Ancele Dolensek
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Annika Elvestrom d. Ancele Dolensek6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ancele Dolensek d. Molly Austin6-2; 6-0
R1Ancele Dolensek d. Emilija Medziukaite6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Sargent/Suk d. Dolensek/Einess7-5
16Dolensek/Einess d. Lindsay/Venkatasubramani7-5
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic Boys & Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Annika Munson d. (2) Ancele Dolensek6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Ancele Dolensek d. (4) Emmeline Wang6-1; 6-4
Q(2) Ancele Dolensek d. Tianna Houske5-1; 40-30
16(2) Ancele Dolensek d. Claire Loftus7-5; 7-6(3)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Dolensek/Einess d. Elvestrom/Phillips7-5
SF(2) Dolensek/Einess d. Houske/Loftus
Q(2) Dolensek/Einess d. Gottemukkula/Hasan6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
128(12) Jessica Bernales d. Ancele Dolensek6-0; 6-1
1-WKatarina Vayser d. Ancele Dolensek6-2; 6-0
1-SAugusta Beveridge d. Ancele Dolensek2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
1-SEMadison Liu d. Ancele Dolensek6-4; 2-6; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
64Huang/Zeng d. Bhupatiraju/Dolensek6-3; 6-2
USTA Northern Girls 14's & 18's Championship - Life Time Lakeville - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ancele Dolensek d. Isabelle Einess3-6; 6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Ancele Dolensek d. (3) Emmeline Wang6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Ancele Dolensek d. (6) Claire Loftus6-4; 6-1
16(1) Ancele Dolensek d. Annika Olson6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QElvestrom/Houske d. (2) Dolensek/Einess7-5
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Indoor Championships - Mpls - (Level 5)Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Paige Sargent d. (3) Ancele Dolensek6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Ancele Dolensek d. Meghan Jurgens6-1; 6-1
16(3) Ancele Dolensek d. Kelsey Phillips5-7; 7-6; 1-0; 7-6(6))
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FDolensek/Einess d. (1) Bhupatiraju/Gu8-6
SFDolensek/Einess d. (2) Deml/Kallas8-6
QDolensek/Einess d. Kallas/Meger8-6
Life Time Lakeville Girls Championships - (Level 5)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Ancele Dolensek d. (1) Tiannah Gu6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Ancele Dolensek d. (4) Jeyasri Venkatasubramani6-4; 6-0
Q(2) Ancele Dolensek d. (8) Lauren Kallas
16(2) Ancele Dolensek d. Lauryn Douglas6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QAustin/Phillips d. Dolensek/Einess8-4
USTA Northern B/G 12's & 14's - Eau Claire - (Level 4)Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ancele Dolensek d. (1) Emmeline Wang6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Ancele Dolensek d. Claire Loftus6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Ancele Dolensek d. Avery Summers6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dolensek/Loftus d. (2) Piyabongkarn/Wang6-4
SF(1) Dolensek/Loftus d. Prochnow/Wachungtsang6-0
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - (Level 5)Start Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FAncele Dolensek d. (1) Amanda Diao6-3; 6-1
SFAncele Dolensek d. Isabelle Einess2-6; 6-2; 10-7
QAncele Dolensek d. Georgia Deml6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
R3(1) Dolensek/Einess d. (1) Trevathan/Venkatasubramani
R2(1) Dolensek/Einess d. (1) Bulbulian/Julsrud8-1
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Erica Lambrecht d. (2) Ancele Dolensek6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQAllie Bittner d. (2) Ancele Dolensek6-3; 6-0
R2(2) Ancele Dolensek d. Belinda Rademacher7-5; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Chin/Hu d. Dolensek/Rademacher8-5
USTA Northern B/G 14's & 18's Junior Section Championships - Baseline TC - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Amanda Diao d. (3) Ancele Dolensek6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(3) Ancele Dolensek d. Isabelle Einess7-6(5); 6-3
CS(3) Ancele Dolensek d. Kelsey Phillips7-5; 6-4
CQ(3) Ancele Dolensek d. Aarti Prochnow6-4; 6-0
