Myles Peterson
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Thomas Paulsell d. Myles Peterson6-3; 6-3
64Myles Peterson d. Aiden Robinson6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
3QJesper Ohlson d. Myles Peterson6-4; 0-6; 1-0
R2Myles Peterson d. Cooper Knutsen6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Neil Chulani d. Myles Peterson6-7(6); 6-4; 1-0(7)
32Myles Peterson d. (8) Zamaan Moledina7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Levon Grigoryan d. Myles Peterson6-2; 4-6; 1-0(10)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Groysman/Kim d. Knutsen/Peterson8-4
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Ethan Silva d. Myles Peterson4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
CSJoseph He d. Myles Peterson6-3; 6-0
CQMyles Peterson d. Lawrence Li4-2; 4-1
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Antov/Cockrell d. Peterson/Xu6-4
Lyme Shores 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Aidan Burt d. (4) Myles Peterson4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
Q(4) Myles Peterson d. Jerry Zhang6-0; 6-2
16(4) Myles Peterson d. Alex Chaho6-3; 6-3
East Hartford 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Bradley Sheppard d. Myles Peterson7-6(2); 6-2
Longfellow New Hampshire 14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(5) Jayanth Devaiah d. (8) Myles Peterson7-6(5); 6-3
Q(8) Myles Peterson d. Samuel Goddard6-4; 6-2
16(8) Myles Peterson d. Matthew Ray
32(8) Myles Peterson d. Jarrett Chen6-0; 6-3
ATA College Prep Winter Open (Jr)Start Date: 1/25/2019  End Date: 1/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 2)
FMyles Peterson d. (2) Nolan Santacroce7-6(4); 6-2
SFMyles Peterson d. Alex Sheddan6-3; 6-0
QMyles Peterson d. (1) Fernando Andrade4-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
Southern Connecticut Indoor 16, 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Myles Peterson d. Robert Daus2-6; 6-2; 10-4
SF(4) Myles Peterson d. (1) Tighe Brunetti6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Myles Peterson d. Davis McDonald6-1; 6-0
16(4) Myles Peterson d. James Foster6-0; 6-1
East Hartford 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Bharathan Sundar d. Myles Peterson6-2; 6-0
16Myles Peterson d. (6) Dylan Koziol6-4; 2-6; 10-5
32Myles Peterson d. Jarrett Chen6-2; 6-0
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16(Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger EventStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles - Aruba (Draw Line - 0)
R3Lakshmanan/Peterson d. Camacho/Pomahac6-3
R2Devaiah/Koziol d. Lakshmanan/Peterson7-5
R1Lakshmanan/Peterson d. Henderson/zhang6-3
East Hartford 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) John Fazli d. Myles Peterson6-1; 6-4
32Myles Peterson d. Dominik Dadak6-0; 6-0
Magic Lincer Tennis Club Manchester 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Dylan Koziol d. Myles Peterson7-5; 1-6; 10-6
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester Boys 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Gavin Anderson d. Myles Peterson
Longfellow New Hampshire 16 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Pieter Breuker d. Myles Peterson7-6; 6-2
32Myles Peterson d. Bharathan Sundar3-6; 7-5; 6-1
Thoreau Club Boys 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Anish Sundaram d. Myles Peterson4-6; 6-1; 10-6
Farmington Valley 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(3) Alexander Visser d. Myles Peterson6-3; 6-2
SFMyles Peterson d. (4) Stefan Johnson6-1; 7-6(3)
QMyles Peterson d. Zachary Amendola6-2; 6-4
16Myles Peterson d. (1) Connor McDonald
Longfellow Wayland 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FJohn Fazli d. Myles Peterson7-6(8); 0-6; 10-7
SFMyles Peterson d. (1) Stefan Johnson6-4; 4-6; 10-7
QMyles Peterson d. (3) Eric Jingqi Zhang3-6; 6-3; 10-5
16Myles Peterson d. Jacob Gilligan6-3; 6-0
MAC Boys 12 & Boys 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/19/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
F(1) Sreeman Lakshmanan d. Myles Peterson4-6; 6-1; 6-2
SFMyles Peterson d. (2) Jayanth Devaiah6-4; 5-7; 6-2
QMyles Peterson d. Sebastien Lowy6-2; 5-7; 6-3
16Myles Peterson d. (4) Matthew Fuffo6-2; 7-6(6)
MAC Boys 12 & Boys 14 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/18/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Peterson/zhang d. Oberg/Oberg8-1
SF(1) Lakshmanan/Rusher d. (4) Peterson/zhang8-3
Q(4) Peterson/zhang d. Cooper/Lee8-5
16(4) Peterson/zhang d. Lee/cutone8-2
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(8) Luc Piacentini d. Myles Peterson2-6; 6-3; 6-4
16Myles Peterson d. Rufus McCleery6-1; 6-1
32Myles Peterson d. Rohan Suryawanshi6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SKostas Kollias d. Myles Peterson6-4; 6-7(4); 11-9
East Hartford Boys 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 6/2/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Siddharth Vandrangi d. Myles Peterson6-4; 5-7; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSPaul Neal d. Myles Peterson6-4; 2-6; 6-4
CQMyles Peterson d. Harrison Collomb6-3; 6-2
QQMyles Peterson d. Jarrett Chen6-4; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1