Saje Vijay Menon
L5 March Championships at RWTTCStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Stanley Hoo d. (2) Saje Vijay Menon6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Saje Vijay Menon d. James Wolff6-1; 6-1
16(2) Saje Vijay Menon d. Henry Groves6-0; 6-1
L5 NYTCI Feb ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(2) David Clarke d. (3) Saje Vijay Menon7-5; 6-2
Q(3) Saje Vijay Menon d. Ehren Palacios Quijano6-4; 6-1
16(3) Saje Vijay Menon d. John Henry Mills6-0; 6-0
32(3) Saje Vijay Menon d. Ronin Spahn6-1; 6-0
L4 Eastern Super Six at Deer ParkStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Andrew Gordon d. Saje Vijay Menon6-4; 6-1
32Saje Vijay Menon d. Jadran Sesjak
 Consolation:
CQJimmy Wey d. Saje Vijay Menon6-2; 1-6; 10-4
R2Saje Vijay Menon d. Rohan Bala6-0; 6-3
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at GHRFStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Nikolovski/Plunkett d. (7) Menon/Vujnovich6-3; 6-0
16(7) Menon/Vujnovich d. Lubowski/Wiese6-1; 6-3
32(7) Menon/Vujnovich d. Langer/Shivkumar6-3; 6-1
L3 Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Patrick Kenny d. (13) Saje Vijay Menon6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Zavier Augustin d. (13) Saje Vijay Menon6-1; 6-2
R3(13) Saje Vijay Menon d. Abel Jackson6-1; 6-0
3Q(13) Saje Vijay Menon d. Cole Langer6-0; 6-3
R2(13) Saje Vijay Menon d. Benjamin Wiese6-1; 6-0
L5 GHRF Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Abel Jackson d. (1) Saje Vijay Menon6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Saje Vijay Menon d. Darrow Golub6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Saje Vijay Menon d. (5) Leif Emery6-1; 6-1
16(1) Saje Vijay Menon d. Giovanni Rezk6-1; 6-4
L1 APTC Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Sean Grosman d. (3) Saje Vijay Menon6-1; 6-4
SF(3) Saje Vijay Menon d. (5) Alexander Brzov7-6; 0-6; 10-2
Q(3) Saje Vijay Menon d. Luca Ugel6-1; 3-4
16(3) Saje Vijay Menon d. Ian batra6-4; 7-6(7)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(2) Plunkett/SOLOP d. (5) Deepudass/Menon6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Augustin/Schorr d. (5) Deepudass/Menon6-1; 6-3
Q(5) Deepudass/Menon d. (3) Gadhi/Papadopoulos7-5; 2-6; 10-8
16(5) Deepudass/Menon d. Mills/Skokna6-0; 6-4
32(5) Deepudass/Menon d. Nulman/Walsh6-0; 6-4
L1 PATC December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Jordan Papadopoulos d. (4) Saje Vijay Menon6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
SF(4) Saje Vijay Menon d. (2) Stanley Hoo7-6(1); 6-1
Q(4) Saje Vijay Menon d. Maximilien Fournier6-2; 6-3
16(4) Saje Vijay Menon d. Leif Emery7-6(3); 6-0
L1 Sportime Harbor Island Nov/Dec ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) David Clarke d. (2) Saje Vijay Menon6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Saje Vijay Menon d. (6) Abel Jackson6-4; 6-2
16(2) Saje Vijay Menon d. Kevin Niu6-0; 6-2
L1 HIT November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Cyrus Chan d. (1) Saje Vijay Menon2-6; 7-6; 10-8
32(1) Saje Vijay Menon d. KAMIL STOLARCZYK6-2; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Fishback/O'Dwyer d. Deepudass/Menon7-5; 6-1
16Deepudass/Menon d. (8) Ciordas/Papadopoulos4-6; 6-1; 10-8
32Deepudass/Menon d. Marston/Palacios Quijano6-1; 6-3
L1A Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Saje Vijay Menon d. Adrian Treacy6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Saje Vijay Menon d. (3) Nicholas Ciordas6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Saje Vijay Menon d. (7) Jimmy Wey6-2; 6-4
16(2) Saje Vijay Menon d. Jadran Sesjak6-4; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32ETHAN SOLOP d. Saje Vijay Menon6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Connor Plunkett d. Saje Vijay Menon6-2; 6-2
R1Saje Vijay Menon d. Jayden He4-6; 6-3; 10-7
L1 Point Set Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Connor Plunkett d. (3) Saje Vijay Menon7-6(2); 6-3
Q(3) Saje Vijay Menon d. (6) Philip Michaels6-1; 7-6(1)
16(3) Saje Vijay Menon d. Alex Mazza6-1; 6-2
L1 SPORTIME Quogue Labor Day ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Luc Metz d. (4) Saje Vijay Menon4-6; 6-4; 10-6
*L1 Pingry Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Jordan Papadopoulos d. (3) Saje Vijay Menon6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Saje Vijay Menon d. Adrian Treacy6-1; 6-2
16(3) Saje Vijay Menon d. Cyrus Shivkumar6-2; 7-5
L1 Reis Tennis Center August TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FSaje Vijay Menon d. Michael Antonius7-5; 6-0
SFSaje Vijay Menon d. (2) Spandan Chandra6-3; 6-1
QSaje Vijay Menon d. Ty Hopfinger6-3; 6-3
*L1 CourtSense at Tenafly & Bogota July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Alexander Brzov d. Saje Vijay Menon6-0; 6-1
32Saje Vijay Menon d. Samarth Deepudass6-3; 6-2
L1 APTC Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Zavier Augustin d. Saje Menon7-6(5)); 6-2; 10-7
32Saje Menon d. Malcolm Gordon6-2; 6-3
L1B Rock n Roll Tennis School Grass Court Classic at The West Side Tennis ClubStart Date: 6/25/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Augustin/Schorr d. (2) Deepudass/Menon8-5
SF(2) Deepudass/Menon d. (4) Lee/Mazza9-7(1)
Q(2) Deepudass/Menon d. Landau/Lepofsky8-4
L1 Sportsplex Competitor ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Nicholas Ciordas d. Saje Menon7-6(7-1); 6-4
L1B SPORTIME AT RANDALL'S ISLAND JUNE 2019 CHALLENGERStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Saje Menon d. (1) Drew Hassenbein6-2; 7-5
SF(2) Saje Menon d. (3) Joshua Bey6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Saje Menon d. Kenya Takaku6-1; 6-1
L1B Huntington Summer ChallengerStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(1) Connor Plunkett d. Saje Menon4-6; 6-3; 10-3
SFSaje Menon d. Jonah Miller6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Lev Seidman d. Saje Menon7-6(7-1); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Bode Vujnovich d. Saje Menon6-3; 3-6; 11-9
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Agostinho/Kalinin d. Deepudass/Menon6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFDeepudass/Menon d. Grosman/Plunkett8-6
CSDeepudass/Menon d. Ahmad/Jackson8-4
CQDeepudass/Menon d. Cornelissen/RILA8-3
R3Deepudass/Menon d. Slivjanovski/Suhanitski8-4
R2Deepudass/Menon d. Grigoryan/Ugel8-3
L1B Bethpage Park May ChallengerStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QZavier Augustin d. (2) Saje Menon7-6(5); 6-3
L1A* RWTT April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QETHAN SOLOP d. (4) Saje Menon6-1; 4-6; 10-4
16(4) Saje Menon d. Max Yakovlev6-0; 5-7; 10-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1