Daria Smetannikov
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
64Caitlyn Munson d. (5) Daria Smetannikov7-6(7)); 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Zana Norton d. (5) Daria Smetannikov
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Bredemann/Khou d. Barrett/Smetannikov8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FAndreach/Kintiroglou d. Maslova/Smetannikov7-6(2); 7-5
SFMaslova/Smetannikov d. Ferrante/Wang6-7; 6-3; 10-7
QMaslova/Smetannikov d. (1) Ahmad/Arbitman2-6; 6-4; 10-7
16Maslova/Smetannikov d. Agar/Bruu-Syversen2-6; 6-4; 10-7
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Adeline Flach d. Daria Smetannikov7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSsayda hernandez d. Daria Smetannikov6-7; 7-5; 1-0
CQDaria Smetannikov d. Frankee Hendricks6-2; 6-2
R2Daria Smetannikov d. Noelle Mauro6-3; 6-2
R1Daria Smetannikov d. Lauren James
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Li/Wirt d. Miramontes/Smetannikov
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
QSonia Tartakovsky d. Daria Smetannikov4-6; 6-4; 6-4
16Daria Smetannikov d. (2) Merri Kelly6-3; 4-6; 7-5
32Daria Smetannikov d. Ujvala Jupalli6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SDaria Smetannikov d. (4) Ashley Hess
PL-FDaria Smetannikov d. (1) Lina Mohamed6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: One Love TennisStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Emma Shelton d. Daria Smetannikov6-2; 6-3
32Daria Smetannikov d. Caraline Scheufler5-0
 Consolation:
R2Chloe Brown d. Daria Smetannikov6-3; 6-1
L1 Point Set Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Lana DePasquale d. (8) Daria Smetannikov
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Arbitman/Lau d. Maslova/Smetannikov6-3; 7-6(1))
16Maslova/Smetannikov d. Fisch/Tartakovsky6-1; 6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(7) Eleana Yu d. Daria Smetannikov6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Nicole Kiefer d. Daria Smetannikov6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Pate/Strugnell d. Dellabarca/Smetannikov6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
32Ben-Shmuel/SAVELJIC d. (4) Smetannikov/Yakoff
 Consolation:
R1Hu/Tucker d. (4) Smetannikov/Yakoff
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
FDaria Smetannikov d. (4) Sophia Zaslow7-5; 6-2
SFDaria Smetannikov d. (3) Amy Cui6-4; 7-6(5))
QDaria Smetannikov d. (2) Kaitlyn Carnicella7-5; 6-2
16Daria Smetannikov d. Phoebe Su6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Julia Fliegner d. Daria Smetannikov6-2; 6-0
16Daria Smetannikov d. (5) Mia Kintiroglou6-3; 6-0
32Daria Smetannikov d. Amber Hochstatter6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SDaria Smetannikov d. Elizabeth Fahrmeier6-4; 6-3
PL-FSydney Pratt d. Daria Smetannikov
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) TALLAMRAJU/Weiss d. Smetannikov/Zaslow8-4
USTA National Level 3: Greensboro IndoorStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Amber Fuller d. Daria Smetannikov6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFDaria Smetannikov d. (4) Brooke Theis
CSDaria Smetannikov d. Finley Kalinic7-5; 6-0
CQDaria Smetannikov d. Olivia Mariotti6-1; 6-3
R2Daria Smetannikov d. Brinlea La Barge6-2; 6-0
R1Daria Smetannikov d. (7) Charlotte James3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Hollins/Selby d. Kalinic/Smetannikov8-3
16Kalinic/Smetannikov d. Hart/Rest8-4
Eastern Super Six at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Maryam Ahmad d. Daria Smetannikov6-1; 6-0
32Daria Smetannikov d. Mayjah Jean-Pierre6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSPerene Wang d. Daria Smetannikov7-6(7)); 1-6; 10-8
CQDaria Smetannikov d. Britany Lau7-5; 6-3
R2Daria Smetannikov d. Kyra Bergmann6-1; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
128Natalie Block d. Daria Smetannikov4-6; 6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Meagan Pearson d. Daria Smetannikov
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
32Armistead/Blokhina d. Smetannikov/Zaprianov6-2; 4-6; 1-0(9)
