Nolan Balthazor
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(4) Niyanth Puliyala d. Nolan Balthazor6-2; 4-6; 10-5
64Nolan Balthazor d. Antonio Vasile6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Eli Dieveney d. Nolan Balthazor6-3; 6-2
32Nolan Balthazor d. (5) Zachary Cohen6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2John Varley d. Nolan Balthazor
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Filer/Patrick d. Balthazor/Sharygin
16Balthazor/Sharygin d. Bart/Hernandez8-3
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
QJordan Chang d. (9) Nolan Balthazor6-1; 6-2
16(9) Nolan Balthazor d. (4) Christopher Ackerman6-4; 7-5
32(9) Nolan Balthazor d. Nathan Russell4-2; 4-1
64(9) Nolan Balthazor d. Jacob Lee4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Nolan Balthazor d. Marco Skrinjar6-4; 6-0
PL-FNolan Bohan d. (9) Nolan Balthazor6-4; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Owen DeMuth d. Nolan Balthazor5-7; 6-2; 10-4
32Nolan Balthazor d. Clayton Anderson6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQbrandon Carpico d. Nolan Balthazor6-3; 1-6; 10-6
R2Nolan Balthazor d. Dimitri Moriarty6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Evan Glebov d. Nolan Balthazor7-6(6); 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Evan Sharygin d. Nolan Balthazor6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Nolan Balthazor d. (7) Simon Caldwell6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Shashwat Srivatsa d. (3) Nolan Balthazor7-5; 6-0
Q(3) Nolan Balthazor d. (8) Ty Schneider6-2; 6-1
16(3) Nolan Balthazor d. David Kaminski6-2; 6-0
32(3) Nolan Balthazor d. Grant Kroodsma6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) Colson Wells d. Nolan Balthazor6-3; 6-4
32Nolan Balthazor d. Krish Mehra6-0; 6-0
64Nolan Balthazor d. Jonah Chernett6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSNolan Balthazor d. Nicholas Choo6-3; 6-7(3); 1-0(5)
CQNolan Balthazor d. Merit Wagstaff6-3; 6-4
R3Nolan Balthazor d. Kevin Dong7-6; 6-0
Valley Fitness & Racquet Boys Indoor Championships- Level 4Start Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nolan Balthazor d. (2) Logan Haferman6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Nolan Balthazor d. Benjamin McGuire6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Colson Wells d. (14) Nolan Balthazor7-5; 6-4
64(14) Nolan Balthazor d. KABIR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(15) Alexander Kotarski d. (14) Nolan Balthazor5-7; 6-0; 1-0(8)
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Nolan Shaub d. (1) Nolan Balthazor6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Nolan Balthazor d. (5) Anish Kandi6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Nolan Balthazor d. Andrew Vincler6-4; 6-3
16(1) Nolan Balthazor d. Isaac Vens6-2; 6-2
32(1) Nolan Balthazor d. Abe Rosett6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) A Filer d. (6) Nolan Balthazor6-0; 6-1
16(6) Nolan Balthazor d. (16) Jack Secord6-4; 7-5
32(6) Nolan Balthazor d. Colin McPeek6-2; 6-4
64(6) Nolan Balthazor d. David Kaminski6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Jakub Pasielak d. (6) Nolan Balthazor6-3; 3-6; 10-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Aidan William d. Nolan Balthazor6-0; 6-2
64Nolan Balthazor d. Caden Scarlett6-4; 7-6(3))
 Consolation:
R2Clayton Anderson d. Nolan Balthazor6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Perkowski/Sze d. Balthazor/Corwin8-5
16Balthazor/Corwin d. Anderson/Gans8-6
Green Bay Holiday Open - Level 4Start Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nolan Balthazor d. (2) Brett Daniels6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Nolan Balthazor d. Lukas Griffitt6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Evan Sharygin d. Nolan Balthazor4-6; 6-0; 6-3
16Nolan Balthazor d. Jack Secord6-3; 6-1
F-NNolan Balthazor d. Nathan Hernandez
S-NNolan Balthazor d. Nolan Shaub2-6; 7-6(6); 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Nolan Balthazor d. (3) Amaye Shyani6-2; 6-1
SFJack Secord d. (1) Nolan Balthazor3-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
Q(1) Nolan Balthazor d. (6) Caden Che6-0; 6-1
16(1) Nolan Balthazor d. Colin McPeek6-2; 6-1
32(1) Nolan Balthazor d. Blake Gold6-0; 6-0
Sports Core Pre Turkey Day Level 4Start Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nolan Balthazor d. (2) Jasper Delasanta6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Nolan Balthazor d. Oscar Corwin6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Marcel Latak d. (9) Nolan Balthazor6-1; 6-2
32(9) Nolan Balthazor d. Jack Pollock4-6; 6-3; 6-1
64(9) Nolan Balthazor d. Sanjan Shanker6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSNicholas Choo d. (9) Nolan Balthazor2-6; 6-2; 10-6
