USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Devin Boyer d. (6) Pablo Dale7-6(4); 2-3
 Consolation:
R1Kevin Kruzel d. (6) Pablo Dale
USTA National Level 2 at Darling Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Casper/Miller d. Dale/Juncu8-6
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. Pablo Dale6-3; 5-7; 6-2
64Pablo Dale d. Kevin Kruzel2-6; 6-0; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R3(14) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Pablo Dale6-4; 6-4
3QPablo Dale d. Noah Roslin6-4; 7-6(5)
R2Pablo Dale d. Iskender Geldiyev7-5; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. (4) Pablo Dale6-1; 6-0
SF(4) Pablo Dale d. (2) Ajay Mahenthiran2-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-6)
Q(4) Pablo Dale d. (6) Naveen Ramakrishnan6-2; 6-3
16(4) Pablo Dale d. Martin Blagoev6-2; 6-1
32(4) Pablo Dale d. Andy Hadziabdic6-3; 1-6; 1-0(11-9)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Sajin Smith d. Pablo Dale4-6; 6-0; 3-1
64Pablo Dale d. Daniel Gilbert5-7; 6-2; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
3QPhasu Sirinit d. Pablo Dale6-4; 3-6; 10-4
R2Pablo Dale d. Reece Yakubov7-6(6); 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Sajin Smith d. Pablo Dale4-6; 6-3; 6-1
Q-WColin Fox d. Pablo Dale6-4; 6-2
F-SPetar Petrovic d. Pablo Dale6-4; 6-4
S-SPablo Dale d. Chad Miller4-6; 6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Petar Petrovic d. Pablo Dale7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2William Kasten d. Pablo Dale6-2; 1-6; 1-0(5)
R1Pablo Dale d. Kevin Kruzel6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Colin Fox d. Pablo Dale6-2; 3-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Elijah Zifferblatt d. Pablo Dale2-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-4)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Kohtaro Kuriyama d. (5) Pablo Dale6-3; 7-5
16(5) Pablo Dale d. Andrew Zimcosky6-4; 6-4
32(5) Pablo Dale d. Edward Neuman6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Sainandan Dore d. (5) Pablo Dale3-6; 7-6; 1-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
F(11) Pablo Dale d. (14) Michael Choi6-2; 6-0
SF(11) Pablo Dale d. (15) Gabriel Sardo6-1; 6-2
Q(11) Pablo Dale d. Alek Jacoby6-4; 6-4
16(11) Pablo Dale d. (7) Trevor Ball6-2; 2-6; 10-7
32(11) Pablo Dale d. Andrew Zimcosky6-2; 6-2
64(11) Pablo Dale d. Cole Chappell6-2; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
64(20) Lee/Ravichander d. Cahill/Dale6-4; 7-5
128Cahill/Dale d. Karr/Kleiman6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(7) Chukwudumebi Smarty d. (15) Pablo Dale6-3; 6-1
32(15) Pablo Dale d. Owen O'Connor6-2; 6-1
64(15) Pablo Dale d. Graham Singer6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(11) Kevin Kruzel d. (15) Pablo Dale7-6(4); 7-5
R3(15) Pablo Dale d. Chase Bremner6-7(4); 6-4; 12-10
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Ball/Biernat d. Dale/Guy6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 111)
128(33) Gianluca Brunkow d. Pablo Dale6-2; 6-2
256Pablo Dale d. Zamaan Moledina6-1; 3-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Cortland Grove d. Pablo Dale6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
64(17) Kennedy/Qadir d. Dale/Gogineni3-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
128Dale/Gogineni d. Deaton/Schiffman7-5; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(10) Eric Perkowski d. (6) Pablo Dale6-4; 6-2
16(6) Pablo Dale d. (13) Noah Schwartz6-2; 7-6(4)
32(6) Pablo Dale d. Tai MacDonald6-3; 6-4
64(6) Pablo Dale d. Andrew Allen6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Pablo Dale d. Anish Gangavaram6-2; 6-4
PL-F(9) Phillip Deaton d. (6) Pablo Dale6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Matyjas/Sheldon d. (2) Dale/Shah8-2
16(2) Dale/Shah d. Balon/Goodson8-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
128(23) Marc Blekhman d. Pablo Dale6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(21) Phasu Sirinit d. Pablo Dale6-2; 6-2
3QPablo Dale d. Cameron Coates4-2; 4-1
R2Pablo Dale d. Chase Bremner7-5; 6-1
R1Pablo Dale d. Arjun Brahmbhatt6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32(6) Basavareddy/Smith d. Balthazor/Dale8-2
64Balthazor/Dale d. Bremner/Considine8-4
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Alexander Budde d. Pablo Dale6-4; 7-6(3)
16Pablo Dale d. (5) Cole Lindwall6-3; 7-5
32Pablo Dale d. Ethan Woitach6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFPablo Dale d. Martin Blagoev6-0; 6-1
CSPablo Dale d. (7) Abhinand Kodali6-1; 6-3
CQPablo Dale d. (6) Jonathan Sadowski2-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Petar Petrovic d. (8) Pablo Dale6-1; 6-1
64(8) Pablo Dale d. Bradley Bennett7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(4) Garen Spicka d. (8) Pablo Dale
3Q(8) Pablo Dale d. (9) Gray Voelzke6-4; 6-3
R2(8) Pablo Dale d. Rohan Shah6-1; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1