Aidan Bart
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64(12) Maximus Dussault d. Aidan Bart6-0; 6-4
128Aidan Bart d. Sasha Kremliovsky6-3; 6-2
2-NAidan Bart d. Omar Aboseada6-0; 6-0
1-NAidan Bart d. (17) Benjamin Sparks7-6(2)); 6-7(7); 1-0(1)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Salmain/Sparks d. (9) Bart/Di Staulo6-2; 6-1
32(9) Bart/Di Staulo d. Bohan/Severance6-2; 6-2
64(9) Bart/Di Staulo d. Caldwell/Secord6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(7) Carel Ngounoue d. (5) Aidan Bart1-6; 6-2; 6-3
SF(5) Aidan Bart d. Colton Boyce6-0; 6-0
Q(5) Aidan Bart d. (4) Nikith Surapaneni6-1; 6-2
16(5) Aidan Bart d. Morgan Bucaille6-3; 6-0
32(5) Aidan Bart d. Maximus Pisani6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bart/Kulendran d. (4) Boyce/Surapaneni6-0
SF(1) Bart/Kulendran d. Kim/Skillman6-1
Q(1) Bart/Kulendran d. Ensminger/Everk6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Francisco Salmain d. Aidan Bart6-4; 6-3
16Aidan Bart d. (8) Jacob Olar6-2; 6-0
32Aidan Bart d. Lucas Bikkesbakker6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SAidan Bart d. (3) Benjamin Sparks6-0; 5-7; 1-0(4)
PL-FAidan Bart d. Andrew Schaffer
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Exsted/Quattro d. (3) Bart/Olar8-1
SF(3) Bart/Olar d. (1) Salmain/Sparks8-6
Q(3) Bart/Olar d. Gionis/Russell8-4
16(3) Bart/Olar d. Everk/Scott8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Kase Schinnerer d. Aidan Bart6-0; 6-3
32Aidan Bart d. David Kaminski6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQNicholas Patrick d. Aidan Bart6-3; 6-2
R2Aidan Bart d. Rishi Dore6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Balthazor/Sharygin d. Bart/Hernandez8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(5) Patel/Popowich d. (3) Bart/Gordon6-2; 2-6; 10-7
SF(2) Bielen/Kennedy d. (3) Bart/Gordon6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Bart/Gordon d. (8) Brzov/Kenny6-4; 6-1
16(3) Bart/Gordon d. Vujnovich/Weiss6-1; 6-0
32(3) Bart/Gordon d. Hassenbein/Hila7-5; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Braeden Gelletich d. (6) Aidan Bart6-2; 6-3
16(6) Aidan Bart d. Brian Hila6-1; 6-0
32(6) Aidan Bart d. Sourish Gadhi6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Dominick Mosejczuk d. (6) Aidan Bart7-5; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Ian Mayew d. Aidan Bart4-2; 4-2
64Aidan Bart d. Nikith Surapaneni4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Srikar Polisetty d. Aidan Bart6-3; 6-1
R3Aidan Bart d. (7) Evan Sharygin
3QAidan Bart d. Anthony Sciara6-1; 6-2
R2Aidan Bart d. Colton Boyce6-2; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Mayew/Weber d. (5) Bart/Regnier8-4
SF(5) Bart/Regnier d. (5) Nedkov/Skrinjar8-6
Q(5) Bart/Regnier d. (1) Di Staulo/Kulendran8-5
16(5) Bart/Regnier d. Rangelov/Russell8-1
32(5) Bart/Regnier d. Mullen/Rich8-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Badlani/Karki d. (5) Bart/Gordon7-5; 6-3
16(5) Bart/Gordon d. Clarke/Yang6-2; 6-0
32(5) Bart/Gordon d. Hila/Schorr7-6(3); 6-1
L1B MARCH 2019 DOUBLES WARM UPStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FTouban/Yang d. (2) Bart/Bart6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Bart/Bart d. Ahmad/Jackson6-3; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(7) Sebastian Bielen d. (5) Aidan Bart3-6; 6-4; 10-8
Q(5) Aidan Bart d. (2) Dominick Mosejczuk6-1; 2-6; 108
16(5) Aidan Bart d. Maxim Kalinin7-5; 7-6; 7-2
32(5) Aidan Bart d. Ishwar Idnani6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Aryan Badlani d. (5) Aidan Bart6-4; 4-6; 10-4
