Kotryna Tomas
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Tia Clemens d. Kotryna Tomas6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Calista Chang d. Kotryna Tomas6-1; 6-3
R1Kotryna Tomas d. lena dogadalski6-2; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Elsie Van Wieren d. Kotryna Tomas6-3; 7-6(4))
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Valentina Bellagamba d. Kotryna Tomas6-4; 6-2
QQKotryna Tomas d. Abigail Gambla4-6; 6-4; 10-1
R2Kotryna Tomas d. Denver Johnson6-0; 6-4
R1Kotryna Tomas d. Isabella Ireland6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Irisa Poompanit d. Kotryna Tomas7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Sophie Baker d. Kotryna Tomas6-2; 6-2
Five Seasons Burr Ridge January Open Level 4Start Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QJuliana Singeorzan d. Kotryna Tomas6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFKotryna Tomas d. (2) Amelia Karr6-4; 6-3
CSKotryna Tomas d. Delaney Marringa6-1; 6-1
CQKotryna Tomas d. Michaela Orvis6-2; 6-1
Five Seasons Burr Ridge December Open - Level 4Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Elizabeth Fausey d. Kotryna Tomas6-0; 6-3
SFKotryna Tomas d. Emily Chiou6-1; 6-2
QKotryna Tomas d. (2) Megan Mar6-0; 7-5
16Kotryna Tomas d. Trinity Hardin6-2; 6-2
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 47)
128Valeria Sanchez d. Kotryna Tomas6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Parker Christensen d. Kotryna Tomas6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Lucia Fuduric d. Kotryna Tomas6-3; 6-3
R3Kotryna Tomas d. (12) Allie Trifonov7-6(0); 6-7(4); 1-0(11-9)
3QKotryna Tomas d. Ariane Lesterhuis6-2; 6-3
R2Kotryna Tomas d. Charlotte Kim6-4; 6-4
R1Kotryna Tomas d. Ava Virmani
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Brooke Arington d. Kotryna Tomas6-4; 7-5
32Kotryna Tomas d. Maria Poon6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Kara Pescaru d. Kotryna Tomas5-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Kruthi Sudhir d. Kotryna Tomas6-2; 6-4
1-WAmiya Bowles d. Kotryna Tomas6-3; 6-4
F-SKotryna Tomas d. Shradha Grover6-4; 3-6; 10-3
S-SKotryna Tomas d. Luciana Parrilli6-3; 6-2
Q-SKotryna Tomas d. Allison Wootton4-2; 4-0
1-SKotryna Tomas d. Denver Johnson4-3(6); 4-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Chang/Olaru d. Lee/Tomas8-2
32Lee/Tomas d. Grover/Johnson8-5
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Kayla Chung d. Kotryna Tomas6-4; 6-1
1-WEma Seibert d. Kotryna Tomas6-2; 6-1
1-SAnnika Penickova d. Kotryna Tomas6-1; 2-6; 1-0
1-SESkye Madatali d. Kotryna Tomas6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Iyengar/Shah d. BARTELS/Tomas6-2; 6-2
64BARTELS/Tomas d. Lopez/Santos3-6; 6-3; 1-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Alea Ritchie d. Kotryna Tomas6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(15) Calista Chang d. Kotryna Tomas6-4; 6-0
R2Kotryna Tomas d. Meredith Riley6-3; 6-4
R1Kotryna Tomas d. Amy Wang6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Baker/Kernagis d. RAFTU/Tomas6-0
32RAFTU/Tomas d. Bianco/Bigari6-4
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Zaire Clarke d. Kotryna Tomas4-6; 6-3; 6-1
1-WLillie Murphy d. Kotryna Tomas6-0; 6-3
1-SBrunelle Kouam d. Kotryna Tomas7-5; 6-1
Q-SEChloe Zigliara d. Kotryna Tomas6-4; 6-2
1-SEKotryna Tomas d. Amelie Gonzalez6-2; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
64Chen/Woods d. Murphy/Tomas6-0; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64(20) lena dogadalski d. Kotryna Tomas7-6(3); 6-2
128Kotryna Tomas d. Mallory Rettig6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(31) Yenna Park d. Kotryna Tomas6-2; 6-4
3QKotryna Tomas d. Kaitlyn Strilich6-3; 6-2
R2Kotryna Tomas d. Harper Wigand6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
64Nagpal/Somasundaram d. (11) Parrilli/Tomas8-3
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - G12 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16Clare Lopatka d. (16) Kotryna Tomas4-6; 6-3; 6-0
32(16) Kotryna Tomas d. Ariane Lesterhuis6-1; 6-1
64(16) Kotryna Tomas d. Gigi Canali6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Gabrielle Lee d. (16) Kotryna Tomas7-5; 6-7(7); 1-0(9)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Phoebe Devine d. Kotryna Tomas6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Ava Li d. Kotryna Tomas7-6(1); 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Kintiroglou/Rothenberg d. Kirby/Tomas8-2
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32Irisa Poompanit d. Kotryna Tomas4-1; 4-1
64Kotryna Tomas d. Mary Kate Kahl6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Fatimah Butt d. Kotryna Tomas6-2; 3-6; 1-0(10)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Galichia/Rector d. Molugu/Tomas8-3
32Molugu/Tomas d. Bryson/Isyanov8-3
COLLEGE PARK EAST BG14 SPRING JAMBOREE FMLC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Emily Yoon d. (3) Kotryna Tomas7-5; 6-7(8); 10-4
 Consolation:
R1Isabella Domenech d. (3) Kotryna Tomas6-2; 7-6(5)
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Ella Ecker d. Kotryna Tomas6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Fatimah Butt d. Kotryna Tomas6-2; 6-4
R1Kotryna Tomas d. Ciara Harding4-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(4)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Bowman/Wooten d. Tomas/Woo8-0
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR G18 & UTR G14 SET POINT OPEN FMLC- LEVEL 4Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Keira Botjer d. Kotryna Tomas6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFKotryna Tomas d. Molly Chernawsky6-0; 6-2
CSKotryna Tomas d. Anna-Evelina Trush7-5; 4-6; 13-11
CQKotryna Tomas d. Crystina Lee6-3; 6-3
R1Kotryna Tomas d. Eve Shaver6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Gwen Hammond d. Kotryna Tomas7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(7) Rachael Smith d. Kotryna Tomas6-2; 6-3
R1Kotryna Tomas d. Alexandra Madjun6-4; 7-6(3)
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(8) lena dogadalski d. (15) Kotryna Tomas6-3; 6-2
32(15) Kotryna Tomas d. Abigail Gambla6-0; 6-4
64(15) Kotryna Tomas d. Gabrielle Runyan6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Katrine Boianov d. (15) Kotryna Tomas6-2; 6-2
R3(15) Kotryna Tomas d. Riley Lepsi6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Hannah Letzer d. Kotryna Tomas6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Valentina Bellagamba d. Kotryna Tomas6-4; 6-3
R1Kotryna Tomas d. Priyanka Bhogaraju6-4; 2-6; 11-9
WSC Winter Championships - Level 4Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QGabrielle Lee d. (4) Kotryna Tomas3-6; 6-4; 10-4
16(4) Kotryna Tomas d. Erika Lenhardt6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1