Blythe Buntrock
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Giulia Hayer d. Blythe Buntrock6-4; 6-4
32Blythe Buntrock d. Georgia Beard6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Bitsy Tullis d. Blythe Buntrock6-2; 1-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Beard/Lui d. Buntrock/Desso9-7
Physicians'and Barristers' Ball Charity Tennis Classic-Adults & Jrs (Level 6)Start Date: 4/22/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QJane Ladaga d. (4) Blythe Buntrock7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(4) Blythe Buntrock d. Ariana Stanciu8-4
CS(4) Blythe Buntrock d. Madisen Cherry8-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32Bitsy Tullis d. Blythe Buntrock6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQIsabella Brilliant d. Blythe Buntrock6-1; 6-1
R3Blythe Buntrock d. Keelie Bennett6-2; 6-1
3QBlythe Buntrock d. Sarah Ovard6-0; 6-1
R2Blythe Buntrock d. Gigi Jensen6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Friedrich/King d. Buntrock/Desso8-5
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Madeline Brown d. Blythe Buntrock3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R1Sarah Olmos d. Blythe Buntrock6-3; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Ribaudo/Staker d. Buntrock/Desso8-6
TAO Group Invitational (Level 5)Start Date: 2/28/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Andrada Stanciu d. Blythe Buntrock6-2; 7-5
16Blythe Buntrock d. Madison Sherwood6-2; 5-7(6)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Hofflander/Sypert d. (2) Buntrock/Semenik8-4
SF(2) Buntrock/Semenik d. Knoblock/Sherwood8-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Karis Kim d. Blythe Buntrock6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAngelica Aksdal-Jansen d. Blythe Buntrock7-5; 7-5
R2Blythe Buntrock d. Madison Knoblock6-2; 6-2
R1Blythe Buntrock d. Pastel Schway6-3; 7-6(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Chulani/Sabile d. Buntrock/Buntrock8-4
16Buntrock/Buntrock d. Kim/Nolan9-8(3)
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
16(2) Kendall Kovick d. Blythe Buntrock6-3; 6-4
32Blythe Buntrock d. (12) Erin Wilson6-0; 6-1
64Blythe Buntrock d. Sarah Ovard6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Cherrial Odell d. Blythe Buntrock6-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(3) Chowdhury/Daszuta d. Buntrock/Desso8-3
QBuntrock/Desso d. (1) Desiatnikov/Odell8-6
16Buntrock/Desso d. Stanciu/Sypert8-1
Darling Tennis Center Winter Shoot Out District Open (L6)Start Date: 12/6/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Kenadee Semenik d. Blythe Buntrock
16Blythe Buntrock d. Ava Bailey6-0; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Bitsy Tullis d. (10) Blythe Buntrock6-2; 7-5
32(10) Blythe Buntrock d. Arianna VanHouweling2-6; 6-4; 6-2
64(10) Blythe Buntrock d. Anzley Stohl6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Mira Filiberti d. (10) Blythe Buntrock6-2; 3-6(3)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Filiberti/Rydel d. Buntrock/Padberg8-5
32Buntrock/Padberg d. Pitts/Seaberg8-1
Dragon Ridge Junior Fall Classic L6Start Date: 10/25/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) kennedy Buntrock d. (1) Blythe Buntrock6-4; 6-7; 1-0
SF(1) Blythe Buntrock d. (3) Raquel Roshak6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Blythe Buntrock d. Paige Furin6-2; 6-0
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/4/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Kendall Kovick d. Blythe Buntrock6-3; 6-4
QBlythe Buntrock d. Ariana Stanciu6-3; 6-4
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Ekstrand/Hart d. Buntrock/Wondra8-2
16Buntrock/Wondra d. Shanker/Sherwood8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
64Mikaela Mueller d. (7) Blythe Buntrock6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(6) Karolina Jacobson d. (7) Blythe Buntrock6-0; 6-2
CQ(7) Blythe Buntrock d. kennedy Buntrock6-2; 6-2
R3(7) Blythe Buntrock d. (16) Jade Quintana4-6; 6-2; 1-0(12)
3Q(7) Blythe Buntrock d. Rachel Osborn6-0; 6-0
R2(7) Blythe Buntrock d. Cassidy Rich6-0; 6-1
R1(7) Blythe Buntrock d. Rebecca Greene6-0; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG16sStart Date: 8/8/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
SF(2) Dilafzo Abdullaeva d. (8) Blythe Buntrock1-6; 6-3; 6-3
Q(8) Blythe Buntrock d. (4) Natalie Stone6-4; 6-2
16(8) Blythe Buntrock d. (9) Alysha Damron6-2; 6-1
32(8) Blythe Buntrock d. Aria Barbour6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(8) Blythe Buntrock d. kennedy Buntrock6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Bernthal/Damron d. (3) Barr/Buntrock8-1
Q(3) Barr/Buntrock d. Geiss/Travis8-4
16(3) Barr/Buntrock d. Dobrijevic/Osborn8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Isabella Brilliant d. (14) Blythe Buntrock6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Karolina Jacobson d. (14) Blythe Buntrock6-2; 6-0
3Q(14) Blythe Buntrock d. Rachel Osborn6-2; 6-1
R2(14) Blythe Buntrock d. Kennedy Barr6-3; 6-4
R1(14) Blythe Buntrock d. Jade Quintana6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Abdullaeva/Stanciu d. (6) Barr/Buntrock8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1