L1 Armonk February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aidan Bart d. Kiran Raval6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Aidan Bart d. (4) Maxim Kalinin6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Aidan Bart d. Bode Vujnovich6-0; 6-2
16(1) Aidan Bart d. Jinyang Li6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Bielen/Krishnaswamy d. (8) Bart/Kalinin6-4; 4-6; 13-11
16(8) Bart/Kalinin d. Deepudass/Menon6-3; 6-1
32(8) Bart/Kalinin d. Bey/Clarke6-4; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Mark Krupkin d. Aidan Bart6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQBraeden Gelletich d. Aidan Bart7-5; 3-6(10-7)
R2Aidan Bart d. Arjun Agostinho
R1Aidan Bart d. John Patrick Popowich6-2; 6-1
L1 Cross String Tennis January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Braeden Gelletich d. (4) Aidan Bart6-4; 6-4
SF(4) Aidan Bart d. (2) Jack Kennedy2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Q(4) Aidan Bart d. Mateo Pouso6-2; 6-1
16(4) Aidan Bart d. Michael Suleymanov6-1; 6-0
32(4) Aidan Bart d. David Clarke6-1; 6-2
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aidan Bart d. (2) Arjun Agostinho6-3; 4-6; 13-11
SF(1) Aidan Bart d. (3) Shawn Sivriver6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Aidan Bart d. Jordan Papadopoulos6-1; 6-0
16(1) Aidan Bart d. Aidan Borosko6-0; 6-0
L1 Point Set Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(4) Aidan Bart d. (3) Jordan Chang6-2; 6-1
SF(4) Aidan Bart d. (9) Maxim Kalinin6-2; 6-4
Q(4) Aidan Bart d. Andrew Gordon6-1; 6-0
16(4) Aidan Bart d. Jayden He6-0; 6-1
32(4) Aidan Bart d. Nicholas Ciordas6-0; 6-0
L1 Point Set Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(7) Aidan Bart d. (5) Jordan Chang6-2; 6-2
SF(7) Aidan Bart d. (6) Albert Hu6-2; 6-1
Q(7) Aidan Bart d. (1) Jack Kennedy7-5; 6-4
16(7) Aidan Bart d. (10) John Patrick Popowich6-0; 6-0
32(7) Aidan Bart d. David Clarke6-1; 6-1
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & TenaflyStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(3) Anirudh Dhanwada d. Aidan Bart6-2; 6-2
16Aidan Bart d. Sean Grosman6-1; 6-2
32Aidan Bart d. (7) Theodore Murphy
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Chang/Kennedy d. Bart/Kalinin6-3; 6-0
32Bart/Kalinin d. Gevorkian/Gordon6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFBart/Kalinin d. Popowich/Yeagley8-4
CSBart/Kalinin d. (4) Agostinho/Sivriver8-7
CQBart/Kalinin d. Touban/Yang8-3
R2Bart/Kalinin d. Nikolovski/Nipon8-6
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Andrew Ena d. Aidan Bart6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2James Yu d. Aidan Bart6-2; 6-2
R1Aidan Bart d. Tomas Andreotti6-3; 6-1
L1 Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
F(8) Jack Kennedy d. Aidan Bart7-5; 6-4
SFAidan Bart d. (1) Neel Krishnaswamy7-5; 6-0
QAidan Bart d. (3) James Yu6-2; 6-2
16Aidan Bart d. (7) Jordan Chang6-1; 7-5
32Aidan Bart d. Saje Menon6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Andrew Ena d. Aidan Bart6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Lucas Castillo-Sanchez d. Aidan Bart7-5; 3-6; 10-5
L1 GHRC September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Andrew Ena d. Aidan Bart6-2; 7-5
32Aidan Bart d. Spandan Chandra6-0; 6-1
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Heat Wave ChallengerStart Date: 7/27/2018  End Date: 7/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Santiago Salazar Garza d. Aidan Bart6-4; 6-4
SFAidan Bart d. (2) Luke Han6-0; 6-2
QAidan Bart d. Matthew Song6-2; 6-4
16Aidan Bart d. Jay Nemec6-3; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1