Reid Aaron
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Kyle Totorica d. (5) Reid Aaron6-4; 6-3
Q(5) Reid Aaron d. (3) Rahulniket Konakanchi4-6; 7-6(10)); 6-1
16(5) Reid Aaron d. Milind Mutala6-2; 6-3
32(5) Reid Aaron d. Mario Urdaneta6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(5) Reid Aaron d. (2) Charles Wood6-3; 7-6(2)
Boys' 14 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) adhvyte/Wood d. (4) Aaron/Li8-5
Q(4) Aaron/Li d. Frusina/Tserng8-5
16(4) Aaron/Li d. Folse/Lee8-5
USTA METROPLEX NATIONAL LEVEL 3 TOURNAMENTStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Nathan Cox d. (8) Reid Aaron6-4; 6-2
32(8) Reid Aaron d. Alexander Frusina7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQLandon Ardila d. (8) Reid Aaron2-6; 6-3; 1-0
R2(8) Reid Aaron d. Rohan Shrestha2-6; 6-1; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Jamison/Li d. (3) Aaron/Konakanchi8-6
Q(3) Aaron/Konakanchi d. Keeling/Mesarovic8-2
USTA National Level 3 at Austin Tennis Academy - AprilStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Lawrence Li d. (7) Reid Aaron7-6(5); 6-2
32(7) Reid Aaron d. Emon van Loben Sels6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(5) Brayden Michna d. (7) Reid Aaron6-1; 6-0
CQ(7) Reid Aaron d. Meethre Barot6-3; 6-1
R2(7) Reid Aaron d. Jesper Ohlson6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Aaron/Ardila d. Patil/Wood
SF(1) Cockrell/Michna d. (4) Aaron/Ardila8-2
Q(4) Aaron/Ardila d. Barot/Caldwell6-4
16(4) Aaron/Ardila d. Carranza/Cockrell6-1
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Ardila/Stewart d. Aaron/Madgula8-1
Boys' 16 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 16)
QMatthew Abbey d. (2) Reid Aaron6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Reid Aaron d. (3) Brandon Mathey7-5; 6-3
PL-F(2) Reid Aaron d. Gino French3-6; 6-1; 10-7
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (March)Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Santiago Perez Flyckt d. (4) Reid Aaron6-1; 5-7; 6-1
32(4) Reid Aaron d. Hayze Loop6-2; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R2Ryan Hoang d. (4) Reid Aaron6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Aaron/Rahman d. (4) Anastasakis/Schiffman8-1
SF(3) Tripathi/Van Loben Sels d. (1) Aaron/Rahman8-4
Q(1) Aaron/Rahman d. Hoang/Tsoi8-6
16(1) Aaron/Rahman d. Casey/Perry9-7
Waco Regional Tennis Center Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 19)
16Marko Mesarovic d. Reid Aaron1-6; 6-2; 6-1
32Reid Aaron d. (5) Aidan Clopp5-7; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFReid Aaron d. Sahil Savasere6-2; 6-3
CSReid Aaron d. sharma adhvyte6-4; 6-2
CQReid Aaron d. Nicolas Arts6-4; 6-1
R2Reid Aaron d. Rohith Gajjala6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
16Lin/Urdaneta d. Aaron/adhvyte8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Aaron Eliscu d. Reid Aaron6-2; 6-2
32Reid Aaron d. Brock Anderson6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFEthan Silva d. Reid Aaron6-1; 6-3
CSReid Aaron d. Nicholas Herdoiza6-4; 6-1
CQReid Aaron d. Leanid Boika1-6; 6-2; 10-4
R2Reid Aaron d. Andrew Chong
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Boika/Phillips d. Aaron/Mills6-2
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 7)
16Kyle Totorica d. Reid Aaron6-4; 6-1
Q-WKabeer Kapasi d. Reid Aaron7-5; 6-1
S-SMarko Mesarovic d. Reid Aaron6-2; 6-4
F-SEReid Aaron d. Jacob Riezebeek6-2; 6-0
USTA Boys' and Girls' 14 National Level 3Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) James Cockrell d. Reid Aaron6-0; 6-0
SFReid Aaron d. (1) Dylan Applegate3-6; 7-6(3); 10-7
QReid Aaron d. (4) Luke Bracks1-6; 6-3; 11-9
16Reid Aaron d. Nicolas Trullenque7-5; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FArdila/Konakanchi d. Aaron/Patil8-3
SFAaron/Patil d. (2) Kapasi/Lian8-3
QAaron/Patil d. Applegate/Bracks9-8
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Charles Wood d. (9) Reid Aaron3-6; 6-1; 7-5
32(9) Reid Aaron d. Rohith Gajjala6-0; 6-2
64(9) Reid Aaron d. Connor Smillie6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Yann Zigman d. (9) Reid Aaron4-1; 5-4(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Cairo/Kapasi d. (5) Aaron/adhvyte8-1
16(5) Aaron/adhvyte d. Urdaneta/Zigman8-3
32(5) Aaron/adhvyte d. Ho/Lin8-1
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Cairo/Iqbal d. (3) Aaron/adhvyte9-8
SF(3) Aaron/adhvyte d. (2) Altman/Commer8-4
Q(3) Aaron/adhvyte d. Saalfield/Yeaman8-3
16(3) Aaron/adhvyte d. Arts/Konakanchi8-4
Boys' 14 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Alex Cairo d. Reid Aaron6-1; 6-2
QReid Aaron d. Sahil Savasere6-4; 6-4
16Reid Aaron d. Meethre Barot6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(2) Mikhail Commer d. Reid Aaron6-2; 6-2
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Qidao Lian d. Reid Aaron6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Anish Madgula d. Reid Aaron6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 8)
