Augusta Beveridge
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford (Qualifier Event): BG 16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Zoe Sun d. (3) Augusta Beveridge6-4; 6-0
SF(3) Augusta Beveridge d. (2) Tamsin Connerly6-1; 6-3
Q(3) Augusta Beveridge d. Valeria Strickland6-1; 3-6; 10-8
16(3) Augusta Beveridge d. Kylie Eaton7-5; 6-2
New L5 = 2019 L6, Longfellow New Hampshire Doubles: BG 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Beveridge/Bindas d. Maalouf/o'brien4-1; 2-4; 10-3
SF(1) Beveridge/Bindas d. Janfaza/Popeo5-3; 4-0
Longfellow Wayland Girls 16 (Sat), Girls 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Almy/Robbins d. Beveridge/Bindas8-2
16Beveridge/Bindas d. Citron/McCusker8-2
 Consolation:
CSBeveridge/Bindas d. Calderwood/Zhang8-6
CQBeveridge/Bindas d. Chin/Pogorelec8-3
New L5 = 2019 L6, Longfellow New Hampshire Tournament: BG 14,16,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Carley Citron d. Augusta Beveridge6-3; 6-4
SFAugusta Beveridge d. (2) Caroline Stuhlfaut4-6; 6-4; 10-6
QAugusta Beveridge d. Anwita Kasar6-0; 6-1
16Augusta Beveridge d. Katja Szturma6-0; 6-0
Centre Court Girls 14, L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Augusta Beveridge d. (1) Lauren Zhang3-6; 6-3; 6-4
SF(3) Augusta Beveridge d. Lolita Buckley6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Augusta Beveridge d. Anya Kunar6-2; 6-1
16(3) Augusta Beveridge d. Kristen Chin6-3; 6-3
New L5 = 2019 L6, Centre Court Tournament: BG 12,14,16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Oziera Ahmad d. (2) Augusta Beveridge6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Augusta Beveridge d. Catherine Zak6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Augusta Beveridge d. gianna ferraro
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Almy/Robbins d. Beveridge/Cutone8-2
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Poor/Swire d. Beveridge/Cutone8-2
QQBeveridge/Cutone d. Calderwood/Durkin8-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Ahmad/McCall d. (4) Beveridge/Cutone8-3
SF(1) Bindas/Camacho d. (4) Beveridge/Cutone8-6
Q(4) Beveridge/Cutone d. Casey/Driscoll8-2
16(4) Beveridge/Cutone d. Calderwood/Chin8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
128Alyssa Ahn d. Augusta Beveridge6-0; 6-0
1-WMichelle Ryndin d. Augusta Beveridge6-4; 6-3
2-SSarah Yan d. Augusta Beveridge6-1; 6-2
1-SAugusta Beveridge d. Ancele Dolensek2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
Centre Court 12,14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
F(1) Brooklyn Bindas d. Augusta Beveridge7-5; 4-6; 10-6
SFAugusta Beveridge d. Kennedy Alexis6-1; 6-0
QAugusta Beveridge d. Devon Connerly6-1; 6-2
16Augusta Beveridge d. (2) Nikila Surapaneni6-4; 6-2
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16(Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger EventStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles - Barty (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ahmad/Solowey d. Beveridge/Bindas6-4
R2Beveridge/Bindas d. Kim/Naum6-0
R1Beveridge/Bindas d. Clark/ferraro6-1
Cedardale Girls 12 & Girls 14 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Beveridge/Bindas d. (1) Ahmad/Zhang8-5
SF(2) Beveridge/Bindas d. Durkin/Zhang8-6
Q(2) Beveridge/Bindas d. Beniwal/Eaton8-4
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
128(33) Conley Raidt d. Augusta Beveridge6-2; 4-6; 6-2
256Augusta Beveridge d. Isabelle May6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Sasha Motlagh d. Augusta Beveridge6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
128Mazzucato/Motlagh d. Beveridge/Danilova7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Frazier/Wachtel d. Beveridge/Danilova6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 61)
32Atra Biria d. Augusta Beveridge
64Augusta Beveridge d. vibha ramakrishnan
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 233)
64(15) Lara Smejkal d. Augusta Beveridge6-1; 6-0
128Augusta Beveridge d. (33) Alisa Danilova7-5; 6-3
256Augusta Beveridge d. Gabrielle Marshall6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Sarah Elizabeth Branicki d. Augusta Beveridge3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
32(4) Fermo/Joyce d. Beveridge/Goldstein6-0; 6-1
64Beveridge/Goldstein d. Biria/Latham6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Oziera Ahmad d. (6) Augusta Beveridge6-0; 6-2
Q(6) Augusta Beveridge d. (3) Caroline Stuhlfaut7-5; 3-6; 6-4
16(6) Augusta Beveridge d. Lexi McCall6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(6) Augusta Beveridge d. Olivia Cutone
Sportsmen's Girls 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Ava Esposito Cogan d. (4) Augusta Beveridge6-2; 6-3
SF(4) Augusta Beveridge d. (2) Lauren Zhang6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Augusta Beveridge d. Anya Beniwal7-5; 6-0
16(4) Augusta Beveridge d. Sophia Zhang6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3: Robert Hoffman Junior TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Olivia Fermo d. Augusta Beveridge6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Kavya Adusumilli d. Augusta Beveridge7-6(6); 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) PATRICIA GRIGORAS d. Augusta Beveridge6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Anusha Iyer d. Augusta Beveridge6-1; 6-0
R2Augusta Beveridge d. Anagha Shankar7-6(10); 6-2
R1Augusta Beveridge d. Heather Naum6-0; 6-0
Lakeville 14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/15/2019  End Date: 4/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Augusta Beveridge d. (2) Anya Beniwal6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Augusta Beveridge d. Veronika Moroz6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1