L3 63rd Long Beach Junior Open, Long BeachStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 3/4/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16(9) Marcus Sebastian d. russell soohoo6-2; 6-2
32russell soohoo d. Michael Thomas
64russell soohoo d. (5) Alex Michelsen6-4; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FGorzny/Rolland d. Michelsen/soohoo6-2
SFMichelsen/soohoo d. (4) Gupta/Stafford7-5
QMichelsen/soohoo d. (2) Brown/Rand6-3
16Michelsen/soohoo d. Sugiura/Yum6-1
L4 Homer Peabody, San DiegoStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Ivan Smith d. russell soohoo6-4; 6-7; 10-6
SFrussell soohoo d. (2) Maxim Pogorelov7-6; 2-6; 10-8
Qrussell soohoo d. Tai MacDonald6-0; 6-0
L2 Fullerton ClosedStart Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Sam De Vries d. russell soohoo6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Maxim Pogorelov d. russell soohoo4-6; 6-4; 10-8
R1russell soohoo d. David Arkow
L1 Henry Talbert Closed, Palm DesertStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Dylan Charlap d. russell soohoo6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Zachary Pellouchoud d. russell soohoo6-4; 6-4
R1russell soohoo d. Steve Nguyen6-2; 6-3
Lakewood Round Robin Junior (Level 4)Start Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - D (Draw Line - 0)
R3russell soohoo d. Phillip Otero6-7; 6-4; 1-0(5)
R2russell soohoo d. Eric Webster6-0; 6-2
R1russell soohoo d. Dominique Rolland7-6; 7-5
Boys' 18 Singles - Finals (Draw Line - 3)
Frussell soohoo d. Luca Lovrich6-2; 6-3
SFrussell soohoo d. (2) Alex Michelsen6-2; 6-1
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Krishna/Sherif d. (1) nakashima/soohoo6-7; 6-3; 6-4
Q(1) nakashima/soohoo d. Quest/Stone6-1; 5-7; 1-0(6)
16(1) nakashima/soohoo d. Rafael/Yu6-2; 6-4
32(1) nakashima/soohoo d. Huynh/You6-1; 6-2
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Wolfe/soohoo d. (5) Thompson/Ung6-3; 6-7; 1-0(5)
SF(1) Wolfe/soohoo d. Chhiv/Mazev7-6; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Q(1) Wolfe/soohoo d. Huynh/Varade6-3; 6-3
16(1) Wolfe/soohoo d. Giese/Markey6-2; 6-2
32(1) Wolfe/soohoo d. Bailey/Cook6-0; 6-1
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(5) Griffin Daehnke d. russell soohoo6-2; 5-7; 10-6
64russell soohoo d. Cameron Sepahi
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QTam/fENG d. (1) nakashima/soohoo8-4
16(1) nakashima/soohoo d. French/Murali8-7
1st Annual Matt Stevenson Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/30/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFJonas Corona d. (2) russell soohoo0-6; 6-3; 11-9
Q(2) russell soohoo d. Eric Kats6-2; 6-2
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 68)
64Eita Ishikawa d. russell soohoo
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Kataria/Potter d. Hernandez/soohoo
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32Guilherme Padilha d. (9) russell soohoo6-4; 1-6; 6-1
64(9) russell soohoo d. Michael Abagyan6-4; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) nakashima/soohoo d. (2) Gupta/Stafford6-3; 6-2
SF(1) nakashima/soohoo d. MacDonald/Savkin6-0; 6-2
Q(1) nakashima/soohoo d. Caoile/Rafael6-3; 6-0
USTA National Boys/Girls 16 Level 3 Tournament at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
QConrad Brown d. russell soohoo6-4; 7-6
16russell soohoo d. (5) Lawee Sherif6-4; 6-4
32russell soohoo d. (9) Luke Bollinger6-7; 6-0; 10-7
64russell soohoo d. Alan Ton6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-Srussell soohoo d. (4) Andy Hernandez6-3; 6-4
PL-F(5) Aadarsh Tripathi d. russell soohoo6-3; 4-6; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Gonzalez/Reddy d. nakashima/soohoo8-3
32nakashima/soohoo d. Koli/Wu8-1
War By The Shore (Level 3)Start Date: 7/1/2019  End Date: 7/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Conrad Brown d. (5) russell soohoo6-4; 6-3
16(5) russell soohoo d. Michael Abagyan6-4; 6-3
32(5) russell soohoo d. Nicholas Liu6-3; 6-3
Head/PENN Clay Classic at RCI (SPECIAL Level 4)Start Date: 6/24/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Boys' 16 C (Draw Line - 0)
R5russell soohoo d. Henry Scheck
R3russell soohoo d. Sebastian Schoepke6-0; 6-0
R2russell soohoo d. Andrew Koessler6-1; 6-2
R1russell soohoo d. Jonas Corona6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Playoff (Draw Line - 3)
F(1) Conrad Brown d. russell soohoo7-5; 6-1
SFrussell soohoo d. (2) Hayden Rand2-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain ValleyStart Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 112)
64(5) russell soohoo d. Atticus Parker6-0; 7-5
Boys' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) Masato Perera d. russell soohoo6-3; 1-6; 6-3
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 92)
32(4) Tristan Messerli d. (17) russell soohoo6-3; 7-5
64(17) russell soohoo d. Ethan Tokar6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) nakashima/soohoo d. Charlap/Mazev8-7
SF(1) nakashima/soohoo d. (5) Chodur/Rand8-4
Q(1) nakashima/soohoo d. (5) Ojeda/Rolland8-1
16(1) nakashima/soohoo d. Beerman/Fourticq8-6
L2 FullertonStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(4) Noah Zamora d. russell soohoo
64russell soohoo d. Tejas Reddy8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1