Leo Alejandro Antonio
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles - C - Chow (Draw Line - 13)
16Ariaan Ghatate d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-4; 3-6; 6-2
Q-WKarch Knoll d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-4; 6-0
S-S(3) Travis Rafferty d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-3; 6-0
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Herrera/XIE d. Antonio/Bandaru6-3
32Antonio/Bandaru d. Coffey/Parker6-4
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Prathinav Chunduru d. Leo Alejandro Antonio4-1; 4-1
64Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Aravind Sridhar6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(5) Gopal Koduri d. Leo Alejandro Antonio4-1; 5-3
3QLeo Alejandro Antonio d. (9) Nicholas Francis2-4; 5-4; 1-0(7)
R2Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Aidan Twamley4-0; 4-2
Texas Health Frisco Winter Championships (Jr)Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 10)
SFBenjamin Dubois d. Leo Alejandro Antonio4-2; 5-3
QLeo Alejandro Antonio d. Cole Phillips4-2; 4-1
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 84)
128A Filer d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-2; 6-2
256Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Owen Wang6-3; 6-3
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - Red (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Kodali/RAO d. Antonio/Davis8-2
QAntonio/Davis d. Rios/Rubel8-3
16Antonio/Davis d. Gupta/Kumar8-6
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Purple (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) MOHAN YECHURI d. Leo Alejandro Antonio7-5; 6-4
16Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Jenks Currie6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SLeo Alejandro Antonio d. (3) Patrick Flanagan
PL-FLeo Alejandro Antonio d. Diego Sanchez7-6; 6-4
Break-It-Out 2019 ChampSuper (Jr)Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - Qualified (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Liam Miguel Selvido d. Leo Alejandro Antonio4-1; 4-2
 Consolation:
R1Per Juergens d. Leo Alejandro Antonio5-4; 3-5; 1-0(8)
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Gold (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Nicolas Montoya d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-2; 6-7(7); 6-2
16Leo Alejandro Antonio d. christian potter
 Consolation:
PL-SLeo Alejandro Antonio d. Colin Kudrick7-5; 7-5
PL-FArjun Kumar d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-2; 7-6(1)
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Ajjarapu/Yu d. Antonio/Davis8-2
SFAntonio/Davis d. Golden/Kumar8-4
QAntonio/Davis d. (4) Flyckt/Galvez8-4
16Antonio/Davis d. Lanoux/Lee8-5
SFTS Spooktacular, Juniors, Champs, Supers & Adults (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 4)
QManuel Rios d. Leo Alejandro Antonio
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - C - Red (Draw Line - 13)
16Eric Kuo d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-3; 6-3
Q-WAgustin Salazar d. Leo Alejandro Antonio7-6(4)-; 7-6(5)
S-SEmerson Lane d. Leo Alejandro Antonio7-6(6); 3-6; 6-4
F-SELeo Alejandro Antonio d. Kent Liu
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Christopher Morris d. Leo Alejandro Antonio7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Lachlan Gaskell d. Leo Alejandro Antonio4-3(3); 4-2
R1Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Nicholas Balthazor7-5; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PLMorris/Uppu d. Antonio/Fix8-1
SF(1) Andrzejewski/Bracks d. Antonio/Fix8-3
QAntonio/Fix d. Secord/Spurck8-6
16Antonio/Fix d. (4) Filer/Nieder8-6
CATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
03. Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 20)
32(3) Mateo Galvez d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-2; 7-6(9)
64Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Benjamin Sparks6-7(6); 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(7) Alex Thomas d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-2; 6-3
3QLeo Alejandro Antonio d. (14) Gopal Koduri7-5; 6-3
R2Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Rowan Matorin7-6(3); 6-4
04. Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Boland/Riggs d. Antonio/Aronoff8-5
32Antonio/Aronoff d. Bandaru/Li8-3
DPTA ChampSuper Frisco High School (Jr)Start Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 7)
SFSteven Lee d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-1; 6-3
QLeo Alejandro Antonio d. (2) Sanjaya C Kodali6-3; 7-6(2)
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 21)
32Gopal Koduri d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Avi Kumar d. Leo Alejandro Antonio7-5; 3-6; 1-0(9)
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Asako/Riggs d. Antonio/Aronoff8-6
QAntonio/Aronoff d. Arunachalam/Denson8-5
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 242)
