Skylar Kasday
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Aspen Schuman d. Skylar Kasday6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Avery Nguyen d. Skylar Kasday6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Conway/Schuman d. Bisht/Kasday8-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Ayaka Darroch d. Skylar Kasday6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(8) Hi'ilani Williams d. Skylar Kasday6-0; 6-1
R1Skylar Kasday d. Varsha Jawadi6-2; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Oviedo/Williams d. Fu/Kasday8-1
16Fu/Kasday d. Frey/Stohl8-6
Physicians'and Barristers' Ball Charity Tennis Classic-Adults & Jrs (Level 6)Start Date: 4/22/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles Complete (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kasday/Yang d. Altfas/Petrov8-1
R2Kasday/Yang d. Ladaga/Sequeira8-3
R1Kasday/Yang d. Hazelitt/Moffatt8-0
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Penelope Wong d. Skylar Kasday6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQBianca Brown d. Skylar Kasday6-1; 6-2
R2Skylar Kasday d. Ayaka Darroch7-5; 3-6; 1-0(4)
R1Skylar Kasday d. Mia Kate Fuller6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Turley/Visic d. Kasday/Sharma8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(3) Payton Carroll d. Skylar Kasday6-3; 6-2
64Skylar Kasday d. Aalycia-Sophia Randall6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QTiana Mijac d. Skylar Kasday6-4; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QClark/Yang d. (4) Kasday/Larsen8-6
16(4) Kasday/Larsen d. Kitlowski/Moldenhauer8-3
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Kristina Penickova d. Skylar Kasday6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1VIVIAN GALLAWAY d. Skylar Kasday6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Lian/Zhao d. Kasday/Leon8-0
TAO Group Invitational (Level 5)Start Date: 2/28/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Sophia Maxwell d. (1) Skylar Kasday
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFHazelitt/Moffatt d. (1) Kasday/Yang
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Cleo Hutchinson d. Skylar Kasday6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Krisha Mahendran d. Skylar Kasday6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Jawadi/Mulready d. Galindo/Kasday8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32VIVIAN GALLAWAY d. Skylar Kasday6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Madisen Clark d. Skylar Kasday6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Chung/Senthil d. Bisht/Kasday8-0
16Bisht/Kasday d. Sperry/Spery8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
16(7) Remy Nguyen d. Skylar Kasday6-1; 6-1
32Skylar Kasday d. Bailey Huebner6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFSkylar Kasday d. Allyson Lowe6-2; 6-2
CSSkylar Kasday d. Bella Lewis7-6(4); 6-2
CQSkylar Kasday d. Tatyana Larsen6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Kasday/Larsen d. (3) Sperry/Spery8-4
SF(4) Kasday/Larsen d. (1) Nguyen/Young
Q(4) Kasday/Larsen d. Stohl/White8-1
16(4) Kasday/Larsen d. Carroll/Johnson8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32Bella Mendez-Robles d. Skylar Kasday6-1; 6-4
64Skylar Kasday d. Aalycia-Sophia Randall6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Anika Sharma d. Skylar Kasday6-1; 6-3
3QSkylar Kasday d. Natalie Cruz6-2; 6-0
R2Skylar Kasday d. Allison Hernandez6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Bernales/Ricci d. Kasday/Larsen8-0
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/4/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) VENUS TANG d. Skylar Kasday6-0; 6-0
16Skylar Kasday d. Lina Namkung6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Keodara/TANG d. Kasday/baldi8-0
QKasday/baldi d. Dykstra/Hernandez8-5
Lorenzi Fall District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 9/5/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Skylar Kasday d. (2) Zarina Novruzova6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Skylar Kasday d. (3) Sabrina Novruzova6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Skylar Kasday d. Madison Adams6-0; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(7) VENUS TANG d. Skylar Kasday4-6; 6-2; 6-4
64Skylar Kasday d. Sonia Govina6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QTatyana Larsen d. Skylar Kasday6-1; 6-3
Red Rock Summer District Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Skylar Kasday d. (1) Zarina Novruzova6-2; 6-0
SF(4) Skylar Kasday d. (2) Sabrina Novruzova6-0; 6-2
Q(4) Skylar Kasday d. (5) Ashley Behar6-0; 6-1
16(4) Skylar Kasday d. Fiona Fackrell6-0; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG12s-14sStart Date: 8/9/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Sophie Parr d. Skylar Kasday6-2; 6-1
32Skylar Kasday d. Jisele Boker3-6; 6-4; 6-1
Q-N(4) Anika Sharma d. Skylar Kasday6-0; 6-3
S-NWNatalie Walsh d. Skylar Kasday6-4; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Moldenhauer/Rydel d. Kasday/Untermeyer8-6
 Consolation:
CSLord/Young d. Kasday/Untermeyer8-4
Red Rock Summer District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 6/28/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Girls' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FSkylar Kasday d. (1) Madison Adams6-1; 6-1
SFSkylar Kasday d. Sophia Medellin6-1; 6-0
QSkylar Kasday d. Giselle Yang6-3; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Jisele Boker d. Skylar Kasday6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(6) Quinn Bernthal d. Skylar Kasday6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1