ADHITHYA GANESAN
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Zane Ford d. (8) ADHITHYA GANESAN6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Cole Henceroth d. (8) ADHITHYA GANESAN6-3; 6-3
USTA/MAS B16 L4 660 NL0 ChallengerStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Evan Pugh d. ADHITHYA GANESAN
USTA/MAS B16 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Aristotelis Bezianis d. ADHITHYA GANESAN7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQAnanth Gunupati d. ADHITHYA GANESAN6-4; 6-3
R2ADHITHYA GANESAN d. (8) William Fan6-2; 5-7; 7-5
R1ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Davis Wiley6-4; 6-4
USTA/MAS B16 L4+ 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
PL(3) Akira Morgenstern d. ADHITHYA GANESAN
SF(1) Gray Voelzke d. ADHITHYA GANESAN6-4; 6-1
QADHITHYA GANESAN d. (8) Chase Robinson7-5; 6-1
16ADHITHYA GANESAN d. (4) Will Thompson6-1; 4-6; 6-3
32ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Keith Orr6-0; 6-3
USTA/MAS B14 L4+ 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 2/3/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QCahill-Welsh/saeed d. (1) GANESAN/Markham8-2
 Consolation:
CS(1) GANESAN/Markham d. Naik/Rostom8-2
CQ(1) GANESAN/Markham d. Alkhalidi/Hannan8-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Kabeer Kapasi d. (3) ADHITHYA GANESAN4-6; 7-5; 6-4
F-WPrathinav Chunduru d. (3) ADHITHYA GANESAN6-2; 6-3
S-W(3) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Brian Ho6-0; 6-4
Q-W(3) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Cameron Kruep6-3; 6-1
USTA/MAS B14 L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Seth Sadikov7-6(3); 6-3
SFKaylan Bigun d. (1) ADHITHYA GANESAN1-6; 7-5; 6-2
Q(1) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Matthew Staton6-3; 7-5
16(1) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Rohan Bhat6-1; 6-4
32(1) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Avinash Kakarala6-0; 6-0
USTA/MAS B14 L3 700 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 1/6/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Staton/saeed d. (4) GANESAN/Sancilio9-8; 7-6(2))
 Consolation:
CS(2) Cahill-Welsh/Markham d. (4) GANESAN/Sancilio8-3
CQ(4) GANESAN/Sancilio d. Bezianis/Chetverukhin8-4
QQ(4) GANESAN/Sancilio d. Fairborn/Wagner8-5
USTA/MAS BG16 L3 700 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/5/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QRegalia/Wood d. GANESAN/Staton8-5
16GANESAN/Staton d. La/Matthews8-2
 Consolation:
CSGANESAN/Staton d. Campbell/MONROE8-4
CQGANESAN/Staton d. Akkina/lee8-5
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 237)
256Patricio Q Sepulveda d. ADHITHYA GANESAN
USTA/MAS BG16 CHALLENGER L4 (660 pts)NL0Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Michael Zhang d. ADHITHYA GANESAN6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Bezianis/Zhang d. GANESAN/Regalia
16GANESAN/Regalia d. Berko/Winik8-4
32GANESAN/Regalia d. Fahim/Xiang8-1
USTA/MAS SUPER 660 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Khademi/Mahjoob d. (2) GANESAN/Sancilio8-6
 Consolation:
CS(2) GANESAN/Sancilio d. Bhat/Mackey8-6
CQ(2) GANESAN/Sancilio d. Green/Simanovskiy9-7
QQ(2) GANESAN/Sancilio d. Fahim/Good8-1
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Stefan Regalia d. (1) ADHITHYA GANESAN7-5; 6-2
SF(1) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. (3) Lucas Pak7-5; 6-7(7); 7-6(0)
Q(1) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Cyrus Mahjoob6-3; 6-1
16(1) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Meecah Bigun4-6; 6-2; 7-5
32(1) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Daniel Ho
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a Super Six EventStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) GANESAN/Pak d. (1) Bernstine/Sancilio8-6
SF(2) Regalia/Staton d. (4) GANESAN/Pak8-6
Q(4) GANESAN/Pak d. He/Xie8-0
16(4) GANESAN/Pak d. Lewis/Sancilio8-2
*SITE CHANGE**USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ (660) a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/29/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Thompson/Voelzke d. GANESAN/Vodela8-3
 Consolation:
QQEsztergomi/Walters d. GANESAN/Vodela8-4
