Ross Cockrell
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Ansh Velagapudi d. Ross Cockrell6-4; 7-5
16Ross Cockrell d. Jon Totorica6-4; 6-1
32Ross Cockrell d. (5) Benjamin Sparks0-6; 6-4; 1-0(6
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 12)
Q(3) Cockrell/Quattro d. Raja/Wasserman8-5
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 76)
128(17) Daniel Kong d. Ross Cockrell7-5; 7-5
256Ross Cockrell d. Christian Kulendran6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Chun d. Ross Cockrell6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 81)
128Bernstine/Brown d. Cockrell/Velagapudi6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(17) Kennedy/Markowitz d. Cockrell/Velagapudi6-1; 6-2
BRONZE Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Drew Hedgecoe d. Ross Cockrell4-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Zachary Quattro d. Ross Cockrell6-1; 6-2
16Ross Cockrell d. Lathan Skrobarcek6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Jacob Golden d. Ross Cockrell6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Cockrell/Gershon d. (3) Golden/Totorica8-6
SF(2) Cockrell/Gershon d. Skrobarcek/Tollen8-2
Q(2) Cockrell/Gershon d. Gordon/Ingram8-3
16(2) Cockrell/Gershon d. Daggumalli/Rao8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Santiago Flyckt d. Ross Cockrell6-2; 6-4
32Ross Cockrell d. Cal Riggs6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2David Ginzburg d. Ross Cockrell6-7(3); 6-3; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Golden/Stine d. (4) Cockrell/Wasserman8-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Justin Lyons d. Ross Cockrell6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Santiago Padilla Cote d. Ross Cockrell6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Gritzman/Schaffer d. Cockrell/Velagapudi
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 168)
128Jacob Golden d. (17) Ross Cockrell6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
4Q(17) Patrick Flanagan d. (17) Ross Cockrell6-2; 6-0
3Q(17) Ross Cockrell d. Lexian Andrushko6-4; 6-3
R2(17) Ross Cockrell d. Saahas Pandiri
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Asako/Cordova d. (9) Cockrell/Gershon9-7
32(9) Cockrell/Gershon d. Andrushko/Skrobarcek8-3
64(9) Cockrell/Gershon d. Thomas/Tollen8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Cameron Kruep d. Ross Cockrell6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Woodson McMillin d. Ross Cockrell6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Cockrell/Velagapudi8-3
16Cockrell/Velagapudi d. Riggs/Yu8-4
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Siddhartha Lama d. Ross Cockrell4-0; 4-0
32Ross Cockrell d. Lance Luong3-5; 5-4; 10-8
 Consolation:
R2Patrick Flanagan d. Ross Cockrell6-0; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 7)
16Flyckt/Salmain d. Cockrell/Velagapudi7-5
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 A (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Flanagan/Kumar d. Cockrell/Velagapudi6-1; 6-3
F-WCockrell/Velagapudi d. Sura/Tran6-2; 6-4
S-WCockrell/Velagapudi d. Fischer/Fischer6-4; 6-3
Q-WCockrell/Velagapudi d. Kamath/Totorica6-3; 6-1
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Holden/Wijesekera d. (3) Cockrell/Horricks6-1
SF(3) Cockrell/Horricks d. (1) Clemente/Flyckt7-6(2)
Q(3) Cockrell/Horricks d. Flores/Nemeth6-3
16(3) Cockrell/Horricks d. Kamath/Totorica6-3
Boys' 14 Singles - B Murray (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Alex Thomas d. (3) Ross Cockrell6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Ross Cockrell d. (1) Brendan Boland6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Ross Cockrell d. Tre Fischer4-2; 4-0
ATA College Prep Spring Open and TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase (Jr)Start Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Zakaryah German d. Ross Cockrell7-6(5); 6-2
32Ross Cockrell d. Akash Sutaria6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16/18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bennett/Cockrell d. (2) Cockrell/Gauthier8-1
SF(1) Bennett/Cockrell d. Gibson/Mutala8-3
Q(1) Bennett/Cockrell d. Banister/Cook8-0
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
32Mihir Amte d. Ross Cockrell4-2; 5-4
 Consolation:
R1Zachary Quattro d. Ross Cockrell4-1; 4-2
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Flyckt/Salmain d. Cockrell/Velagapudi8-6
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Tsitsipas (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Davis Wallin d. Ross Cockrell5-4(6); 4-0
16Ross Cockrell d. Nishil gandhi4-0; 3-5; 1-0(7)
S-NJefferson Page d. Ross Cockrell
F-NW(4) Mateo Galvez d. Ross Cockrell
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Brian Ho d. Ross Cockrell6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QNicolas Trullenque d. Ross Cockrell6-0; 6-1
R2Ross Cockrell d. (9) Santiago Muhala
R1Ross Cockrell d. Kapish Pendri6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Frusina/Wijesekera d. Cockrell/Velagapudi8-3
32Cockrell/Velagapudi d. Golden/Matorin8-4
ATA College Prep Holiday Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Ross Cockrell6-2; 6-1
16Ross Cockrell d. Jack Pierce6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFBoland/Miller d. (1) Cockrell/Tollen9-8(7)
Q(1) Cockrell/Tollen d. Henry/Reed8-3
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Djokovic (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Davis Wallin d. (3) Ross Cockrell6-3; 6-3
SF(3) Ross Cockrell d. (1) Eric Kuo
Q(3) Ross Cockrell d. Fronqui Gordon6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Clemente/Tran d. Cockrell/Tollen8-4
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Lian/Tserng d. Cockrell/Kumar8-2
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Connor Smillie d. Ross Cockrell6-0; 6-1
32Ross Cockrell d. Davis Wallin7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Zachary Quattro d. Ross Cockrell7-6(5); 7-5
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles B - Red (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Herman Aguirre d. Ross Cockrell6-1; 6-0
16Ross Cockrell d. Rowan Matorin6-1; 6-1
F-NSiddhartha Lama d. Ross Cockrell6-1; 3-0
S-NRoss Cockrell d. (3) Graydon Buckingham6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Konakanchi/Mesarovic d. Cockrell/Shrestha6-3
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Ethan Scribner d. Ross Cockrell6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Tran d. Ross Cockrell6-2; 6-2
R1Ross Cockrell d. Aadhi Raja6-3; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Folse/Lama d. Cockrell/Horricks8-2
32Cockrell/Horricks d. Dhanani/Gajjala8-1
Lost Creek Summer Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Cockrell/Tollen d. Fischer/Fischer8-1
R2Cockrell/Tollen d. Curiel/Komarek8-6
R1Cockrell/Tollen d. Ingram/Walling8-2
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 8)
32Easton Horricks d. Ross Cockrell6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(5) Brian Ho d. Ross Cockrell6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Li/Mesarovic d. Cockrell/Gershon8-5
16Cockrell/Gershon d. Anand/Kolhe
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1