalik1-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
64(8) olivia chalik d. Mariana Cabrera6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(10) Julia Lares d. (8) olivia chalik4-1; 4-0
CQ(8) olivia chalik d. (12) Sofia Maya0-4; 4-0; 1-0(3)
R3(8) olivia chalik d. (11) Morgan Lella
3Q(8) olivia chalik d. Anna Kettlewell
R2(8) olivia chalik d. Nadia Rodewald6-4; 0-6; 1-0(8)
David Park Junior Championship Level 7Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) olivia chalik d. (2) Kira Acevedo6-2; 6-0
SF(1) olivia chalik d. (3) CATHERINE ZAKI
Q(1) olivia chalik d. Irina Belousova6-0; 6-1
16(1) olivia chalik d. Brooke Revuelta6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1