256Daniel Stojanov d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(33) Tommy Czaplinski d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 86)
128Pouatcha/Sewell d. Antonio/Gans6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(17) Kennedy/Markowitz d. Antonio/Gans6-1; 6-2
BRONZE Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Jackson Kirby d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-1; 6-0
Houston July SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 7)
32Andrew Reiman d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-2; 1-6; 17-15
 Consolation:
CQMichael Li d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-4; 7-5
R2Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Patrick Chen6-4; 4-6; 10-6
Boys' 14 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 4)
FAntonio/Aronoff d. Daymiel/yu8-4
SFAntonio/Aronoff d. (1) Godbole/Goubin8-0
QAntonio/Aronoff d. Gupta/Kumar8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Kapish Pendri d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQZachary Quattro d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-2; 1-0
R2Leo Alejandro Antonio d. (1) Alexander Frusina
R1Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Ajay Ravichandran6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Fong/Ndumbe d. Antonio/Bandaru8-3
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 92)
128(17) Jai Dutta d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-4; 6-3
256Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Saahas Pandiri6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QTheodore Nemeth d. Leo Alejandro Antonio7-5; 6-4
R2Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Arturo Inda6-4; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
16(5) Flyckt/Frusina d. Antonio/Bandaru8-5
32Antonio/Bandaru d. Dare/Ruppanner8-4
64Antonio/Bandaru d. Hayward/yu8-4
DPTA ChampSuper Jack Coleman TC (Jr)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Sahil Savasere d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-2; 6-1
16Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Cason Cole6-4; 1-6; 10-7
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 13)
32Arturo Inda d. (5) Leo Alejandro Antonio5-3; 4-3
 Consolation:
CSAkanksh Bandaru d. (5) Leo Alejandro Antonio6-4; 7-6
CQ(5) Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Mateo Melgar6-4; 6-2
R2(5) Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Luke Sultzer4-6; 6-2; 12-10
R1(5) Leo Alejandro Antonio d. William Massey5-4(6); 4-1
Boys' 14 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Boland/Komarek d. (4) Antonio/Bandaru6-4
Q(4) Antonio/Bandaru d. Do/Matorin6-3
SFTS Classic: Non Qualified Juniors, Champ, Super, Adults, Seniors (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - Qualified (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Ethan Scribner d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-0; 6-2
SFLeo Alejandro Antonio d. (1) Ryan Lyles2-6; 6-4; 1-0
QLeo Alejandro Antonio d. Nate Lanoux6-4; 6-3
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 B (Draw Line - 5)
16Reiman/Sarker d. (3) Antonio/Bandaru6-7(4); 7-6(4); 7-5
S-W(1) Kodali/RAO d. (3) Antonio/Bandaru6-4; 7-6(4)
Q-W(3) Antonio/Bandaru d. He/Ling6-3; 6-7(2); 6-1
F-SW(3) Antonio/Bandaru d. Nguyen/Sutton6-4; 4-6; 6-4
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64Connor Jenkins d. Leo Alejandro Antonio4-2; 4-2
 Consolation:
R1(9) Nolan Ranger d. Leo Alejandro Antonio4-2; 4-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Chris/Monahan d. Antonio/Reddy8-6
32Antonio/Reddy d. Garg/Kim8-5
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B Blue (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Tejas Ram d. (2) Leo Alejandro Antonio5-4(7-4); 4-2
SF(2) Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Dmitri Goubin0-4; 4-1; 10-6
Q(2) Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Leo Li5-3; 5-4(7-4)
DPTA ChampSuper Eldorado Country Club (Jr)Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 10)
16Jackson Nakos d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-7; 6-3; 10-3
 Consolation:
R1Nicolas Sartoretti d. Leo Alejandro Antonio
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Abishek Anand d. Leo Alejandro Antonio4-1; 4-2
32Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Wade Bryant4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
CFLeo Alejandro Antonio d. Michael Li7-5; 6-2
CSLeo Alejandro Antonio d. Andrew Reiman
CQLeo Alejandro Antonio d. Allen He6-4; 6-0
R2Leo Alejandro Antonio d. Akanksh Bandaru6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Andrushko/Skrobarcek d. (2) Antonio/Flanagan8-6
Q(2) Antonio/Flanagan d. Boland/Roe8-2
METROPLEX JUNIORS: Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr)Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 15)
32Yuki Asako d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1