Julia Falke
METROPLEX JUNIORS: Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr)Start Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 0)
R3Gabrielle Geary d. (1) Julia Falke
R2Mia Rogozinski d. (1) Julia Falke
R1(2) Eden Rogozinski d. (1) Julia Falke
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Singles - B (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Ellie Morrow d. Julia Falke6-2; 6-3
16Julia Falke d. Elisabeth Canjar6-2; 6-1
F-N(1) Carissa Holguin d. Julia Falke6-2; 6-2
S-NJulia Falke d. Sophia Polanski6-0; 6-3
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Katie Garofolo-Ro d. Julia Falke6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Ava Melaerts d. Julia Falke4-0; 4-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Mireles/Silva d. Falke/Polanski8-1
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 26)
32Mireles/Silva d. Falke/Polanski8-1
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 34)
64Katie Garofolo-Ro d. Julia Falke6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Ava Melaerts d. Julia Falke4-0; 4-1
Texas Health Frisco Winter Championships (Jr)Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 18 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 0)
R2Elyssa Ducret d. Julia Falke4-1; 4-1
R1Julia Falke d. Christiane Mandes5-4(5); 4-2
DPTA ChampSuper Coppell High School (Jr)Start Date: 1/4/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 16 Singles Supers (Draw Line - 5)
16Erica Lambrecht d. (3) Julia Falke6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Kendall Curley d. (3) Julia Falke6-3; 6-2
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Sophia Polanski d. Julia Falke6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFJulia Falke d. Kaitlyn Ferguson6-1; 6-2
CSJulia Falke d. praneetha MADDIKE6-2; 6-1
CQJulia Falke d. Isabella Stinson6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Kvale/Schildcrout d. Falke/Polanski8-1
16Falke/Polanski d. Cepeda/Syed8-6
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Micaelli Magday d. Julia Falke6-4; 6-2
SFJulia Falke d. (2) Monique Ybarra6-3; 6-4
QJulia Falke d. (3) Gal Ritte6-3; 4-6; 6-3
16Julia Falke d. Isabel McKinlay6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 5)
16Martin/Martin d. (4) Falke/Polanski8-6
Fair Oaks (Dallas) Fall Classic (Jr)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 1)
FJulia Falke d. Nicole Bolkunova6-3; 6-1
SFTS Spooktacular, Juniors, Champs, Supers & Adults (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - Open Qualified (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Julia Falke d. (2) Olivia Slate6-0; 6-1
R2(1) Julia Falke d. Pauline Celedonio6-2; 6-1
R1(1) Julia Falke d. Ulyana Wilkerson6-3; 6-0
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - C - White (Draw Line - 13)
QLani Brewer d. Julia Falke6-1; 6-2
16Julia Falke d. Regina Torrado Tommasi6-3; 7-5
S-NDaryl Locke d. Julia Falke6-3; 7-6(3)
F-NWJulia Falke d. Alison Chen
Red Balloon Children Helping Children Junior Singles (Jr)Start Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 13)
32Anna Gregory d. Julia Falke
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles "Qualies" (Draw Line - 52)
64Sophia Polanski d. Julia Falke6-3; 7-5
METROPLEX ADULTS AND JUNIORS: Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - Qualified (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Kaitlyn Ferguson d. (2) Julia Falke
R2Mara Strohl d. (2) Julia Falke
R1Olivia Halvorsen d. (2) Julia Falke6-2; 6-1
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - "B" Draw Osaka (Draw Line - 30)
32Sophia Rogers d. Julia Falke6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(3) Trinity Hatchett d. Julia Falke6-1; 6-2
CQJulia Falke d. Sophie Ritter6-2; 6-4
R2Julia Falke d. (1) Kiana Everhart6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles "B" Draw - Mattek-Sands (Draw Line - 7)
FMay/Vedula d. Falke/Kittredge8-3
SFFalke/Kittredge d. Luke/Shannon8-3
QFalke/Kittredge d. Loxley/Xiong8-4
DPTA ChampSuper Frisco High School (Jr)Start Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 0)
R3Julia Falke d. Tamiya Lintz7-5; 6-4
R2Julia Falke d. Tejasvi Gutta6-1; 6-0
R1Julia Falke d. Anna Gregory6-2; 6-2
Arlington Tennis Center Champ Major Zone (CMZ)Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 13)
F(7) Julia Falke d. Raegan Pence6-0; 6-1
SF(7) Julia Falke d. (5) Katie Siddons6-3; 6-4
Q(7) Julia Falke d. Aishwarya Harkara6-3; 6-1
16(7) Julia Falke d. Macy Dupuy6-1; 2-6; 1-0(6)
METROPLEX JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP, Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr)Start Date: 7/27/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Julia Falke d. (2) Sophia Polanski
R2(1) Julia Falke d. Sofia zulim6-1; 6-0
R1Rayna Li d. (1) Julia Falke7-5; 4-6; 1-0(12)
Houston July SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 29)
32YVETTE KARERA d. Julia Falke6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Sophia Polanski d. Julia Falke6-4; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 7)
16KARERA/KARERA d. Falke/Polanski8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1