CQ(9) Nolan Balthazor d. Amaye Shyani6-4; 6-3
R3(9) Nolan Balthazor d. Dean Kirchick6-1; 6-0
Sports Core October Level 4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16MYLES KRZEWINSKI d. Nolan Balthazor6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFNolan Balthazor d. Hayder Alkhalisy6-0; 5-0
CSNolan Balthazor d. Reed Gahagan6-0; 6-0
CQNolan Balthazor d. (3) Khaled Saleh6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Nolan Balthazor d. (6) Simon Caldwell6-2; 6-2
SF(3) Nolan Balthazor d. (1) Christopher Ackerman1-6; 6-3; 10-7
Q(3) Nolan Balthazor d. Jonah Becker6-1; 6-3
16(3) Nolan Balthazor d. Finn Pollard6-1; 6-0
32(3) Nolan Balthazor d. Vikram Mundkur6-2; 6-2
North Shore Elite Junior 18's & 16's-Level 4Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SFMattia Akcan d. Nolan Balthazor6-1; 6-0
QNolan Balthazor d. (1) Samuel Marshall6-2; 6-4
16Nolan Balthazor d. Logan Torres2-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-5)
Green Bay Fall Junior Championships - Level 4Start Date: 10/5/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nolan Balthazor d. Brett Daniels6-4; 6-0
SF(1) Nolan Balthazor d. Nickolaus Olivier6-0; 6-0
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR B18 & UTR B14 FALL KICK OFF FMLC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Kareem Alsikafi d. (3) Nolan Balthazor6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Nolan Balthazor d. Tommy Guterson6-4; 6-2
16(3) Nolan Balthazor d. Saahil Gupte6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(8) Edward Wang d. Nolan Balthazor6-3; 6-1
2-WAlex Zhu d. Nolan Balthazor4-3; 4-0
1-WNolan Balthazor d. Samuel Yin7-6(6)); 6-2
Q-SWCaden Scarlett d. Nolan Balthazor4-1; 4-1
Western (Green Bay) August Classic - Level 4Start Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFHolden Ross d. (1) Nolan Balthazor6-4; 0-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
CF(1) Nolan Balthazor d. Jacob Martin6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(6) Ryan Nelson d. (1) Nolan Balthazor6-3; 2-6; 10-6
SF(1) Nolan Balthazor d. (3) Andrew Vincler6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Nolan Balthazor d. (13) Jonah Chernett6-1; 6-1
16(1) Nolan Balthazor d. (9) Raouf Elsaadany6-1; 6-2
32(1) Nolan Balthazor d. Theodore Vanjo6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBo/Bo d. (1) Balthazor/Graft9-7
SF(1) Balthazor/Graft d. Anderson/SANKARAN RAJENDRA8-2
Q(1) Balthazor/Graft d. Liss/Vincler8-6
16(1) Balthazor/Graft d. Berns/Meier8-3
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Nicholas Meyers d. (3) Nolan Balthazor6-2; 6-3
SF(3) Nolan Balthazor d. (6) RJ Poffenberger6-1; 6-4
Q(3) Nolan Balthazor d. (12) Dean Kirchick6-2; 6-2
16(3) Nolan Balthazor d. (9) Ace Bloom6-2; 6-2
32(3) Nolan Balthazor d. Cole Kirchick6-2; 6-1
64(3) Nolan Balthazor d. JB Lang6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Dwyer/Poffenberger d. (1) Balthazor/Sharygin8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Alex Thomas d. Nolan Balthazor6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Nicholas Patrick d. Nolan Balthazor6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Filer/Wang d. Andea/Balthazor7-6(3)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(1) Dylan Long d. (23) Nolan Balthazor6-1; 6-0
32(23) Nolan Balthazor d. (11) Rishi Dore4-6; 6-2; 6-3
64(23) Nolan Balthazor d. Winston Stangle6-1; 6-0
128(23) Nolan Balthazor d. Caden Liu6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(6) Clayton Anderson d. (23) Nolan Balthazor6-4; 6-4
R4(23) Nolan Balthazor d. (21) Evan Sharygin6-0; 3-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(15) Antonopoulos/Behrman d. (10) Balthazor/Sharygin9-8(10-4)
16(10) Balthazor/Sharygin d. (1) Filer/Secord9-7
32(10) Balthazor/Sharygin d. Bernadsky/Tonkal8-5
64(10) Balthazor/Sharygin d. Cannata/Krantz8-3
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(5) Solomon Dunsirn d. (1) Nolan Balthazor6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Nolan Balthazor d. (3) Mario Bonilla3-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)
Q(1) Nolan Balthazor d. (14) Varun Nuthi6-1; 6-1
16(1) Nolan Balthazor d. (9) Wesley Auth6-0; 6-0
32(1) Nolan Balthazor d. Aryan Bhaskar6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(2) Ethan Portnoy d. (10) Nolan Balthazor6-4; 4-6; 10-8
32(10) Nolan Balthazor d. Zeke Bisharat6-0; 6-1
64(10) Nolan Balthazor d. Caden Che6-0; 6-1
Q-NE(14) Nicholas Choo d. (10) Nolan Balthazor6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Caldwell/Cooley d. (2) Balthazor/Sharygin8-2
Q(2) Balthazor/Sharygin d. Dai/Lee8-4
16(2) Balthazor/Sharygin d. Jones/Li8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1