Alexander Richards
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QMittleman/Pham d. (2) Jarvis/Richards9-7
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Nam Pham d. (6) Alexander Richards6-3; 6-0
16(6) Alexander Richards d. Kamran Farid6-1; 6-3
32(6) Alexander Richards d. Rafael Serra7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Mason Meier d. (6) Alexander Richards6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Fraunfelder/Grueber d. (4) Atherton/Richards8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Leighton Allen d. (16) Alexander Richards6-1; 6-2
32(16) Alexander Richards d. Arjun Kersten6-2; 6-4
64(16) Alexander Richards d. Jarrod Nowak6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(12) Nam Pham d. (16) Alexander Richards6-1; 6-1
R3(16) Alexander Richards d. Zachary Lieb5-7; 6-0; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Horve/Matsuno d. (8) Atherton/Richards6-3
16(8) Atherton/Richards d. Campbell/Burke6-0
32(8) Atherton/Richards d. Navin/Obeid
USTA National Level 3 at Pierremont Oaks Tennis ClubStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Griffin Babineaux d. (4) Alexander Richards2-6; 6-1; 6-4
32(4) Alexander Richards d. Trey Hansard6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(4) Alexander Richards d. Jackson Atherton6-2; 5-7; 1-0
CS(4) Alexander Richards d. Rudra Dixit6-2; 6-2
CQ(4) Alexander Richards d. (6) Nicholas Lorenz6-3; 6-2
R2(4) Alexander Richards d. Andrew Otzenberger7-5; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Hotard/Watson d. Atherton/Richards7-5
SFAtherton/Richards d. (2) Abboud/Aduru6-4
QAtherton/Richards d. Otzenberger/Wang6-3
16Atherton/Richards d. Miller/Valiulis6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (April)Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Phillip Lan d. (7) Alexander Richards6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSDerek Raskopf d. (7) Alexander Richards2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
CQ(7) Alexander Richards d. Boris Palmade6-7(5); 6-1; 1-0(8)
R2(7) Alexander Richards d. Matthew Poh
R1(7) Alexander Richards d. Oliver Obeid6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Lan/Taylor d. Lair/Richards8-6
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTSStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Chikaya Sato d. Alexander Richards6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Samuel Rubell d. Alexander Richards7-6; 7-5
R1Alexander Richards d. Dylan Friedman6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Rajesh/Rubell d. Richards/Shugar6-1
USTA National Level 3-Surprise Jr. ClassicStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Emin Torlic d. (8) Alexander Richards6-1; 6-2
32(8) Alexander Richards d. Kunal Barde6-4; 4-3
 Consolation:
CQIan Freer d. (8) Alexander Richards7-5; 6-1
R2(8) Alexander Richards d. Rush Williams6-4; 7-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Baturyn/Wong d. Atherton/Richards8-4
USTA MV B18 Super #1Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Carson Gates d. (6) Alexander Richards6-4; 5-7; 10-4
16(6) Alexander Richards d. Ethan Henry6-3; 6-0
32(6) Alexander Richards d. Jake Fraunfelder7-6(4); 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Alexander Richards d. Zachary Trimpe7-5; 7-5
PL-F(6) Alexander Richards d. (8) AJ Woodman6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Gleason/Pham d. Atherton/Richards8-6
16Atherton/Richards d. Batrouny/Huffman8-4
USTA MV B18 Futures #6Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Alexander Richards d. (7) Rafael Serra4-6; 7-5; 10-7
SF(3) Alexander Richards d. (2) Timothy Ellis6-4; 6-1
Q(3) Alexander Richards d. (8) Jackson Atherton6-0; 6-2
16(3) Alexander Richards d. Jason Reilly6-2; 6-0
32(3) Alexander Richards d. Zach Grueber6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFKaiser/Mittleman d. (2) Atherton/Richards9-8(5)
Q(2) Atherton/Richards d. Lipe/Nickel8-4
USTA MV BG18 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) William Gleason d. Alexander Richards6-3; 7-6
16Alexander Richards d. Alex Batrouny6-2; 5-7; 1-0
 Consolation:
PLAJ Woodman d. Alexander Richards7-5; 2-6; 1-0
CS(3) Bruno Serra d. Alexander Richards6-3; 6-1
CQAlexander Richards d. Ethan Henry6-4; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Gates/Serra d. Lair/Richards8-1
USTA MV B18 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Mason Meier d. Alexander Richards7-6(4)); 6-2
32Alexander Richards d. Sawyer Nickel6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(8) Gabriel Willbourn d. Alexander Richards6-2; 4-6; 11-9
CQAlexander Richards d. (5) Ethan Henry6-4; 6-1
R2Alexander Richards d. Aaron Brewer6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Jarvis/Willbourn d. Atherton/Richards8-6
16Atherton/Richards d. Macaluso/Skaer8-3
USTA MV B18 Futures #5Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(4) Gabriel Willbourn d. Alexander Richards6-1; 7-5
QAlexander Richards d. (1) Timothy Ellis6-0; 6-3
16Alexander Richards d. Brogan McLaughlin7-6(7-3); 6-3
32Alexander Richards d. Dominic Macaluso6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PLAlexander Richards d. (2) Aaron Umen6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Fraunfelder/Grueber d. Atherton/Richards8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Nikita Snezhko d. Alexander Richards6-1; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Alan Arocho d. Alexander Richards6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Cash/Mercer d. Henry/Richards6-3
USTA OK Champs BG12-18 Open District Championships #2 MV Level 4Start Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lair/Richards d. (2) Atherton/Knutsen8-5
SF(1) Lair/Richards d. Klaassen/Wheeler8-4
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Ethan Henry d. Alexander Richards3-6; 6-4; 6-4
16Alexander Richards d. (6) Gabriel Willbourn1-6; 6-3; 6-4
32Alexander Richards d. Max Skaer7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SWilliam Louiselle d. Alexander Richards3-6; 6-4; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Louiselle/Pham d. Atherton/Richards8-6
USTA MV BG16-18 Futures #4Start Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Ethan Henry d. (7) Alexander Richards6-2; 6-3
16(7) Alexander Richards d. Clayton Maack6-1; 7-5
32(7) Alexander Richards d. Lucas Huffman6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Alexander Richards d. (6) Alex Gray6-1; 6-3
PL-F(7) Alexander Richards d. (4) Aaron Umen6-4; 4-6; 10-7
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Ellis/Panjwani d. Brewer/Richards8-5
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
256(33) Nicholas Condos d. Alexander Richards6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Owen Kelley d. Alexander Richards6-4; 4-6; 1-0(0)
R1Alexander Richards d. William Clark6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 74)
128Johns/Johnson d. Atherton/Richards6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64Paul McCallie d. Alexander Richards6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Jack Wylly d. Alexander Richards6-3; 6-0
R1Alexander Richards d. (9) Shaddy Khalafallah6-1; 6-7; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Gates/Henry d. Khalafallah/Richards8-6
32Khalafallah/Richards d. Vincent/Wolfe8-2
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - 16s/18s (July)Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(9) Max Green d. Alexander Richards2-6; 6-2; 6-2
64Alexander Richards d. Roman Shenkiryk6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QMax Motlagh d. Alexander Richards6-1; 7-6(4)
R2Alexander Richards d. (9) Andrew Fucci5-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Dillon/Jiang d. Benibo/Richards6-1
32Benibo/Richards d. Elalami/Harlan6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1