Henry Ros
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Zachary Bobofchak d. Henry Ros4-6; 6-2; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R2Winston Stangle d. Henry Ros6-4; 6-1
R1Henry Ros d. (3) Christopher Ackerman
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(1) Johnny Mou d. Henry Ros6-1; 6-1
32Henry Ros d. Mateusz Wlodarczyk6-0; 6-0
64Henry Ros d. Sid Javeri6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSHenry Ros d. Oscar Corwin6-3; 7-5
CQHenry Ros d. Alexander Bo6-1; 6-4
R3Henry Ros d. Winston Stangle6-4; 6-4
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG12-18 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4Start Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16William Feeley d. (7) Henry Ros6-0; 1-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
CF(7) Henry Ros d. (8) Nikhil Cowart6-1; 6-1
CS(7) Henry Ros d. Vivek Parashar6-0; 6-0
CQ(7) Henry Ros d. Jack Kriser6-0; 6-0
R2(7) Henry Ros d. Andrew Winters6-1; 6-2
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB WINTER OPEN - LEVEL 4Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Kiran Garapati d. (8) Henry Ros6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFCaden Liu d. (8) Henry Ros6-3; 6-0
CS(8) Henry Ros d. David Spriggs7-5; 6-0
CQ(8) Henry Ros d. Jeremy Gabelev6-2; 6-1
R1(8) Henry Ros d. Rithvik Mandumula6-2; 6-0
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR BG16 TURKEY TROT FMLC- LEVEL 4Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(6) Rameen Marzban d. (4) Henry Ros7-6(1)); 6-2
16(4) Henry Ros d. Stanton Okesson3-6; 6-0; 10-7
32(4) Henry Ros d. Owen Hayden6-3; 6-2
WSC Thanksgiving Open - Level 4Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Andrew Donovan d. Henry Ros6-4; 6-1
16Henry Ros d. Zane Bisharat7-6(7-5); 6-1
32Henry Ros d. Louis Wolf6-4; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Sachiv Kumar d. Henry Ros6-7(7); 6-3; 1-0(2)
 Consolation:
R1(5) Johnny Mou d. Henry Ros6-0; 6-2
Rush Copley B14-18 September Classic - MW Level 4Start Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16GARVIN MURRAY d. Henry Ros6-4; 5-7; 1-0
32Henry Ros d. Hamza Shaikh4-6; 6-3; 1-0
NTC Last Fling Open - Level 4Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Vincent Yin d. (6) Henry Ros6-2; 4-6; 10-5
16(6) Henry Ros d. Nicholas Schroeder7-6(2); 6-0
ETA B14 & B18 - One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) James Balon d. Henry Ros6-3; 6-1
QHenry Ros d. Nathan Erickson6-1; 6-3
F-NEHenry Ros d. Naveen Bagchi7-5; 6-2
Five Seasons Burr Ridge August Open - Level 4Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Adam Kane d. Henry Ros6-1; 3-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
CFHenry Ros d. (3) Nikunj Tyagi7-5; 6-2
CSHenry Ros d. Victor Dorojan6-7(2-7); 6-1; 10-8
CQHenry Ros d. Lukas Koranda6-4; 6-0
SCHAUMBURG AUGUST SINGLES AND DOUBLES - MW LEVEL 4Start Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Vincent Yin d. Henry Ros6-7(3); 6-4; 10-5
QHenry Ros d. (3) Armaan Mullick4-6; 7-6(5); 14-12
16Henry Ros d. Logan Wasilk6-3; 6-1
SPRING ROCK OPEN - LEVEL 4Start Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Henry Ros d. Winston Stangle6-0; 6-1
SF(2) Henry Ros d. Feriyadi Hasnovi6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Henry Ros d. CJ Nichols6-3; 6-1
16(2) Henry Ros d. Anthony Arnieri6-0; 6-1
July Classic One Day Plus - Level 4 & 10U Orange and 10U Green Youth Progression Level 4Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FHenry Ros d. Jash Kadakia6-1; 6-2
SFHenry Ros d. Noah Bajuk6-0; 6-0
QHenry Ros d. (1) Aidan Hernandez6-3; 6-3
16Henry Ros d. Davin Harvey6-0; 6-1
McHenry County Tennis Classic (No USTA Membership Req.)Start Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FHenry Ros d. Ben Hein6-0; 6-1
SFHenry Ros d. Robert Eschenbacher6-0; 6-1
Five Star B14-18 One-Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
FHenry Ros d. Anthony Arnieri6-0; 6-0
SFHenry Ros d. Vishwa Salem7-5; 6-3
QHenry Ros d. (1) Divyye Chawra6-3; 4-6; 10-7
SCHAUMBURG JUNE TOURNAMENT-MW LEVEL 4Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Mitchell Sheldon d. Henry Ros3-6; 6-3; 10-5
16Henry Ros d. (6) Srish Vijay6-2; 6-1
WESTERN SPRINGS OPEN - LEVEL 4Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) Marko Nikolic d. Henry Ros6-1; 7-5
16Henry Ros d. Miles Hayford6-0; 6-0
32Henry Ros d. Samuel Seder6-1; 3-6; 10-5
Elmhurst Courts Plus "outdoor/indoor World Championships" - Level 4Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Brent Chen d. Henry Ros6-3; 0-6; 10-4
 Consolation:
CFHenry Ros d. Sahan Sahgal
CSHenry Ros d. (4) John Dunleavy6-3; 6-2
R1Henry Ros d. Peter Charuk6-0; 6-0
Rush Copley BG16, B14 - May Spring Open - MW Level 4Start Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Davis Stermer d. Henry Ros6-2; 2-6; 1-0
QHenry Ros d. Brayden Richardson6-1; 6-3
16Henry Ros d. Sameer Singh7-6(4)); 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1