Pablo Dale
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Akshay Saluja d. (1) Pablo Dale6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Q(1) Pablo Dale d. (5) Elijah Zifferblatt6-2; 6-1
16(1) Pablo Dale d. Jonathan Knutson6-0; 6-0
32(1) Pablo Dale d. Peter Wawrzyn6-0; 6-1
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Reini Igna d. Pablo Dale6-1; 2-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QTyler Bowers d. Pablo Dale6-1; 6-2
R2Pablo Dale d. Charlie Levinson6-1; 6-3
R1Pablo Dale d. Chris Fok6-1; 7-6
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Luke Urlaub d. Pablo Dale6-4; 5-7; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(2) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Pablo Dale6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Dale/Qian6-2
16Dale/Qian d. Wang/zhou8-6
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/24/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Pablo Dale d. (4) Colin Fox6-3; 4-6; 10-7
SF(3) Pablo Dale d. (1) Nathaniel Webster6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Pablo Dale d. Rayan Nehme6-1; 6-0
16(3) Pablo Dale d. Maxwell Sheldon4-6; 6-0; 10-8
32(3) Pablo Dale d. Jackson Spurck6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Ronit Hiryur d. (9) Pablo Dale4-6; 6-1; 6-2
32(9) Pablo Dale d. Charles Joranko6-4; 6-2
64(9) Pablo Dale d. Pierce Elliott6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Owen Kelley d. (9) Pablo Dale7-5; 6-1
R3(9) Pablo Dale d. Nathaniel Webster4-6; 6-1; 10-4
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Michael Choi d. (10) Pablo Dale5-7; 6-4; 6-4
64(10) Pablo Dale d. Matthew Park6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
3QCharles Temming d. (10) Pablo Dale6-3; 6-4
R2(10) Pablo Dale d. John Rogers6-2; 6-0
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Tristan Messerli d. Pablo Dale2-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Aman Sharma d. Pablo Dale7-6(7-3); 6-2
R1Pablo Dale d. Billy Suarez
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FFok/Sarap d. Dale/Iermolov8-5
SFDale/Iermolov d. (1) Kasday/Owen8-6
QDale/Iermolov d. (3) Botticelli/Landen8-6
16Dale/Iermolov d. Dange/Hammond8-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Joel Pan d. (13) Pablo Dale6-2; 6-4
64(13) Pablo Dale d. William Kasten6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QChukwudumebi Smarty d. (13) Pablo Dale2-6; 6-2; 1-0(12-100
R2(13) Pablo Dale d. Frank Piana6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/25/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Bradley Yu d. (5) Pablo Dale2-6; 6-3; 10-5
SF(5) Pablo Dale d. (3) Gabe Brown6-3; 6-2
Q(5) Pablo Dale d. Eric Perkowski7-6(4)); 6-4
16(5) Pablo Dale d. Akshay Saluja7-6(4)); 6-3
32(5) Pablo Dale d. Joseph Cunningham6-4; 7-5
Racine Thanksgiving Junior Open Tournament - Level 4Start Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FPablo Dale d. (1) William Zordani7-5; 6-3
SFPablo Dale d. (2) Brendan Pietila6-4; 1-6; 1-0(10-4)
QPablo Dale d. Robby Baranko6-7(7); 6-1; 1-0(10-7)
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(15) Phasu Sirinit d. Pablo Dale6-4; 6-0
64Pablo Dale d. Alan Matyjas6-1; 4-6; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
3QJoshua Portnoy d. Pablo Dale7-5; 7-5
R2Pablo Dale d. Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk7-6(3)); 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Jakub Ostajewski d. (6) Pablo Dale6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2(8) Vignesh Gogineni d. (6) Pablo Dale7-5; 6-3
R1(6) Pablo Dale d. Jagger Saylor6-2; 6-4
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Renaud Lefevre d. Pablo Dale6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Artem Iermolov d. Pablo Dale7-6(5)); 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Torlic/Wong d. Atherton/Dale9-8(6)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(11) Bradley Yu d. (7) Pablo Dale6-3; 6-3
32(7) Pablo Dale d. John Rogers6-4; 7-5
64(7) Pablo Dale d. William Shirley6-2; 6-0
Q-NE(16) Reece Yakubov d. (7) Pablo Dale6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
Q(6) Max Bengtsson d. (3) Pablo Dale1-6; 6-0; 6-2
16(3) Pablo Dale d. (31) Cole Lindwall6-1; 6-0
32(3) Pablo Dale d. (18) Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk6-1; 6-4
64(3) Pablo Dale d. Gavin Porter6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(3) Pablo Dale d. (8) Alan Matyjas6-4; 5-7; 10-8
CS(3) Pablo Dale d. (7) Sajin Smith
CQ(3) Pablo Dale d. (25) Dylan Drier
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
16Joranko/Wang d. (6) Dale/Pan
32(6) Dale/Pan d. Motwani/Veltkamp8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64VIVEK RAMESH d. Pablo Dale7-5; 7-6(0)
 Consolation:
3QJackson Atherton d. Pablo Dale5-7; 7-6(1); 1-0(4)
R2Pablo Dale d. Nathan Balthazor6-3; 6-3
R1Pablo Dale d. Justin Speaker6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Odell/RAMESH d. Dale/Heiney6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16(4) Ronit Hiryur d. Pablo Dale6-2; 6-1
32Pablo Dale d. (16) Owen Kelley6-3; 2-6; 6-2
64Pablo Dale d. Jagger Saylor6-2; 6-3
128Pablo Dale d. Gregory Morgione6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(19) Nathan Balthazor d. Pablo Dale
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
64Bremner/Nevenhoven d. Dale/Saluja8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1