Saahil Gupte
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32Saahil Gupte d. (14) Hadi Dossani1-6; 6-2; 10-2
64Saahil Gupte d. Wesley Auth6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Blake Hilsen d. Saahil Gupte6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Jonathan Davis d. Saahil Gupte5-7; 7-5; 1-0(13)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Mayew/Polisetty d. Gupte/Patil8-0
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Navneet Raghuram d. Saahil Gupte6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Lukas Grossman d. Saahil Gupte6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Dussault/Dussault d. Gupte/Regnier8-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
FKristian Blagoev d. (2) Saahil Gupte1-6; 6-4; 7-6(10-5))
SF(2) Saahil Gupte d. (4) UDAIJOT SANGHA6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Saahil Gupte d. Maxwell Paape6-2; 6-0
16(2) Saahil Gupte d. Peter Berns6-1; 4-6; 7-6(10-7))
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Simon Caldwell d. Saahil Gupte6-0; 6-2
32Saahil Gupte d. Kristian Blagoev6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(5) Ethan Bo d. Saahil Gupte6-7(4); 6-4; 10-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Nicholas Reeves d. Saahil Gupte6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQMasato Kato d. Saahil Gupte6-4; 6-3
R2Saahil Gupte d. Nikhil Ramani0-6; 6-4; 10-4
R1Saahil Gupte d. Nimith Gurijala6-4; 3-6; 11-9
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Gurijala/Saez d. Gupte/Mathewson8-4
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Hamilton Huitt d. Saahil Gupte7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Evan Sharygin d. Saahil Gupte6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Cohen/Schinnerer d. Gupte/Secord6-4
16Gupte/Secord d. Rajesh/Srinivasan7-6
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) Jack Secord d. Saahil Gupte6-0; 6-0
32Saahil Gupte d. KABIR SANKARAN RAJENDRA7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQGregory Bernadsky d. Saahil Gupte6-3; 6-4
R2Saahil Gupte d. Gakuto Morikawa5-7; 6-4; 10-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64UDAIJOT SANGHA d. Saahil Gupte6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
3QNathan Hernandez d. Saahil Gupte6-2; 7-6
R2Saahil Gupte d. Michael Ryu6-4; 6-2
R1Saahil Gupte d. Richard Zhang6-2; 6-3
COLLEGE PARK EAST CHRISTMAS BREAK OPEN BG18-12 & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4Start Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SFDavid Kaminski d. Saahil Gupte2-6; 7-6(6); 10-0
QSaahil Gupte d. (4) Tommy Guterson6-1; 6-4
16Saahil Gupte d. Harrison Unterberger6-3; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Pierce Shaya d. Saahil Gupte6-0; 6-2
Q-WSimon Caldwell d. Saahil Gupte6-0; 6-2
S-SAndrew Vincler d. Saahil Gupte7-5; 6-3
F-SESachiv Kumar d. Saahil Gupte7-6(6); 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Carson Dwyer d. Saahil Gupte6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QCaden Che d. Saahil Gupte3-6; 7-5; 10-5
R2Saahil Gupte d. GARVIN MURRAY5-7; 7-5; 10-8
R1Saahil Gupte d. Ryan Nelson6-7(5; 6-3; 11-9
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Eli Dieveney d. Saahil Gupte6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Nolan Shaub d. Saahil Gupte6-2; 6-0
QQSaahil Gupte d. Dylan Wiles7-5; 7-5
R2Saahil Gupte d. Finn Pollard6-4; 6-0
R1Saahil Gupte d. Stephen Meier6-2; 6-0
USTA B&G 12s Level II TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Rowan Matorin d. Saahil Gupte6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Cal Riggs d. Saahil Gupte6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Leach/McCollum d. Garrett/Gupte6-4
USTA National Level 3 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Jai Dutta d. Saahil Gupte4-0; 5-3
32Saahil Gupte d. James Quattro4-2; 5-4(7)
 Consolation:
R2Jaden Wong d. Saahil Gupte4-2; 2-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Stine/Wasserman d. Gupte/Nguyen6-0
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR B18 & UTR B14 FALL KICK OFF FMLC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Nolan Balthazor d. Saahil Gupte6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFAjai Ashwin d. Saahil Gupte6-2; 6-1
CSSaahil Gupte d. Alex Jang6-3; 6-2
R1Saahil Gupte d. Arnav Sangamnerkar6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/6/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(7) Dean Kirchick d. (11) Saahil Gupte6-4; 6-3
32(11) Saahil Gupte d. Peter Berns6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(11) Saahil Gupte d. (15) Avner Wong4-2; 4-3(9)
R3(11) Saahil Gupte d. (10) Joaquin Garcia Argibay6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QAnderson/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. (3) Gupte/Secord8-6
16(3) Gupte/Secord d. Chernett/Chernett8-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Evan Sharygin d. Saahil Gupte6-0; 6-1
64Saahil Gupte d. Isaac Vens6-3; 4-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
R2Kellen O'Brien d. Saahil Gupte6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Choo/Gans d. (3) Gupte/Nelson8-6
Q(3) Gupte/Nelson d. Kirchick/Kirchick8-6
16(3) Gupte/Nelson d. Vens/Vens8-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament-BG12s and 14s"Crossroads of the South"Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Gabriel Ungab d. Saahil Gupte6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Everett Garrett d. Saahil Gupte6-3; 4-6; 1-0
R1Saahil Gupte d. Connor Cole6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Hinderberger/Raidt d. Gupte/Rhoden8-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Ethan Bo d. (8) Saahil Gupte7-5; 6-1
16(8) Saahil Gupte d. Jacob Klooster6-3; 6-3
32(8) Saahil Gupte d. Bhaveshreddy Burramukku7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(8) Saahil Gupte d. (6) Kellen O'Brien7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
CQ(8) Saahil Gupte d. Hadi Dossani6-3; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 93)
64(4) Nikita Filin d. Saahil Gupte6-0; 6-2
128Saahil Gupte d. Michael Liss2-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(32) Nicholas Choo d. Saahil Gupte6-1; 4-6; 7-6(7)
3QSaahil Gupte d. Jack Secord6-1; 6-1
R2Saahil Gupte d. Max Williams6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Hackney/Portnoy d. Gupte/Secord8-1
64Gupte/Secord d. Che/MURRAY9-8; 11-9
Maywood Jr Open - Level 4Start Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKlass/Richards d. Gupte/MURRAY6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFGupte/MURRAY d. Paris/Paris
COLLEGE OF DUPAGE NIGHT AND DAY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS V - Adult and Jr. - Level 4Start Date: 6/12/2018  End Date: 6/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFDevon Jones d. (2) Saahil Gupte6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(2) Saahil Gupte d. Hayden Kinton6-2; 6-2
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B12 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald TennisStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32(9) Alexander Kotarski d. Saahil Gupte6-0; 6-1
64Saahil Gupte d. Rowan Ing6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QMarko Nikolic d. Saahil Gupte6-4; 6-0
R2Saahil Gupte d. Krish Khanna6-1; 7-6(5)
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(4) Chika Nwaozuzu d. Saahil Gupte6-1; 6-1
2-WRohan Sriram d. Saahil Gupte7-5; 2-6; 10-7
1-WSaahil Gupte d. TJ Moore6-0; 6-7(9); 10-1
F-SWSaahil Gupte d. MacKinley McNalley6-3; 7-5
S-SWSaahil Gupte d. Mitchell Sheldon3-6; 6-3; 14-12
Q-SWSaahil Gupte d. Michael Ryu6-3; 5-7; 10-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Gans/McNalley d. Gupte/MURRAY8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1