USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG16sStart Date: 8/7/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Charlotte Barker d. Natalie Sprenger1-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
 Consolation:
R3ARINA NEDYALKOVA d. Natalie Sprenger7-5; 2-6; 10-7
3QNatalie Sprenger d. Paige Furin5-7; 6-1; 10-6
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Geiss/Sprenger d. DeMarce/Robinson9-8(5)
SF(2) Geiss/Sprenger d. (4) Hanon/Ladaga8-3
Q(2) Geiss/Sprenger d. Heffron/Mueller8-1
16(2) Geiss/Sprenger d. Nhaisi/Osburn8-6
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 JR Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FHardsocg/Sprenger d. Brugger/VanMeveren6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Singles - B (Draw Line - 1)
R2(1) Natalie Sprenger d. Olivia VanMeveren6-0; 6-0
R1(1) Natalie Sprenger d. Cailin Brugger6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Singles Platinum (Draw Line - 1)
FNatalie Sprenger d. Sunny Taylor6-0; 6-2
Girls' 18 Singles Complete (Draw Line - 1)
R3Natalie Sprenger d. Cailin Brugger6-0; 6-0
R2Natalie Sprenger d. Sunny Taylor6-0; 6-2
R1Natalie Sprenger d. Olivia VanMeveren6-0; 6-0
USTA National Boys/Girls 16 Level 3 Tournament at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Emma Pell d. Natalie Sprenger6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1CAROLYNA FOWLER d. Natalie Sprenger7-5; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Edmonds/Moravek d. Geiss/Sprenger8-3
32Geiss/Sprenger d. Furin/Sun8-5
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championshi - District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Christine Jevicky d. (2) Natalie Sprenger6-3; 6-0
F-N(2) Natalie Sprenger d. Emma Aubert6-2; 6-1
S-N(2) Natalie Sprenger d. Chloe Knape7-6(4); 6-1
Q-N(2) Natalie Sprenger d. Halley Mackiernan6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mueller/Sprenger d. (2) Boylan/Chitambar4-0; 3-5; 7-0
SF(1) Mueller/Sprenger d. Haas/Munson4-0; 4-0
Q(1) Mueller/Sprenger d. Leach/Travis5-3; 4-1
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QHaas/Travis d. (3) Fisher/Sprenger4-2; 5-4(5)
16(3) Fisher/Sprenger d. Barker/Scherer4-2; 3-5; 7-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Beilynn Geiss d. Natalie Sprenger4-6; 6-4; 7-5
64Natalie Sprenger d. Kristen Thomas6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Dylan Lolofie d. Natalie Sprenger6-3; 6-0
3QNatalie Sprenger d. Anna Fusaris7-6; 6-2
R2Natalie Sprenger d. (16) Rachel Osborn6-2; 3-6; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Lolofie/Patch d. Mueller/Sprenger8-4
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series - 16'sStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QKatie Parr d. (6) Natalie Sprenger3-6; 7-5; 11-9
16(6) Natalie Sprenger d. Audrey O'Rear7-5; 6-3
32(6) Natalie Sprenger d. Shannon Anderson6-0; 6-2
F-NE(5) Beilynn Geiss d. (6) Natalie Sprenger7-5; 2-6; 10-8
S-NE(6) Natalie Sprenger d. (4) Mandie Robbins6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Geiss/Sprenger d. (1) Furin/Osborn8-5
SF(2) Geiss/Sprenger d. Anderson/Dilworth8-1
Q(2) Geiss/Sprenger d. Mock/Mueller8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Amelia Asfaw d. Natalie Sprenger6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1melanie woodbury d. Natalie Sprenger6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Robertson/Vadlamudi d. Sprenger/Trochez8-3
Spring Slam (Level 6)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FNatalie Sprenger d. Faith Strong6-0; 6-0
Life Time Jr. Tennis Championships (Level 6)Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Natalie Sprenger d. Emily Needham6-0; 6-2
R2Natalie Sprenger d. Elizabeth Roth6-2; 6-2
R1Natalie Sprenger d. Natalie YUNG6-0; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(5) Paisha Douglas d. Natalie Sprenger7-6(4); 6-3
64Natalie Sprenger d. Taylor Parsley6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(15) Arianna VanHouweling d. Natalie Sprenger7-5; 6-4
