ShriKeshav Murugesan
L5 PATC March Championships (NJ)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
SFMark Krupkin d. ShriKeshav Murugesan2-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
QShriKeshav Murugesan d. Joshua Mandelbaum6-0; 6-1
16ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Liam Kilmer6-0; 6-0
32ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Aarush Kumar6-1; 6-4
L4 Eastern Super Six at GHRFStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Connor DuVally d. ShriKeshav Murugesan
 Consolation:
R1ETHAN SOLOP d. ShriKeshav Murugesan
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Meethre Barot d. ShriKeshav Murugesan0-6; 7-5; 13-11
 Consolation:
CS(4) Cyrus Ahmad d. ShriKeshav Murugesan2-6; 6-4; 10-5
CQShriKeshav Murugesan d. Miles Kennedy6-3; 6-2
R2ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Matthew Johanson6-1; 6-1
R1ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Trevor Rein6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Barot/Woestendick d. Gelletich/Murugesan8-4
SFGelletich/Murugesan d. (2) Nguyen/Yang8-7; 7-4
QGelletich/Murugesan d. (3) Ahmad/Sun8-4
16Gelletich/Murugesan d. Mills/Rein8-6
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Gelletich/Murugesan d. (3) Ena/Krupkin6-4; 3-6; 10-6
SF(2) Gelletich/Murugesan d. (4) Liao/Messina7-6(8); 6-2
Q(2) Gelletich/Murugesan d. (6) Beckles/Chang4-6; 6-4; 10-8
16(2) Gelletich/Murugesan d. Hu/Popowich6-1; 6-0
32(2) Gelletich/Murugesan d. LOPEZ/Maudsley6-1; 6-0
L3 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Nicolas Iantosca d. (9) ShriKeshav Murugesan6-2; 2-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QYu Tanimoto d. (9) ShriKeshav Murugesan
R2(9) ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Brian Hila
L1 December Holiday Championships at GHR&FStart Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SFAman Sharma d. ShriKeshav Murugesan6-2; 6-4
QShriKeshav Murugesan d. (2) Alan Hua6-4; 6-1
16ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Sean Thomas Moran6-0; 6-0
32ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Candrin Chris
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/16/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) DuVally/Murugesan d. Beckles/Chang3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
SFGelletich/Kumar d. (2) DuVally/Murugesan7-6(6); 6-4
Q(2) DuVally/Murugesan d. Agostinho/Johansson6-2; 4-6; 1-0(3)
16(2) DuVally/Murugesan d. Sayini/abalos6-0; 2-6; 1-0(6)
*L1 PATC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
SF(2) Alexander Aney d. ShriKeshav Murugesan6-0; 6-1
QShriKeshav Murugesan d. (5) Alberto Thomas7-6(5); 6-3
16ShriKeshav Murugesan d. (4) Samuel Henriques6-2; 6-1
32ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Yash Nangrani6-2; 6-0
64ShriKeshav Murugesan d. John Paul Salvatore6-0; 6-0
L1 PATC Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Dominick Mosejczuk7-6(4); 6-1
SF(1) ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Nicolas Iantosca6-1; 6-2
Q(1) ShriKeshav Murugesan d. (7) Owen Zerbib6-0; 6-0
16(1) ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Miles Kelly6-3; 6-0
32(1) ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Anthony Chermark
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club November ChallengerStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Hyat Oyer d. ShriKeshav Murugesan6-4; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Jordan Chang d. ShriKeshav Murugesan6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Ena d. ShriKeshav Murugesan
R1ShriKeshav Murugesan d. (6) Ajay Kartik
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 146)
256Jose Murariu d. ShriKeshav Murugesan7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(60) Declan Galligan d. ShriKeshav Murugesan6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 128)
16(10) Razeghi/Regalia d. Lian/Murugesan6-3; 6-3
32Lian/Murugesan d. (18) Ford/Pak6-4; 6-3
64Lian/Murugesan d. Antonescu/Fuchs6-3; 6-1
*L1 New Shrewsbury Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(8) ShriKeshav Murugesan d. (7) Balraj Idnani6-2; 6-0
SF(8) ShriKeshav Murugesan d. (5) Ajay Kartik6-1; 6-1
Q(8) ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Ian Zhang6-0; 6-1
16(8) ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Karl Fadel6-1; 6-0
32(8) ShriKeshav Murugesan d. max loia6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(3) Callum Markowitz d. ShriKeshav Murugesan6-2; 6-0
32ShriKeshav Murugesan d. (16) Adam Bojkovic6-3; 6-4
64ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Arjun Agostinho6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSAditya Vyas d. ShriKeshav Murugesan7-5; 6-3
CQShriKeshav Murugesan d. Jordan Reznik6-2; 6-2
R3ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Connor DuVally6-1; 5-7; 10-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
64Miller/Prabhu d. DuVally/Murugesan6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFDuVally/Murugesan d. Iantosca/Mosejczuk8-3
CSDuVally/Murugesan d. Beckles/Fang8-5
CQDuVally/Murugesan d. Wei/Zerbib8-6
R3DuVally/Murugesan d. (4) Cerasuolo/Chris
R2DuVally/Murugesan d. Ainge/Ngiam8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1