Level 4 Miami Beach Splitz-2 player event BG 16 DrawStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) DeMicheli/Shanok d. Marte Gonzalez/Van Cotthem2-1
SF(3) DeMicheli/Shanok d. Rojas Rigoris/Yoris2-1
Q(3) DeMicheli/Shanok d. Aguiar/Sarcev2-1
16(3) DeMicheli/Shanok d. Popovic/kirivong2-1
Boca Lago Winter Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships at ProWorldStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/4/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(6) anastasia reimchen d. (10) Blanka DeMicheli6-3; 6-2
32(10) Blanka DeMicheli d. Regan Mellinger6-1; 6-0
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 45)
128Yanan Hou d. (17) Blanka DeMicheli6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(17) Blanka DeMicheli d. Gabriela Felix da Silva4-2; 4-0
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Block/Smejkal d. DeMicheli/Guichard4-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 8)
16Seren Agar d. (9) Blanka DeMicheli6-1; 6-1
32(9) Blanka DeMicheli d. sofia arellano encina6-0; 6-0
64(9) Blanka DeMicheli d. Tania Dumke6-1; 6-0
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
64Laura LL Buchs d. (16) Blanka DeMicheli6-4; 3-6; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(8) Guichard/Reed d. (3) DeMicheli/Slama7-5; 6-2
16(3) DeMicheli/Slama d. Jacobs/Lincer6-4; 2-6; 10-7
32(3) DeMicheli/Slama d. Chalik/Oviedo
Boca Lago Prize Money Open, AGE Category & NTRP ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/1/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) natsumi kawaguchi d. (7) Blanka DeMicheli6-0; 6-2
16(7) Blanka DeMicheli d. (13) Alyssa Perdomo6-4; 6-3
32(7) Blanka DeMicheli d. Niamh Harding6-3; 7-5
64(7) Blanka DeMicheli d. Natalia Leroy6-1; 6-3
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFGulbransen/Parkin d. (1) DeMicheli/Slama6-2; 3-6; 10-6
Q(1) DeMicheli/Slama d. Forister/Mauro6-0; 6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(1) Stephanie Yakoff d. (33) Blanka DeMicheli6-3; 6-2
32(33) Blanka DeMicheli d. (17) Morgan Pyrz6-1; 4-6; 6-4
64(33) Blanka DeMicheli d. Hayden Mulberry6-1; 6-3
128(33) Blanka DeMicheli d. Jessica Popiol6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(5) Theadora Rabman d. (33) Blanka DeMicheli6-2; 6-2
R5(33) Blanka DeMicheli d. (17) Tatum Evans7-5; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
16(9) Smith/ray d. DeMicheli/Latak6-3; 6-1
32DeMicheli/Latak d. (6) Bruno/McGinley6-4; 6-1
64DeMicheli/Latak d. Lindsey/Rachal6-0; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Stephanie Sanchez d. Blanka DeMicheli6-4; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(7) Amber McGinnis d. Blanka DeMicheli6-4; 6-7(7); 1-0
3QBlanka DeMicheli d. Alyssa Hayduk7-5; 6-2
R2Blanka DeMicheli d. Mirabelle Tahiri6-1; 6-1
R1Blanka DeMicheli d. Anais Leichtling6-1; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1