R2Natalie Sprenger d. Marina Youngdahl6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Furin/Hofflander d. KOAK/Sprenger8-4
Lifetime Fitness Championship #3 (Level 6)Start Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FNatalie Sprenger d. Kaitlyn Challis
SFNatalie Sprenger d. Anna Fusaris6-7; 6-0; 10-7
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FMueller/Sprenger d. Nguyen/Papazian8-4
SFMueller/Sprenger d. Fusaris/Sharma9-8
Flying Horse Indoor Clay Stewards Champ. (Level 6)Start Date: 2/7/2019  End Date: 2/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Alissa Gurkovskiy d. (4) Natalie Sprenger6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Katelyn Hart d. Natalie Sprenger6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Emma Pell d. Natalie Sprenger6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Hrynashka/Lee d. Sprenger/Terson8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
16(8) Avery Hopkey d. Natalie Sprenger6-3; 7-5
32Natalie Sprenger d. (12) Anna Reimers6-4; 6-2
64Natalie Sprenger d. Isabelle Hanon6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Lauren Manwiller d. Natalie Sprenger6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) Knoblock/Osborn d. Mock/Sprenger9-8
32Mock/Sprenger d. Dorny/Horton8-1
Northern Extreme at The Ranch (Level 6)Start Date: 1/2/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
F(2) Natalie Hamill d. Natalie Sprenger3-6; 6-4; 6-4
SFNatalie Sprenger d. Rebecca Pavot6-0; 6-3
QNatalie Sprenger d. Amanda Pruitt6-2; 7-6
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jacobson/Sprenger d. (2) Hamill/Pavot6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Jacobson/Sprenger d. Jensen/Jensen6-0; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Avery Hopkey d. Natalie Sprenger6-1; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Mira Filiberti d. Natalie Sprenger6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Behymer/Knoblock d. Mock/Sprenger8-6
Meadows Jr Pumpkin (Level 6)Start Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Lauren Manwiller d. Natalie Sprenger8-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FJacobson/Manwiller d. Bennett/Sprenger8-3
SFBennett/Sprenger d. (1) KOAK/Pruitt8-4
QBennett/Sprenger d. Ma/Ma8-0
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SFJacobson/Wilcox d. Fisher/Sprenger8-1
QFisher/Sprenger d. Untermeyer/scherer8-1
LifeTime Jr. Doubles Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QKOAK/Pruitt d. Mock/Sprenger8-5
 Consolation:
CQBennett/Bernthal d. Mock/Sprenger8-1
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
QMock/Smith d. Lopez-Abadia/Sprenger9-8
 Consolation:
CFLopez-Abadia/Sprenger d. West/West8-3
CQLopez-Abadia/Sprenger d. Trenovich/scherer8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(10) Alysha Damron d. Natalie Sprenger6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(14) Gina Dudley d. Natalie Sprenger4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
3QNatalie Sprenger d. Audrey O'Rear6-2; 6-3
R2Natalie Sprenger d. (9) Madison Knoblock6-4; 6-0
R1Natalie Sprenger d. Hannah Smith6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Abdullaeva/Negin d. (8) Mock/Sprenger8-6
16(8) Mock/Sprenger d. Cowley/williamsen8-2
Rocky Mountain Tennis Center - Summer Jr. Open #2 (Level 6)Start Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Bennett/Kimmey d. Mock/Sprenger8-5
R2Mock/Sprenger d. Kawakami/Stone
R1Bruetting/Untermeyer d. Mock/Sprenger8-0
Girls' 18 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 1)
R3Natalie Sprenger d. Jessica Cook6-3; 6-0
R1(2) Hana Kimmey d. Natalie Sprenger6-2; 6-3
Girls' 18 Singles - Gold Playoffs (Draw Line - 1)
R3Natalie Sprenger d. Erica Mock6-0; 6-2
R1Natalie Sprenger d. Alyssa Kawakami7-6(8); 6-1
Girls' 18 Singles Complete (Draw Line - 1)
R6Natalie Sprenger d. Erica Mock6-0; 6-2
R4Natalie Sprenger d. Alyssa Kawakami7-6(8); 6-1
R3Natalie Sprenger d. Jessica Cook6-3; 6-0
R1Hana Kimmey d. Natalie Sprenger6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1