West Winds " Back to School" L5 BG 16,18Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SFBenjamin Clary d. ADHITHYA GANESAN7-6(5); 6-1
QADHITHYA GANESAN d. Lucas Robins6-4; 6-2
16ADHITHYA GANESAN d. (3) Siddarth Ravikanti6-3; 6-3
32ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Ahun Vodela6-3; 6-2
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32David Saye d. (5) ADHITHYA GANESAN6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Maximus Dussault d. (5) ADHITHYA GANESAN5-7; 6-2; 7-6(10-3))
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Barber/Mangiapane d. Frusina/GANESAN
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 180)
128Connor Hazard d. (33) ADHITHYA GANESAN6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Marko Mesarovic d. (33) ADHITHYA GANESAN6-3; 7-5
R3(33) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. (33) Lukas Steffen6-4; 6-4
3Q(33) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Patrick Toman6-3; 6-3
R2(33) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Santiago Perez Flyckt6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 98)
128Ling/Rothschild d. GANESAN/Tran
 Consolation:
R4Cardenas/Gritzman d. GANESAN/Tran
R3GANESAN/Tran d. Fuchs/Tsoi6-0; 6-4
R2GANESAN/Tran d. Ling/Rothschild6-0; 6-1
USTA/MAS MD STATE CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS 12s & 16s L5 (400pt) Singles & DoublesStart Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
F(2) Alexander Panyan d. ADHITHYA GANESAN6-3; 6-1
SFADHITHYA GANESAN d. (1) Akira Morgenstern2-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
QADHITHYA GANESAN d. Tsach Mackey6-0; 6-1
16ADHITHYA GANESAN d. (4) Christian Berko6-3; 6-3
32ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Shaun Samtani6-2; 6-0
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0)Start Date: 7/5/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Noah Lewis6-3; 1-6; 10-7
SF(1) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Joseph Hobbs6-3; 7-6(3)
Q(1) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Damian Sancilio6-4; 6-4
16(1) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Ryan Good6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Jayanth Devaiah d. (4) ADHITHYA GANESAN3-6; 7-5; 11-9
32(4) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Emil Grantcharov6-2; 1-6; 10-4
 Consolation:
R2Mace Shoults d. (4) ADHITHYA GANESAN6-4; 4-6; 10-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Distelrath/Stearns d. (4) GANESAN/Steiglehner6-3
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 L3 - Beltway Battle at JTCC (A SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT)Start Date: 6/20/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
F(6) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. (3) Aristotelis Bezianis7-5; 7-5
SF(6) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. (4) Vinh Tran6-0; 6-4
Q(6) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Maximus Dussault6-2; 6-2
16(6) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Rohan Bhat6-4; 6-7(5); 6-4
32(6) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Jason Lu6-3; 6-2
ASM June Championship BG 16 & 18 Singles & Doubles L5 (400pts)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Daniel Dunac d. ADHITHYA GANESAN7-5; 4-1
32ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Winston Matthews6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open L5 (400pts) and MW 55/70 (200 pt)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
SF(2) Nathan Nguyen d. ADHITHYA GANESAN7-6(5)); 6-2
QADHITHYA GANESAN d. (3) Owen Megargee6-1; 4-0
16ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Aidan Melvin6-3; 6-0
USTA/MAS L3 DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 700 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/2/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PL(1) Berdia/Carpenter d. GANESAN/Regalia8-0
SF(4) Inada/KUMAR d. GANESAN/Regalia8-3
QGANESAN/Regalia d. (2) Dunac/Nguyen8-6
16GANESAN/Regalia d. Shankar/Tran8-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PL(4) Bezianis/Kay d. GANESAN/Regalia8-6
SFBrown/Brown d. GANESAN/Regalia8-6
QGANESAN/Regalia d. (1) Esterowitz/Robinson8-5
16GANESAN/Regalia d. Hobbs/Sancilio8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1