64Smetannikov/Zaprianov d. Hochstatter/Thompson6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Hollins/Wang d. Carton/Smetannikov6-1; 6-1
16Carton/Smetannikov d. Fisch/Singh6-0; 6-4
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(12) Allison Zipoli d. Daria Smetannikov6-4; 6-4
64Daria Smetannikov d. Samantha Moore-Thomson6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSSophia Strugnell d. Daria Smetannikov6-3; 6-3
CQDaria Smetannikov d. Priya Nelson6-4; 6-1
R3Daria Smetannikov d. Emily Callahan6-4; 6-4
R2Daria Smetannikov d. Ellee Dryer7-5; 6-2
Eastern Sweet 16 at Point SetStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FDaria Smetannikov d. (2) shawnte beale6-3; 6-3
SFDaria Smetannikov d. (4) Sena Selby6-2; 5-7; 6-4
QDaria Smetannikov d. (1) Lucy Carpenter6-4; 6-7(5); 6-2
16Daria Smetannikov d. Ujvala Jupalli6-1; 5-7; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SFHayes/Wang d. Cui/Smetannikov8-4
QCui/Smetannikov d. Feoli/Jupalli8-4
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32Carly Briggs d. Daria Smetannikov6-1; 6-0
64Daria Smetannikov d. Leah Kuruvilla6-2; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Chen/Zang d. Smetannikov/Williams3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Carpenter/Mohamed d. Carton/Smetannikov6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFLau/Selby d. Carton/Smetannikov8-4
CSCarton/Smetannikov d. Delman/Sha8-5
CQCarton/Smetannikov d. Caplan/Cooper8-6
R2Carton/Smetannikov d. Williams/Yu8-2
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(5) Daria Smetannikov d. Stephanie Yakoff6-1; 6-0
SF(5) Daria Smetannikov d. (8) Deliala Friedman6-0; 6-1
Q(5) Daria Smetannikov d. Alison Bader6-3; 6-3
16(5) Daria Smetannikov d. lorraine bergmann6-1; 6-2
32(5) Daria Smetannikov d. Seren Agar6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Kiley Rabjohns d. Daria Smetannikov7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(3) Nastasya Semenovski d. Daria Smetannikov6-1; 4-6; 10-8
CSDaria Smetannikov d. (2) Alisa Prinyarux6-4; 6-2
CQDaria Smetannikov d. Sydney Pratt6-3; 6-1
R2Daria Smetannikov d. Karin Young6-2; 6-1
R1Daria Smetannikov d. Emily Desai6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Smetannikov/Williams6-0
16Smetannikov/Williams d. Asfaw/Heinitz6-3
L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Kaitlyn Carnicella d. Daria Smetannikov6-4; 6-0
16Daria Smetannikov d. Jordan Shore7-5; 4-6; 10-7
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Meera Jesudason d. Daria Smetannikov6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Brooke Bittner d. Daria Smetannikov
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Jesudason/Roshkoff d. Carton/Smetannikov
16Carton/Smetannikov d. Bittner/Kim6-4
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FCarton/Smetannikov d. (4) Tkachenko/Yakoff2-6; 6-0; 6-2
SFCarton/Smetannikov d. (1) Hovde/Krug4-6; 6-3; 6-4
QCarton/Smetannikov d. Fermo/Iantosca6-0; 7-5
16Carton/Smetannikov d. (3) Platt/Pyrz6-7(2); 6-3; 6-3
32Carton/Smetannikov d. Fenton/Outcalt6-1; 7-5
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 111)
128(33) RENNA MOHSEN-BREEN d. Daria Smetannikov6-0; 7-6(4); 6-3
256Daria Smetannikov d. Samantha Remis6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(33) Mia Kintiroglou d. Daria Smetannikov6-1; 6-4
3QDaria Smetannikov d. Lindsey Hofflander6-1; 6-1
R2Daria Smetannikov d. Rebekah Rest6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 122)
32(2) Killingsworth/Maheshwari d. Smetannikov/Williams7-6(3); 2-6; 1-0(11)
64Smetannikov/Williams d. (17) Armistead/Theis1-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
128Smetannikov/Williams d. Kortikere/Pinto6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at RWTTCStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) shawnte beale d. Daria Smetannikov6-3; 6-4
16Daria Smetannikov d. (6) Riya Ravi6-2; 6-1
32Daria Smetannikov d. Jane Bockman6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SDaria Smetannikov d. Kimberly Liao
PL-FDaria Smetannikov d. Rebecca Fisch6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1