Kavya Adusumilli
$$$ 23rd Annual Aronimink Open Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2020  End Date: 8/9/2020
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Alisa Danilova d. Kavya Adusumilli6-2; 6-3
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Mercersburg AcademyStart Date: 8/1/2020  End Date: 8/4/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Nina Costalas d. Kavya Adusumilli
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ COUNCIL ROCK N HIGH SCHOOLStart Date: 7/25/2020  End Date: 7/28/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Izabele Antanavicius d. (14) Kavya Adusumilli6-4; 6-4
16(14) Kavya Adusumilli d. (5) Isabella Pescatore2-6; 7-5; 1-0(0)
32(14) Kavya Adusumilli d. Tori Allen6-1; 6-2
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Pescatore/Velaga d. Adusumilli/Fiedler8-3
16Adusumilli/Fiedler d. Allen/Walter8-3
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Evelyn Safar d. Kavya Adusumilli6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(7) Alyssa Kush d. Kavya Adusumilli
R1Kavya Adusumilli d. (6) Jenna Bell
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Costalas/Lynn d. Adusumilli/Foutch9-8(1)
Arrowhead B/G 18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Nina Costalas d. Kavya Adusumilli6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQKavya Adusumilli d. Leah Walter6-2; 6-1
QQKavya Adusumilli d. Caroline DiBiasi6-0; 6-2
Level 3 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Grace Li d. (7) Kavya Adusumilli6-2; 6-2
16(7) Kavya Adusumilli d. Capucine Jauffret6-2; 6-1
32(7) Kavya Adusumilli d. Dasha Chichkina6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Nina Costalas d. (7) Kavya Adusumilli6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Costalas/Lynn d. (3) Adusumilli/Fiedler8-5
Q(3) Adusumilli/Fiedler d. Nouaime/Root8-3
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Grace Li d. Kavya Adusumilli6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQBrette Foutch d. Kavya Adusumilli7-6(2); 6-1
R2Kavya Adusumilli d. Gabriella Mikaul7-5; 6-0
R1Kavya Adusumilli d. (6) Isabella Pescatore
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Antanavicius/Greb d. Adusumilli/Fiedler8-3
High Performance Tennis Academy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FKayla Chung d. (1) Kavya Adusumilli6-2; 4-6; 10-5
SF(1) Kavya Adusumilli d. (3) Gabriella Mikaul6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Kavya Adusumilli d. sarah guistwite6-0; 6-0
16(1) Kavya Adusumilli d. Ashley Gomes6-4; 6-1
High Performance Tennis Academy Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/26/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Chung/Todorov d. (1) Adusumilli/Fiedler8-6
SF(1) Adusumilli/Fiedler d. Yeung/Yeung8-6
L1 Reis Tennis Center December TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Loren Cuomo d. Kavya Adusumilli6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
SFMcKee/Wang d. Adusumilli/Foutch8-2
QAdusumilli/Foutch d. (2) Epstein/Gubanova8-5
16Adusumilli/Foutch d. Bruu-Syversen/McCann8-1
*L1 PATC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Sofia Iantosca d. Kavya Adusumilli6-1; 6-1
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32NICOLE ILKOVIC d. Kavya Adusumilli6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Hu d. Kavya Adusumilli6-1; 6-0
R1Kavya Adusumilli d. Rebecca Fiedler2-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Kush/Synoski d. Adusumilli/Attray8-5
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Naomi Karki d. Kavya Adusumilli6-4; 6-1
16Kavya Adusumilli d. Justine Stanejko6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Kaitlin Quevedo d. Kavya Adusumilli6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R1Sofya Vinogradova d. Kavya Adusumilli6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Fuduric/Yli-Piipari d. Adusumilli/Perez-Garcia8-0
16Adusumilli/Perez-Garcia d. Lella/Lella
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Mary Ellen Longmire d. Kavya Adusumilli3-6; 6-2; 10-4
 Consolation:
R1(5) Kavitha Gowda d. Kavya Adusumilli6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Rolls/Wiskowski d. Adusumilli/Fiedler
16Adusumilli/Fiedler d. Kelly/Longmire8-6
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Izabele Antanavicius d. Kavya Adusumilli7-5; 0-6; 6-4
32Kavya Adusumilli d. Marra Bruce6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Sabrina Yeung d. Kavya Adusumilli1-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Gorman/Greb d. (4) Adusumilli/Attray8-1
Q(4) Adusumilli/Attray d. Hu/Qian8-6
16(4) Adusumilli/Attray d. Bell/Isherwood8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1