Allen Gong
Life Time Lakeville B/G 16's & Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Allen Gong d. (6) Collin Beduhn5-7; 6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Allen Gong d. (3) matthew fullerton3-6; 6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Allen Gong d. (8) Jayho Hong6-2; 6-1
16(1) Allen Gong d. Ashish Thotakura6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gong/Jansson d. (2) Beduhn/Fridinger9-8
SF(1) Gong/Jansson d. Adesoro/Crowell8-2
Q(1) Gong/Jansson d. Hong/fullerton8-4
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Bjorn Swenson d. (2) Allen Gong6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Allen Gong d. (4) Zachary Leslie4-6; 7-5; 6-3
Q(2) Allen Gong d. (6) Luke Fridinger6-4; 6-2
16(2) Allen Gong d. Jayho Hong6-1; 6-3
32(2) Allen Gong d. Ojas Bhagra6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Leslie/Swenson d. (2) Gong/Jansson6-3
SF(2) Gong/Jansson d. Bhagra/Ranger6-2
Q(2) Gong/Jansson d. Adesoro/VADREVU6-3
16(2) Gong/Jansson d. Prochnow/Skanse7-6(2)
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(3) Sujit Chepuri d. Allen Gong6-2; 6-2
16Allen Gong d. Ojas Bhagra7-6(6); 6-4
32Allen Gong d. (7) Zachary Leslie6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SAllen Gong d. (6) josh christensen6-2; 6-4
PL-F(8) Luke Westholder d. Allen Gong6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Leslie/Westholder d. Gong/Jansson6-2
SF(2) Chepuri/Swenson d. Gong/Jansson6-3
QGong/Jansson d. (4) Fridinger/Fridinger6-0
16Gong/Jansson d. Perrill/Olson6-0
USTA Northern Boys 14's & 18's Indoor Championships - Baseline Tennis Center - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SF(3) Sujit Chepuri d. Allen Gong3-6; 6-2; 6-3
QAllen Gong d. (2) Richard Griffiths7-5; 6-2
16Allen Gong d. (6) Peter Morris6-0; 6-1
32Allen Gong d. Ryan Schenck6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLAllen Gong d. Collin Beduhn6-0; 6-7(5); 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QGriffiths/Schenck d. Beduhn/Gong6-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Anesh Jayasundera d. Allen Gong4-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Sam Landau d. Allen Gong6-2; 6-1
R1Allen Gong d. Jake Magnusson6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Etterbeek/Shah d. Gong/Magnusson8-1
RAC Boys & Girls 16's Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) matthew fullerton d. (1) Allen Gong6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Allen Gong d. (3) Luke Fridinger6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Allen Gong d. Nolan Ranger6-4; 6-3
16(1) Allen Gong d. Sam Skanse6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FMaule/fullerton d. (1) Gong/Jansson6-4
SF(1) Gong/Jansson d. Busch/Veldic6-0
Q(1) Gong/Jansson d. Schmit/Tang6-0
USTA Northern B/G 14's & 18's Junior Section Championships - Baseline TC - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(1) Gavin Young d. Allen Gong6-3; 6-2
16Allen Gong d. (7) Caleb Fridinger7-6(5); 6-2
32Allen Gong d. (14) John Foley6-2; 6-1
64Allen Gong d. Clayton Haberman6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Sujit Chepuri d. Allen Gong4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Fridinger/Liyanage d. Gong/Jansson
USTA Northern B/G 12's &16's Jr. Section Championships - Sioux Falls - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Sujit Chepuri d. (2) Allen Gong6-4; 6-0
SF(2) Allen Gong d. Luke Fridinger6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Allen Gong d. Collin Beduhn6-0; 6-3
16(2) Allen Gong d. Hank Trondson6-3; 6-4
32(2) Allen Gong d. Gavin Schmit6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QHong/Inturi d. (1) Gong/Thomas6-2
16(1) Gong/Thomas d. Pfingston/Tang6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1