RAC Spring Girls Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Karin Young d. Nore Ann Heinitz6-2; 6-2
QNore Ann Heinitz d. (3) Zoe Adkins3-6; 6-3; 10-8
16Nore Ann Heinitz d. Courtney Kallas6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLNore Ann Heinitz d. (4) Lauren Ferg6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Adkins/Snezhko d. (1) Heinitz/Young6-1
SF(1) Heinitz/Young d. Kuester/Trella6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Callie Flanagan d. Nore Ann Heinitz6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSAkari Matsuno d. Nore Ann Heinitz6-1; 6-1
CQNore Ann Heinitz d. (5) Mia Kintiroglou7-6(4); 2-1
R2Nore Ann Heinitz d. Nibedita Ghosh3-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Fahrmeier/Mikos d. Heinitz/Thompson8-1
Match Pointe Jr Championships presented by Sanford Health -B/G 18's - Sioux Falls - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Delaney Schurhamer d. (2) Nore Ann Heinitz6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Nore Ann Heinitz d. Aili Hietala6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Nore Ann Heinitz d. Monterey Knewtson6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Schurhamer/Snezhko d. (1) Heinitz/Lehfeldt6-2
SF(1) Heinitz/Lehfeldt d. Hietala/Leonard6-1
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Zoe Adkins d. (2) Nore Ann Heinitz6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Nore Ann Heinitz d. (7) Lauren Splett6-3; 6-2
16(2) Nore Ann Heinitz d. Veronica Eliana Rodriguez6-2; 6-4
32(2) Nore Ann Heinitz d. Simran Desai6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Nore Ann Heinitz d. (4) Nicole Snezhko6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QRidenour/Sargent d. (1) Heinitz/Snezhko6-4
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Madeline Suk d. (5) Nore Ann Heinitz7-5; 6-1
16(5) Nore Ann Heinitz d. Ingrid Smith6-0; 6-2
32(5) Nore Ann Heinitz d. Lilly Anderson6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Nore Ann Heinitz d. (3) Delaney Schurhamer6-4; 6-2
PL-F(5) Nore Ann Heinitz d. Selah Stibbins5-7; 6-3; 1-0(9)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Adkins/Young d. Heinitz/Snezhko6-1
Life Time Lakeville Girls Championship - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Lauren Ferg d. Nore Ann Heinitz0-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
32Nore Ann Heinitz d. Lilly Anderson6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFNore Ann Heinitz d. (3) Ellen Puzak7-5; 7-5
CSNore Ann Heinitz d. Amanda Diao6-1; 6-1
CQNore Ann Heinitz d. Lily Eigner6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FFerg/Heinitz d. (1) Copeland/Puzak7-6(4)
SFFerg/Heinitz d. (2) Mulvey/Varma6-1
QFerg/Heinitz d. Bowles/Kelly6-4
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(15) Sophia Fornaris d. Nore Ann Heinitz6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Alice Xu d. Nore Ann Heinitz3-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Hammond/Wiersholm d. Asfaw/Heinitz6-4
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Karin Young d. Nore Ann Heinitz6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFNore Ann Heinitz d. Amanda Diao6-3; 6-0
CSNore Ann Heinitz d. Alexandra Welty6-1; 6-0
CQNore Ann Heinitz d. Madison Bell6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(2) Ferg/Heinitz d. Anderson/Trella6-1
SFSuk/Young d. (2) Ferg/Heinitz6-4
Q(2) Ferg/Heinitz d. EGGE/Johnson6-1
Gustavus Fall Classic - St. Peter - Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2(1) Selah Stibbins d. (1) Nore Ann Heinitz7-6(2); 6-2
R1(1) Nore Ann Heinitz d. (1) Courtney Kallas6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. (7) Nore Ann Heinitz6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Isabelle Chang d. (7) Nore Ann Heinitz3-6; 6-3; 10-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Smetannikov/Williams d. Asfaw/Heinitz6-3
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 245)
256Avery Hilbig d. Nore Ann Heinitz6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Rachel Rubenzahl d. Nore Ann Heinitz0-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 74)
128Flanagan/Remis d. Heinitz/Schurhamer6-1; 7-5
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 156)
128Ava Givone d. (33) Nore Ann Heinitz6-3; 6-2
256(33) Nore Ann Heinitz d. Madison Smith6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QBrooke Bittner d. (33) Nore Ann Heinitz6-3; 6-4
R2(33) Nore Ann Heinitz d. Simran Kortikere5-7; 7-5; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 105)
128Chang/Smith d. Heinitz/Splett4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
Black HIlls Common Cents Jr Open - (Level 5) and Stars & Trophies 10U Orange BallStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Nore Ann Heinitz d. Abbey Dehler6-0; 6-1
SF(2) Nore Ann Heinitz d. Peyton Forney6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Nore Ann Heinitz d. Natalie Schlauger6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brower/Heinitz d. (2) Forney/Lundstrom8-1
SF(1) Brower/Heinitz d. Dehler/Metzger8-1
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(4) Karin Young d. (2) Nore Ann Heinitz6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Nore Ann Heinitz d. Annika Elvestrom6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Nore Ann Heinitz d. (5) Lauren Splett6-1; 6-4
16(2) Nore Ann Heinitz d. Lillian Langhus6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Snezhko/Young d. (1) Heinitz/Hietala6-1
SF(1) Heinitz/Hietala d. Adkins/Elvestrom6-3
Q(1) Heinitz/Hietala d. Langhus/Suk6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1