Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(8) Julia Kelly d. (7) Divya Venkatarama6-2; 6-4
Q(7) Divya Venkatarama d. Tori Allen7-5; 1-6; 6-0
16(7) Divya Venkatarama d. Izabele Antanavicius7-5; 4-6; 6-4
32(7) Divya Venkatarama d. Paraskevi Briegel6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(7) Divya Venkatarama d. Nina Costalas
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Pescatore/Velaga d. (3) Kelly/Venkatarama8-3
Q(3) Kelly/Venkatarama d. Bauer/Bedi8-3
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Isabella Pescatore d. (3) Divya Venkatarama6-4; 6-3
Q(3) Divya Venkatarama d. (8) Brette Foutch5-7; 6-4; 6-4
16(3) Divya Venkatarama d. Helena Lynn6-4; 6-3
32(3) Divya Venkatarama d. AIDA MARIA MITRACHE7-6(2); 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Izabele Antanavicius d. (3) Divya Venkatarama6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QCostalas/Lynn d. (2) Kush/Venkatarama8-3
L6 BHTC February Eastern ChallengerStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SFErin Ha d. Divya Venkatarama6-1; 6-2
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Esha Velaga d. (7) Divya Venkatarama4-6; 6-4; 6-0
16(7) Divya Venkatarama d. Brette Foutch7-5; 6-4
32(7) Divya Venkatarama d. Erika Synoski6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Saige Roshkoff d. (7) Divya Venkatarama7-6; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBauer/Bedi d. (4) De Faber-Schumacher/Venkatarama8-2
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QIsabella Hu d. (7) Divya Venkatarama7-6(2); 6-4
16(7) Divya Venkatarama d. Caroline DiBiasi6-3; 3-6; 6-3
32(7) Divya Venkatarama d. Kameryn Bunn6-4; 4-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Divya Venkatarama d. (5) Laura Greb6-3; 6-3
PL-FGrace Li d. (7) Divya Venkatarama6-3; 5-7; 11-9
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Karra/Perry d. (4) De Faber-Schumacher/Venkatarama8-0
Q(4) De Faber-Schumacher/Venkatarama d. De Sanctis/Palandjian9-8
16(4) De Faber-Schumacher/Venkatarama d. Catanzarite/Rabatin8-4
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Samantha Zimmer d. (6) Divya Venkatarama6-4; 6-7(1); 6-4
16(6) Divya Venkatarama d. Helena Lynn6-1; 4-6; 6-4
32(6) Divya Venkatarama d. Catherine Rabatin1-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Divya Venkatarama d. (4) Isabella Pescatore2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
PL-FGrace Li d. (6) Divya Venkatarama1-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Pescatore/Velaga d. (4) De Faber-Schumacher/Venkatarama8-0
Q(4) De Faber-Schumacher/Venkatarama d. Cordisco/Isherwood8-5
16(4) De Faber-Schumacher/Venkatarama d. Fiedler/Hu8-3
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Samantha Zimmer d. (7) Divya Venkatarama6-0; 6-2
32(7) Divya Venkatarama d. Olivia Ratchford6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Brette Foutch d. (7) Divya Venkatarama4-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Bauer/Kush d. (3) De Faber-Schumacher/Venkatarama8-2
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(8) Makenna Doyle d. Divya Venkatarama6-0; 6-3
32Divya Venkatarama d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Nika Vesely d. Divya Venkatarama6-1; 3-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Driscoll/Parkerson d. Butcher/Venkatarama9-8
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Julia Kelly d. (8) Divya Venkatarama6-2; 6-1
16(8) Divya Venkatarama d. Aarushi Attray6-3; 6-4
32(8) Divya Venkatarama d. Susanne Kowalska6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Madeline De Faber-Schumacher d. (8) Divya Venkatarama7-6(4); 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QFoutch/Oshidar d. Higgins/Venkatarama8-5
$$$ 54th Annual James E. Cryan Memorial TournamentStart Date: 7/27/2019  End Date: 8/3/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Rhea Shrivastava d. Divya Venkatarama6-0; 6-3
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Reddy/Singh d. Breunig/Venkatarama6-4; 7-5
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Jacobs/Winters d. Heinzelmann/Venkatarama6-3; 4-6; 10-7
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
256(33) Grace Levelston d. Divya Venkatarama6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Artemis Pados d. Divya Venkatarama6-3; 6-7(5); 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
128Khune/Levelston d. Lendel/Venkatarama6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 at MTC - Girls 16 - June 29-July 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(9) Sophia Zaslow d. Divya Venkatarama6-1; 6-2
64Divya Venkatarama d. sarah livingston6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Nicole Kintiroglou d. Divya Venkatarama6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Mathivanan/Mellynchuk d. Mjekiqi/Venkatarama8-0
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(14) Kavya Karra d. (6) Divya Venkatarama4-6; 6-4; 7-5
16(6) Divya Venkatarama d. (10) Aarushi Attray6-4; 4-1
32(6) Divya Venkatarama d. Helena Lynn7-6(0); 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(11) Evelyn Safar d. (6) Divya Venkatarama6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Antanavicius/Zimmer d. (4) De Faber-Schumacher/Venkatarama9-7(3)
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(1) Saige Roshkoff d. Divya Venkatarama6-2; 6-2
QDivya Venkatarama d. Izabele Antanavicius6-1; 1-6; 6-3
16Divya Venkatarama d. (4) Julia Kelly7-6(6); 6-3
32Divya Venkatarama d. Brooke Bauer6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLDivya Venkatarama d. (2) karissa ghigiarelli6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Antanavicius/Foutch d. Kush/Venkatarama8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1