R3(3) Ancele Dolensek d. Sami Hankinson6-0; 6-0
3Q(3) Ancele Dolensek d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(4) Elvestrom/Houske d. (2) Dolensek/Phillips6-2
SF(3) Diao/Wang d. (2) Dolensek/Phillips6-4
Q(2) Dolensek/Phillips d. Holmes/Loftus6-1
USTA Northern B/G 12's &16's Jr. Section Championships - Sioux Falls - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Nicole Ridenour d. Ancele Dolensek6-3; 6-2
32Ancele Dolensek d. Rima Jamous6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSLillian Langhus d. Ancele Dolensek6-1; 4-6; 10-7
CQAncele Dolensek d. Arianna Piedrahita6-2; 6-1
R2Ancele Dolensek d. Miriam Shteyman6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Shahbaz/Stibbins d. Dolensek/Einess6-1
16Dolensek/Einess d. Diao/Wang6-4
Baseline Tennis Center May Championships - Mpls - (Level 5)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
F(1) Ashwika Thotakura d. Ancele Dolensek6-3; 6-3
SFAncele Dolensek d. (2) Jeyasri Venkatasubramani6-1; 6-2
QAncele Dolensek d. Samantha Bowlby6-1; 6-0
16Ancele Dolensek d. Sami Hankinson6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Bhupatiraju/Thotakura d. Dolensek/Phillips8-4
QDolensek/Phillips d. Hankinson/Santoni8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Oliwia Mikos d. Ancele Dolensek6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Brenda Yoris d. Ancele Dolensek6-0; 6-3
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic Spring Open - (Level 5)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
PLAncele Dolensek d. Allyson Jay
SF(2) Sarah Shahbaz d. Ancele Dolensek6-0; 6-2
QAncele Dolensek d. Margaret Johnson6-0; 6-1
16Ancele Dolensek d. Emma Thole6-1; 6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Sahana Madala d. Ancele Dolensek6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Sophia Pacheco d. Ancele Dolensek6-4; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Costalas/Lynn d. Dolensek/Wardy6-1; 6-1
RAC Spring Girls Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Ancele Dolensek d. Kelsey Phillips6-3; 6-1
SF(4) Ancele Dolensek d. Brooke Kallas6-2; 6-0
Q(4) Ancele Dolensek d. Arianna Piedrahita6-2; 6-1
16(4) Ancele Dolensek d. Alexandra Repplier6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FDolensek/Einess d. Loftus/Witter6-1
SFDolensek/Einess d. Kallas/Kallas
QDolensek/Einess d. Piedrahita/Raymond6-3
Girls Spring Championships - Life Time Lakeville - (Level 5)Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAllyson Jay d. (1) Ancele Dolensek6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Ancele Dolensek d. Meghan Jurgens6-0; 6-0
16(1) Ancele Dolensek d. Pemola Wachungtsang6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FJay/Phillips d. (2) Dolensek/Einess8-5
SF(2) Dolensek/Einess d. Jurgens/Piedrahita8-5
Life Time Lakeville B/G 16's & Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QAllyson Jay d. (2) Ancele Dolensek7-5; 6-3
16(2) Ancele Dolensek d. Mariana Meger6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Kelsey Phillips d. (2) Ancele Dolensek6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PL(2) Jay/Wang d. Dolensek/Einess7-5
SFElvestrom/Phillips d. Dolensek/Einess6-2
QDolensek/Einess d. (1) Kallas/Kallas6-2
16Dolensek/Einess d. Meger/Piedrahita6-3
Match Pointe Blizzard Classic presented by Sanford Health - Sioux Falls - (Level 5)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ancele Dolensek d. (4) Ryann Witter6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Ancele Dolensek d. (3) Kelsey Phillips7-6(0); 5-7; 10-2
Q(1) Ancele Dolensek d. Marie Pelletier6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Dolensek/Witter d. (1) Phillips/Piyabongkarn6-2
SF(2) Dolensek/Witter d. Jerke/Pelletier6-2
Q(2) Dolensek/Witter d. Garry/Jamous6-1
Life Time Fitness White Bear Lake Boys and Girls 12's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ancele Dolensek d. Isabelle Einess6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
SF(2) Ancele Dolensek d. Zoya Hasan6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Ancele Dolensek d. Alekhya Gottemukkula6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dolensek/Wang d. (2) Einess/Gottemukkula6-4
SF(1) Dolensek/Wang d. Loftus/Loftus6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1