Ancele Dolensek
2020 Eau Claire Tournament - (Level 5)Start Date: 7/31/2020  End Date: 8/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. Ancele Dolensek6-2; 6-1
QAncele Dolensek d. Emma Thole6-1; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
R3(1) Dolensek/Einess d. (1) LaDuke/Thole8-1
R1(1) Dolensek/Einess d. (1) Bhupatiraju/Thotakura8-2
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - (Level 5)Start Date: 7/24/2020  End Date: 7/26/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FClaire Loftus d. (1) Ancele Dolensek6-4; 6-7; 14-12
SF(1) Ancele Dolensek d. Ryann Witter6-1; 3-6; 11-9
Q(1) Ancele Dolensek d. Nandini Iyer6-0; 7-5
16(1) Ancele Dolensek d. Margaret Johnson6-1; 6-0
$10,000 South Dakota Adult OpenStart Date: 7/17/2020  End Date: 7/19/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Samantha Czarnecki d. Ancele Dolensek6-2; 6-4
32Ancele Dolensek d. Reilee Schepper6-2; 6-0
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Benson/Krueger d. Dolensek/Einess6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFKuna/Rincon Otero d. Dolensek/Einess8-4
CSDolensek/Einess d. Schepper/Zink8-5
USPTA SLP Summer InvitationalStart Date: 6/19/2020  End Date: 6/20/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QSonia Baig d. Ancele Dolensek7-5; 6-2
F-WEllen Puzak d. Ancele Dolensek6-3; 6-2
S-WAncele Dolensek d. Isabelle Einess5-7; 6-2; 14-12
Girls Spring Championships - Life Time Lakeville - (Level 5)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Niyathi Bhupatiraju d. (3) Ancele Dolensek6-4; 6-1
Q(3) Ancele Dolensek d. (5) Kelsey Phillips6-2; 6-7(3); 1-0(7)
16(3) Ancele Dolensek d. Arianna Piedrahita6-3; 6-0
Life Time Lakeville B/G 16's & Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Claire Loftus d. (1) Ancele Dolensek6-2; 7-5
Q(1) Ancele Dolensek d. (8) Sofia Reuter6-0; 6-1
16(1) Ancele Dolensek d. Nandini Iyer6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Ancele Dolensek d. (7) Tasha Piyabongkarn0-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dolensek/Einess d. (2) Loftus/Wang8-6
SF(1) Dolensek/Einess d. Burton/Summers8-2
Q(1) Dolensek/Einess d. Houske/Vang9-8(3)
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Annika Elvestrom d. Ancele Dolensek6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSKarina Elvestrom d. Ancele Dolensek2-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
CQAncele Dolensek d. Isabelle Einess6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
R2Ancele Dolensek d. Molly Austin6-2; 6-0
R1Ancele Dolensek d. Emilija Medziukaite6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Sargent/Suk d. Dolensek/Einess7-5
16Dolensek/Einess d. Lindsay/Venkatasubramani7-5
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic Boys & Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Annika Munson d. (2) Ancele Dolensek6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Ancele Dolensek d. (4) Emmeline Wang6-1; 6-4
Q(2) Ancele Dolensek d. Tianna Houske5-1; 40-30
16(2) Ancele Dolensek d. Claire Loftus7-5; 7-6(3)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Dolensek/Einess d. Elvestrom/Phillips7-5
SF(2) Dolensek/Einess d. Houske/Loftus
Q(2) Dolensek/Einess d. Gottemukkula/Hasan6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
128(12) Jessica Bernales d. Ancele Dolensek6-0; 6-1
1-WKatarina Vayser d. Ancele Dolensek6-2; 6-0
1-SAugusta Beveridge d. Ancele Dolensek2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
1-SEMadison Liu d. Ancele Dolensek6-4; 2-6; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
64Huang/Zeng d. Bhupatiraju/Dolensek6-3; 6-2
USTA Northern Girls 14's & 18's Championship - Life Time Lakeville - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ancele Dolensek d. Isabelle Einess3-6; 6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Ancele Dolensek d. (3) Emmeline Wang6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Ancele Dolensek d. (6) Claire Loftus6-4; 6-1
16(1) Ancele Dolensek d. Annika Olson6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QElvestrom/Houske d. (2) Dolensek/Einess7-5
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Indoor Championships - Mpls - (Level 5)Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Paige Sargent d. (3) Ancele Dolensek6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Ancele Dolensek d. Meghan Jurgens6-1; 6-1
16(3) Ancele Dolensek d. Kelsey Phillips5-7; 7-6; 1-0; 7-6(6))
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FDolensek/Einess d. (1) Bhupatiraju/Gu8-6
SFDolensek/Einess d. (2) Deml/Kallas8-6
QDolensek/Einess d. Kallas/Meger8-6
Life Time Lakeville Girls Championships - (Level 5)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Ancele Dolensek d. (1) Tiannah Gu6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Ancele Dolensek d. (4) Jeyasri Venkatasubramani6-4; 6-0
Q(2) Ancele Dolensek d. (8) Lauren Kallas
16(2) Ancele Dolensek d. Lauryn Douglas6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QAustin/Phillips d. Dolensek/Einess8-4
USTA Northern B/G 12's & 14's - Eau Claire - (Level 4)Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ancele Dolensek d. (1) Emmeline Wang6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Ancele Dolensek d. Claire Loftus6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Ancele Dolensek d. Avery Summers6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dolensek/Loftus d. (2) Piyabongkarn/Wang6-4
SF(1) Dolensek/Loftus d. Prochnow/Wachungtsang6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1