Shaun Fernando
Mercerized B/G 16's @ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L6)Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Josh Dunham d. Shaun Fernando6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSShaun Fernando d. Ian Kuchera6-1; 6-2
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Jaganathan/Sandru d. Fernando/Memije8-2
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Zesen Wang d. Shaun Fernando6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2Dylan Jones d. Shaun Fernando7-5; 6-4
R1Shaun Fernando d. Maxwell Spodik7-6(3); 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
SFChesman/Jones d. Famolari/Fernando9-8(2)
QFamolari/Fernando d. Jones/Vivona8-2
16Famolari/Fernando d. (3) Henson/Schinnerer8-6
Springfield YMCA (formerly Healthplex) B/G 12s Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QJoshua Bayete Miller d. (2) Shaun Fernando4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
16(2) Shaun Fernando d. Carter Jauffret6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Shaun Fernando d. Daniel Ruban6-4; 6-3
Springfield YMCA (formerly Healthplex) B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/24/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Fernando/Guistwite d. (1) Mathewson/Rauf8-2
SF(2) Fernando/Guistwite d. Mishima/Sun8-1
Atlantic Club B/G 14s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFJaden Vigneri d. (1) Shaun Fernando6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Shaun Fernando d. Jayant Venkatesan3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16Owen Guistwite d. Shaun Fernando6-4; 6-0
32Shaun Fernando d. Nicholas Yagnik6-2; 5-7; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CSKyle Chesman d. Shaun Fernando7-6(5); 6-3
CQShaun Fernando d. Preston Lubiniecki6-2; 7-5
R2Shaun Fernando d. Hayden Koons5-7; 7-5; 1-0(10)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Gao/Lubiniecki d. Fernando/Wang8-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
64Heintz/Karia d. Cowan/Fernando6-2; 6-0
Birchwood Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QCarter Jauffret d. (2) Shaun Fernando
 Consolation:
CQAkhilesh Velaga d. (2) Shaun Fernando
Oxford B/G 14 & 18 Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QRonan Gibbons d. Shaun Fernando6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQShaun Fernando d. (1) Aryan Bonigala6-3; 6-2
Mercerized Jr Open @ Lakevue (DR-L7)Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Shaun Fernando d. Luke Mitchell6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Shaun Fernando d. Justin Kontul6-2; 6-3
Lakevue Junior Thanksgiving Classic (L7)Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Shaun Fernando d. (2) KEITO ISHIDA6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Shaun Fernando d. Justin Kontul6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Shaun Fernando d. Avyakta Sharma6-2; 6-2
Mercerized B & G - 14's & 18's@ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Charles Robbins d. (4) Shaun Fernando1-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-8)
Q(4) Shaun Fernando d. Paul Gorun6-2; 6-1
16(4) Shaun Fernando d. Avyakta Sharma6-1; 6-2
The Tennis Club Boys/Girls14s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QBhavpreet Singh d. (2) Shaun Fernando4-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CSMatthew Kampi d. (2) Shaun Fernando
Oxford Athletic Club B/G 16 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Deniz Finkel d. Shaun Fernando6-3; 5-0
 Consolation:
R1Shaun Fernando d. Srivatsa Bellamkonda6-4; 5-7; 10-7
Oxford Athletic Club B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Bandi/Wentz d. Bonigala/Fernando8-2
QBonigala/Fernando d. Lusk/McGill8-0
Mercerized B & G - 14's & 18's @ North Allegheny High School (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Trey Davidson d. Shaun Fernando6-1; 6-2
16Shaun Fernando d. Justin Kontul6-1; 6-0
Mercerized B & G 12's & 16's @ North Allegheny High School (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Shaun Fernando d. (2) Carter Lichtman6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Shaun Fernando d. Ashwin Sudhakar6-4; 6-0
Q(1) Shaun Fernando d. Saajin Laffin
Mt. Lebanon DESIGNATED Labor Day Junior Open (DR-L7)Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Shaun Fernando d. (2) Ronan Gibbons6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Shaun Fernando d. Nolan McGill6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Shaun Fernando d. Timothy Cao6-1; 6-4
16(1) Shaun Fernando d. Bryan Li7-5; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bonigala/Fernando d. (2) Chui/Gibbons8-5
SF(1) Bonigala/Fernando d. (4) Lusk/McGill8-1
Q(1) Bonigala/Fernando d. Kampi/Sandow8-0
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FKathir/Swirsding d. Fernando/Williams8-4
SFFernando/Williams d. Liu-Lopez/Yokopenic8-5
QFernando/Williams d. Cao/Liu8-3
8th Annual "Little Mo" Internationals - New York - Forest Hills (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 8/19/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Oliver Lifton d. Shaun Fernando6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAlex Mazza d. Shaun Fernando6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QLOPEZ/Wey d. Angulo/Fernando
Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Classic at Washington & Jefferson Univ (SR-L6)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Shaun Fernando d. David Lusk3-6; 6-3; 10-8
SF(1) Shaun Fernando d. Austin He6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Shaun Fernando d. Tanner Lynch6-1; 6-1
Mercerized Open B & G - 12's, 14's, 16's @ North Allegheny High School (DR-L7)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Shaun Fernando d. Chase Hartman6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Shaun Fernando d. Jhoran Laffin6-2; 6-4
Birchwood B/G 12s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Shaun Fernando d. (2) Tristan Vivona6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Shaun Fernando d. Praneel Mallaiah6-2; 6-2
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Nicholas Yagnik d. (14) Shaun Fernando6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QPrithvi Sudhakar d. (14) Shaun Fernando6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Mekhael/Yagnik d. Fernando/Mathewson8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Ian Mayew d. Shaun Fernando6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Benjamin Saltman d. Shaun Fernando6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16AGAFONOV/Di Menna d. Fernando/Szabo8-3
Mercerized B&G 12s & 16s @ North Allegheny High School (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Jonah Ng d. (1) Shaun Fernando6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Shaun Fernando d. Matthew Kampi6-2; 6-1
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Heyang Li d. Shaun Fernando6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Erik Schinnerer d. Shaun Fernando6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Li/Mathewson d. Fernando/Gao8-6
16Fernando/Gao d. Jones/Vivona8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1