Dante Russo
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(3) Jacob Bickersteth d. Dante Russo0-6; 6-4; 10-8
16Dante Russo d. Chase Cerejo6-2; 6-1
32Dante Russo d. (5) Frank Thompson6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Gavin Young d. Dante Russo
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
FRusso/Tavares d. Gangoli/Shah8-4
SFRusso/Tavares d. (2) Garner/Smith9-8
QRusso/Tavares d. Corsillo/Lins8-6
16Russo/Tavares d. (3) Kliebhan/Morgan8-6
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Daniel Labrador d. (9) Dante Russo6-3; 6-2
16(9) Dante Russo d. (7) William Mroz4-6; 6-3; 6-1
32(9) Dante Russo d. Carson Cerejo6-1; 6-2
64(9) Dante Russo d. George Bulger6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Thomas Navarro d. (9) Dante Russo6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32Nicholas Ayala d. (3) Dante Russo2-6; 7-5; 1-0(10)
64(3) Dante Russo d. Miuru Warusawithana6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
3Q(3) Dante Russo d. Nikhil Charanjiva6-2; 6-1
R2(3) Dante Russo d. Greyson Williams6-0; 6-0
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
64Frank Thompson d. Dante Russo6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Dante Russo6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Chopra/McDaniel d. Russo/Silagy8-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Ellis Short d. (3) Dante Russo6-3; 6-4
32(3) Dante Russo d. Gray Voelzke6-7; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSJacob Lowen d. (3) Dante Russo5-2
CQ(3) Dante Russo d. Alexander Karman6-0; 6-0
R2(3) Dante Russo d. Benjamin McDonald6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Russo/Silagy d. (1) Olomu/Tavares8-3
SF(2) Corsillo/Karman d. (4) Russo/Silagy8-3
Q(4) Russo/Silagy d. Patel/Sandman8-2
16(4) Russo/Silagy d. Portnoy/Portnoy8-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Kailas Kahler d. (2) Dante Russo7-6(1)); 6-2
16(2) Dante Russo d. Jonah Braswell6-3; 6-3
32(2) Dante Russo d. Alan Jesudason3-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Sam Feldman d. (2) Dante Russo6-2; 4-6; 10-8
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Diaz/Silagy d. Pereverzev/Russo8-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 112)
256Max Motlagh d. Dante Russo7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Liam Krall d. Dante Russo6-0; 3-0
R1Dante Russo d. (33) Trey Stinchcomb7-5; 2-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 97)
64(23) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Mendivil/Russo7-6(1); 6-1
128Mendivil/Russo d. Chang/Wilstead6-7(4); 6-2; 1-0(5)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 246)
256Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Dante Russo7-5; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Joshua Williams d. Dante Russo7-5; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
16(17) Chang/Condos d. Russo/Silagy4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
32Russo/Silagy d. (7) Fung/Wilson3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
64Russo/Silagy d. ILIE/Kania6-7; 6-3; 1-0(5)
128Russo/Silagy d. (17) Garner/Pak7-6; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Keshav Chopra d. (9) Dante Russo6-0; 6-3
16(9) Dante Russo d. Saurav Chala7-5; 3-2
32(9) Dante Russo d. Zachary Portnoy6-2; 7-5
64(9) Dante Russo d. Brady Todd3-6; 6-1; 1-0(2)
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Adit Sinha d. (9) Dante Russo
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Shelton/Zapp d. Russo/Tavares8-7(2)
16Russo/Tavares d. Ravikanti/Walters8-6
32Russo/Tavares d. Caine/McMurray8-6
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(15) Charles Putrino d. Dante Russo6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(14) Maks Silagy d. Dante Russo6-3; 6-1
3QDante Russo d. Phillip McMurray6-3; 6-0
R2Dante Russo d. Gabriel Diaz
R1Dante Russo d. Morgan Weisberg6-4; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Russo/Zapp d. Mackler/Zipay7-5; 6-1
SF(1) Russo/Zapp d. (3) Diaz/Tavares6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Russo/Zapp d. Garcia/Van Dyke6-0; 6-4
16(1) Russo/Zapp d. Paschal/Vuille-Kowing6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Jaycer Lyeons d. Dante Russo7-5; 6-2
32Dante Russo d. (9) Trey Stinchcomb3-6; 7-6(8); 10-8
64Dante Russo d. Ryan Fung1-6; 6-2; 10-6
 Consolation:
R3Andres Golindano d. Dante Russo
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(8) Cabrera/Golindano d. Diaz/Russo8-6
32Diaz/Russo d. Blair/Ikkurthy8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Santiago Giamichelle d. (10) Dante Russo6-4; 1-6; 10-7
32(10) Dante Russo d. Juan Fernandez6-0; 6-1
64(10) Dante Russo d. Phillip McMurray6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(10) Dante Russo d. (3) Andres Golindano6-3; 7-6(4)
CS(10) Dante Russo d. (13) Daniel Blackman6-3; 6-2
CQ(10) Dante Russo d. Karim Rahman6-3; 6-4
R3(10) Dante Russo d. Matthew Danielson6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Academia Sanchez-Casal BG18sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Santiago Giamichelle d. (6) Dante Russo6-0; 6-2
32(6) Dante Russo d. Nicholas Olomu6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Thomas Navarro d. (6) Dante Russo7-6; 7-5
R2(6) Dante Russo d. Colin Tavares
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FMendivil/Silagy d. (3) Martinez/Russo8-3
SF(3) Martinez/Russo d. (2) Mackler/Zipay8-6
Q(3) Martinez/Russo d. Smith/Vuille-Kowing8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1