16Kiblinger/Mesarovic d. Aaron/Kersten8-5
SFTS Dallas Fall: Non Qualified Jrs, Champ, Super, & Adults (Jr, Ad)Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Ritvik Ganesan d. Reid Aaron
 Consolation:
R1Jerry Barton d. Reid Aaron
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFAbbey/Suzuki d. Aaron/Wood
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 - Rescheduled (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/23/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles - A - Red (Draw Line - 16)
16Totorica/bowe d. (2) Aaron/Ardila8-3
Boys' 14 Singles - A - White (Draw Line - 13)
32Gavin Simpson d. (5) Reid Aaron6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Ritesh Patil d. (5) Reid Aaron6-3; 6-2
R2(5) Reid Aaron d. (5) PATRICK NGUYEN6-3; 6-2
R1(5) Reid Aaron d. Connor Smillie6-2; 7-6(2)
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 14 Singles B White (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Chiraag Kambalimath d. (1) Reid Aaron6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Reid Aaron d. Harrison Bennett6-2; 6-0
16(1) Reid Aaron d. Gavin Simpson6-2; 6-2
F-NE(1) Reid Aaron d. (3) Kishan Kersten6-0; 4-1
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Robert Hagen d. Reid Aaron6-4; 2-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(8) Connor Evenson d. Reid Aaron1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Alexander/Evenson d. Aaron/Srinivasan6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Luke Bracks d. Reid Aaron4-1; 4-2
32Reid Aaron d. Tighe Brunetti4-0; 4-2
 Consolation:
QQAndrei Leonov d. Reid Aaron4-0; 4-0
R2Reid Aaron d. Astro Pilipovic0-4; 4-0; 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Karman/Megargee d. (2) Aaron/Gonzalez8-2
SF(2) Aaron/Gonzalez d. (4) Elghouayel/Wu8-4
Q(2) Aaron/Gonzalez d. Brunetti/Visser8-3
16(2) Aaron/Gonzalez d. Ferrer Guimaraes/deVera8-1
SFTS Dallas Champ Super & Non-Qualified Juniors (Jr)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Reid Aaron d. Benjamin Kiblinger6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Reid Aaron d. Ethan Scribner6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Reid Aaron d. Esunge Ndumbe6-0; 6-2
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Junior Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) Aidan Clopp d. Reid Aaron6-3; 6-1
16Reid Aaron d. (5) Harrison Bennett6-3; 6-0
32Reid Aaron d. Henning Schade6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SReid Aaron d. Matthew Abbey6-3; 6-0
PL-FReid Aaron d. Rahul Singh6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Abbey/Bennett d. Aaron/Wright8-6
16Aaron/Wright d. Burton/Kersten8-1
METROPLEX JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP: Non-Qualified,Champs & Super Champs (Jr)Start Date: 8/12/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles Supers (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Reid Aaron d. Tejas Ram4-1; 4-1
SF(1) Reid Aaron d. Andrew Hayward6-1; 6-0
Abilene ATA July Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 29)
32Tristan Wright d. Reid Aaron6-3; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
CQRahul Singh d. Reid Aaron7-5; 6-1
R2Reid Aaron d. Matthew Abbey6-4; 7-6(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Commer/Motlow d. Aaron/Beckham8-1
16Aaron/Beckham d. Kersten/Pollock
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 234)
256James Chiu d. Reid Aaron6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(62) Tyler Korobov d. Reid Aaron6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 77)
128Hernandez/Petrovic d. Aaron/Patil2-6; 6-4; 10-6
Boys' 14 Bronze Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Waleed Qadir d. Reid Aaron
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Nicholas Suhanitski d. Reid Aaron6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Morgan Schilling d. Reid Aaron6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(2) Dounchis/Vakili d. Aaron/Michna8-5
SFAaron/Michna d. Maes/Palta8-6
QAaron/Michna d. (4) Chiu/Salu6-4
16Aaron/Michna d. Dorosheff/Sodadasi8-4
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Matthew Rundle d. Reid Aaron6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1J W Johnson d. Reid Aaron6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Lee/Wootton d. (4) Aaron/Williams7-5
Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 90)
64(17) PATRICK NGUYEN d. Reid Aaron7-6(4); 6-1
128Reid Aaron d. Nicholas Smeltzer6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(17) Joseph He d. Reid Aaron7-5; 3-2
3QReid Aaron d. Daniel Antov7-5; 2-6; 10-2
R2Reid Aaron d. Jacob Riezebeek6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
PL(9) Aaron/Ardila d. (9) Barton/Selvido
SF(1) Lothringer/Stewart d. (9) Aaron/Ardila6-1; 3-6; 6-3
Q(9) Aaron/Ardila d. (4) Naik/Sivaram8-6
16(9) Aaron/Ardila d. adhvyte/Radchenko8-5
32(9) Aaron/Ardila d. Jaganathan/Movva8-2
64(9) Aaron/Ardila d. Koduri/Pollock8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1