Darinka Stepan
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 139)
256(33) Ava Hrastar d. Darinka Stepan6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Lela Daszuta d. Darinka Stepan6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 106)
64(17) Killingsworth/Mize d. Benedetto/Stepan6-1; 6-1
128Benedetto/Stepan d. Dewire/Mariotti6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 126)
256(33) Ruth Marsh d. Darinka Stepan7-6(1); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Adeline Flach d. Darinka Stepan6-0; 6-0
R1Darinka Stepan d. Emily Wirt6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 101)
64(13) Stein/Tran d. Stepan/Stratakos6-0; 6-1
128Stepan/Stratakos d. Schiffman/Thompson7-6(4); 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
SFJones/Treiber d. (8) Benedetto/Stepan6-4; 6-1
Q(8) Benedetto/Stepan d. (3) Cohen/Gillinov8-3
16(8) Benedetto/Stepan d. Ross/Vasquez8-4
32(8) Benedetto/Stepan d. Stasny/Stasny8-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 100)
32(9) Sydney Pratt d. (31) Darinka Stepan6-1; 6-2
64(31) Darinka Stepan d. Kaya Rand6-1; 6-1
128(31) Darinka Stepan d. Kortney Reed6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(10) Kathryn Treiber d. (31) Darinka Stepan6-4; 6-1
4Q(31) Darinka Stepan d. (27) Sophie Daavettila6-2; 6-4
R3(31) Darinka Stepan d. Jordan Schifano3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(10-6)
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - G18 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Northwestern UniversityStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(5) Sylwia Mikos d. Darinka Stepan6-2; 6-4
16Darinka Stepan d. (1) Sydney Pratt2-6; 6-3; 6-4
32Darinka Stepan d. Alex Slomba6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) ANGIE ZHOU d. (9) Darinka Stepan6-2; 6-4
32(9) Darinka Stepan d. Kyra Emmanouilidis6-2; 6-0
64(9) Darinka Stepan d. Chloe Siegfort6-0; 6-3
F-NE(9) Darinka Stepan d. (13) Angelica Ross6-4; 6-2
S-NE(9) Darinka Stepan d. (12) Jordan Schifano6-3; 6-3
Q-NE(9) Darinka Stepan d. (15) Olivia Rondini6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Jennifer Riester d. Darinka Stepan6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QSylwia Mikos d. Darinka Stepan7-6(4); 6-3
R2Darinka Stepan d. Sarah Bodewes7-5; 6-3
R1Darinka Stepan d. Miriam Aziz4-6; 6-4; 10-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Coleman/Pittman d. (7) Benedetto/Stepan8-5
16(7) Benedetto/Stepan d. Mariotti/Schulson8-7(5)
32(7) Benedetto/Stepan d. Coleman/Schurhamer8-7(2)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Abby Nugent d. Darinka Stepan4-6; 6-1; 10-5
 Consolation:
QQ(5) Bojana Pozder d. Darinka Stepan6-2; 6-3
R2Darinka Stepan d. Lauren Landstrom6-3; 6-0
R1Darinka Stepan d. Libbey Rhegness6-2; 4-6; 14-12
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(7) Elizabeth Fahrmeier d. Darinka Stepan6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Emily Desai d. Darinka Stepan6-2; 6-3
R1Darinka Stepan d. Izabel Kruse6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) lan mi d. Darinka Stepan6-1; 6-1
32Darinka Stepan d. Kensie Cricchio7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Makayla Mills d. Darinka Stepan6-4; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Carolyn Ahn d. Darinka Stepan6-1; 6-2
32Darinka Stepan d. Shalini Tallamraju6-1; 2-6; 1-0(1)
 Consolation:
CS(7) Akari Matsuno d. Darinka Stepan
CQDarinka Stepan d. Rachel Buchinsky6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
QQDarinka Stepan d. Morgan Coburn
R2Darinka Stepan d. Athena Kolli6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(13) Cassie Alcala d. Darinka Stepan1-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QMorgan Coburn d. Darinka Stepan6-4; 6-0
R2Darinka Stepan d. Megan Heuser6-0; 5-7; 1-0(5)
R1Darinka Stepan d. Olivia Rondini6-2; 6-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 94)
128rachele rimondini d. Darinka Stepan7-6(5); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Avery Aude d. Darinka Stepan7-5; 7-5
R1Darinka Stepan d. Meghan Coleman6-4; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
64Killingsworth/Polk d. Braun/Stepan6-4; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Madeline Atway d. (5) Darinka Stepan6-2; 4-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
CS(1) Cassie Alcala d. (5) Darinka Stepan6-4; 6-1
CQ(5) Darinka Stepan d. (3) Carly Cohen6-2; 6-0
QQ(5) Darinka Stepan d. Allison McConnell6-2; 6-2
R2(5) Darinka Stepan d. Kendall Schrader6-1; 6-3
R1(5) Darinka Stepan d. Emily Desai
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Maddy Zampardo d. (13) Darinka Stepan6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(12) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. (13) Darinka Stepan7-5; 6-1
R1(13) Darinka Stepan d. Sarah Robertson3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Lana Mavor d. Darinka Stepan6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Julia Fliegner d. Darinka Stepan6-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Ahmad/Mohamed d. Huth/Stepan6-3
16Huth/Stepan d. Cohen/Trinkle7-6(3)
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Martinez/Snyder d. Benedetto/Stepan4-6; 6-3; 6-3
F-WBenedetto/Stepan d. Hailey/Poor3-6; 6-2; 6-1
S-WBenedetto/Stepan d. Hudson/Jablonski6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(6)
Q-WBenedetto/Stepan d. Kuhnert/Tulenko6-3; 6-3
1-WBenedetto/Stepan d. Bittner/Hayes1-6; 6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1