Abhinand Eedara
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Championship sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Flight 3 Boys' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Shivam Dewan d. Abhinand Eedara2-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
R2Ethan Wardlow d. Abhinand Eedara6-3; 6-4
R1Sidharth Bala d. Abhinand Eedara6-3; 6-3
Flight 3 Boys' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FEedara/Wardlow d. Bala/Dewan8-6
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Kosei Ogata d. (3) Abhinand Eedara7-6(5); 6-4
 Consolation:
CFNishan Rajavasireddy d. (3) Abhinand Eedara7-6(4); 6-1
CS(3) Abhinand Eedara d. Eugene Lee
CQ(3) Abhinand Eedara d. Maxwell Tran6-0; 6-2
R2(3) Abhinand Eedara d. Santiago Montgomery
R1(3) Abhinand Eedara d. Carlos Rubio
The Paragon Junior 18s & 16s Singles Championship @ Saint Mary's CollegeStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFAlexander Bravo d. (2) Abhinand Eedara
Q(2) Abhinand Eedara d. Tyler Wong2-6; 6-3; 10-6
16(2) Abhinand Eedara d. Christopher Lee6-0; 3-6; 10-4
32(2) Abhinand Eedara d. Marco Yang6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLKrish Gupta d. (2) Abhinand Eedara
Blackhawk New Year Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(1) Cedric Lim d. Abhinand Eedara8-6
SF(2) Neel Palle d. Abhinand Eedara8-5
QAbhinand Eedara d. (4) Phineas Lehan8-2
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports ClubStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Alexander Volgin d. (9) Abhinand Eedara6-1; 6-3
32(9) Abhinand Eedara d. Nikhil Khuntia7-6(2); 6-0
64(9) Abhinand Eedara d. Nickawn Namdar6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Tommy Kim d. (9) Abhinand Eedara2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior UTR ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Flight 2 Boys' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Abhinand Eedara d. Clemens van Dongen
R2Abhinand Eedara d. Anirudh Poruri6-2; 3-0
R1Abhinand Eedara d. Ethan Chin1-6; 6-1; 10-8
Flight 2 Boys' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FChin/Poruri d. Eedara/van Dongen
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32David Budziwojski d. Abhinand Eedara6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQRyan Hoang d. Abhinand Eedara6-3; 6-1
R2Abhinand Eedara d. (3) Albert Shi4-1; 4-1
R1Abhinand Eedara d. (4) Alexander Volgin7-6(8); 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QDewan/Quinonez d. Choudhary/Eedara8-5
16Choudhary/Eedara d. (4) Huang/Shi8-6
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 76)
256Prathinav Merneedi d. Abhinand Eedara6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Eugenio Gonzalez d. Abhinand Eedara6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
128Bobo/Pennelli d. Chong/Eedara6-4; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1