Blythe Buntrock
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG18sStart Date: 8/7/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Lauren Manwiller d. (4) Blythe Buntrock6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(4) Blythe Buntrock d. Lauren Manwiller6-4; 2-6; 1-0(4)
CS(4) Blythe Buntrock d. Rebecca Pavot6-3; 6-4
CQ(4) Blythe Buntrock d. Erica Mock6-3; 6-2
R2(4) Blythe Buntrock d. Dilafzo Abdullaeva6-4; 6-2
R1(4) Blythe Buntrock d. Keelie Bennett6-4; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Bernthal/Manwiller d. (2) Buntrock/Sypert8-4
Q(2) Buntrock/Sypert d. Bennett/Kimmey8-2
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 219)
256(33) Britany Lau d. Blythe Buntrock6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Sofia Zaprianov d. Blythe Buntrock6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 73)
128McGinnis/Snyder d. Buntrock/Newton6-2; 7-5
Dragon Ridge Junior District Open (L6)Start Date: 6/13/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Fkennedy Buntrock d. (1) Blythe Buntrock6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Blythe Buntrock d. Paige Furin6-2; 7-6
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
16(3) Karolina Jacobson d. Blythe Buntrock6-1; 6-2
32Blythe Buntrock d. Ellie Strande4-6; 6-4; 6-2
64Blythe Buntrock d. Nicole Ahn6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSOlivia Desso d. Blythe Buntrock6-3; 6-0
CQBlythe Buntrock d. Dilafzo Abdullaeva6-0; 6-4
R3Blythe Buntrock d. Katelyn Longson6-3; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16King/Sypert d. Buntrock/Desso8-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Giulia Hayer d. Blythe Buntrock6-4; 6-4
32Blythe Buntrock d. Georgia Beard6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Bitsy Tullis d. Blythe Buntrock6-2; 1-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Beard/Lui d. Buntrock/Desso9-7
Physicians'and Barristers' Ball Charity Tennis Classic-Adults & Jrs (Level 6)Start Date: 4/22/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QJane Ladaga d. (4) Blythe Buntrock7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(4) Blythe Buntrock d. Ariana Stanciu8-4
CS(4) Blythe Buntrock d. Madisen Cherry8-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32Bitsy Tullis d. Blythe Buntrock6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQIsabella Brilliant d. Blythe Buntrock6-1; 6-1
R3Blythe Buntrock d. Keelie Bennett6-2; 6-1
3QBlythe Buntrock d. Sarah Ovard6-0; 6-1
R2Blythe Buntrock d. Gigi Jensen6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Friedrich/King d. Buntrock/Desso8-5
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Madeline Brown d. Blythe Buntrock3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R1Sarah Olmos d. Blythe Buntrock6-3; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Ribaudo/Staker d. Buntrock/Desso8-6
TAO Group Invitational (Level 5)Start Date: 2/28/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Andrada Stanciu d. Blythe Buntrock6-2; 7-5
16Blythe Buntrock d. Madison Sherwood6-2; 5-7(6)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Hofflander/Sypert d. (2) Buntrock/Semenik8-4
SF(2) Buntrock/Semenik d. Knoblock/Sherwood8-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Karis Kim d. Blythe Buntrock6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAngelica Aksdal-Jansen d. Blythe Buntrock7-5; 7-5
R2Blythe Buntrock d. Madison Knoblock6-2; 6-2
R1Blythe Buntrock d. Pastel Schway6-3; 7-6(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Chulani/Sabile d. Buntrock/Buntrock8-4
16Buntrock/Buntrock d. Kim/Nolan9-8(3)
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
16(2) Kendall Kovick d. Blythe Buntrock6-3; 6-4
32Blythe Buntrock d. (12) Erin Wilson6-0; 6-1
64Blythe Buntrock d. Sarah Ovard6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Cherrial Odell d. Blythe Buntrock6-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(3) Chowdhury/Daszuta d. Buntrock/Desso8-3
QBuntrock/Desso d. (1) Desiatnikov/Odell8-6
16Buntrock/Desso d. Stanciu/Sypert8-1
Darling Tennis Center Winter Shoot Out District Open (L6)Start Date: 12/6/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Kenadee Semenik d. Blythe Buntrock
16Blythe Buntrock d. Ava Bailey6-0; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Bitsy Tullis d. (10) Blythe Buntrock6-2; 7-5
32(10) Blythe Buntrock d. Arianna VanHouweling2-6; 6-4; 6-2
64(10) Blythe Buntrock d. Anzley Stohl6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Mira Filiberti d. (10) Blythe Buntrock6-2; 3-6(3)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Filiberti/Rydel d. Buntrock/Padberg8-5
32Buntrock/Padberg d. Pitts/Seaberg8-1
Dragon Ridge Junior Fall Classic L6Start Date: 10/25/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) kennedy Buntrock d. (1) Blythe Buntrock6-4; 6-7; 1-0
SF(1) Blythe Buntrock d. (3) Raquel Roshak6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Blythe Buntrock d. Paige Furin6-2; 6-0
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/4/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Kendall Kovick d. Blythe Buntrock6-3; 6-4
QBlythe Buntrock d. Ariana Stanciu6-3; 6-4
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Ekstrand/Hart d. Buntrock/Wondra8-2
16Buntrock/Wondra d. Shanker/Sherwood8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
64Mikaela Mueller d. (7) Blythe Buntrock6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(6) Karolina Jacobson d. (7) Blythe Buntrock6-0; 6-2
CQ(7) Blythe Buntrock d. kennedy Buntrock6-2; 6-2
R3(7) Blythe Buntrock d. (16) Jade Quintana4-6; 6-2; 1-0(12)
3Q(7) Blythe Buntrock d. Rachel Osborn6-0; 6-0
R2(7) Blythe Buntrock d. Cassidy Rich6-0; 6-1
R1(7) Blythe Buntrock d. Rebecca Greene6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1