Noah Kulendran
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 3 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 94)
128Martin Cabrera d. Noah Kulendran4-0; 4-2
Broward Level 6 Singles & Doubles Classic (10 & Under Delray Beach Invitational Qualifier)Start Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/11/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Valentin Vasquez d. Noah Kulendran6-1; 6-1
32Noah Kulendran d. Andrew Hayes6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SFPALMIERI/Vasquez d. Kulendran/Kulendran8-4
QKulendran/Kulendran d. (1) Chow/Di Staulo8-5
16Kulendran/Kulendran d. Diallo/Tardio6-2; 6-0
Indian Spring Country Club Level 7Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Caio Amaral d. Noah Kulendran6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQRaphael Lehmann d. Noah Kulendran5-4(3; 4-1
R1Noah Kulendran d. (2) Caleb Diaz
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Noah Kulendran d. (5) Daniel Patsula6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Noah Kulendran d. (3) Sklar Phillips6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Noah Kulendran d. (6) William Freshwater6-1; 6-3
16(2) Noah Kulendran d. (11) Aidan Gionis6-0; 6-1
32(2) Noah Kulendran d. Diogo Tibirica6-1; 6-0
64(2) Noah Kulendran d. Christian Stickler6-0; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(17) Navneet Raghuram d. (16) Noah Kulendran6-3; 7-6(3)
64(16) Noah Kulendran d. Vihaan Reddy6-4; 6-3
128(16) Noah Kulendran d. Venki Srinivasan6-1; 6-1
1-NEAndrew Gordon d. (16) Noah Kulendran7-6(4); 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(6) Mosejczuk/O'Dwyer d. (4) Kulendran/Willwerth6-4; 6-0
16(4) Kulendran/Willwerth d. (9) Patil/Polisetty7-6(1); 1-6; 1-0(7)
32(4) Kulendran/Willwerth d. Lee/Stubbeman6-2; 6-4
64(4) Kulendran/Willwerth d. Colson/McCarty6-0; 6-2
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 12 Main (Draw Line - 38)
128Mateo (Q) Pouso d. Noah Kulendran6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Noah Kulendran d. SATORU IWAI4-2; 4-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Sebastian Bielen d. Noah Kulendran6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(9) Nischal Spurling d. Noah Kulendran6-4; 6-2
R1Noah Kulendran d. John Patrick Popowich
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) McCollum/Spurling d. (8) Kremliovsky/Kulendran8-1
16(8) Kremliovsky/Kulendran d. Patsula/Xu8-2
32(8) Kremliovsky/Kulendran d. Bart/Carioscia8-5
USTA Florida Level 5 at MidtownStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Maximo Oberto Calleri d. Noah Kulendran6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Blake Edwards d. Noah Kulendran6-1; 4-6; 10-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Lenoir/Nussbaum d. Alunni-Cobo/Kulendran9-7
16Alunni-Cobo/Kulendran d. Piqueras/Piqueras8-5
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Calvin Baierl d. (2) Noah Kulendran6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Noah Kulendran d. Brayden Tallakson6-3; 7-6
Q(2) Noah Kulendran d. Daniel Patsula6-2; 6-1
16(2) Noah Kulendran d. Colton Boyce6-2; 7-5
32(2) Noah Kulendran d. Daniel Karia6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBaierl/Kulendran d. Boyce/Rigsby8-4
SFBaierl/Kulendran d. Graft/Secord8-3
QBaierl/Kulendran d. Patsula/Tu8-4
16Baierl/Kulendran d. Grosman/Sifuentes8-5
2019 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 10 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Hubert Parawa d. Noah Kulendran6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Nicholas Ayala d. Noah Kulendran4-0; 4-0
Plantation Spring SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Kulendran/Kulendran d. Abzhan/Fleisher3-0
SFBetita/Cowan Jr d. (4) Kulendran/Kulendran2-1
Q(4) Kulendran/Kulendran d. DE LA VEGA/Harrington2-1
16(4) Kulendran/Kulendran d. Hertfelder/SANCHEZ ZACCARIA2-1
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Felix Puyplat d. (7) Noah Kulendran6-3; 6-2
32(7) Noah Kulendran d. Evan Sharygin2-6; 7-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CS(7) Noah Kulendran d. Noah Kohn6-3; 6-1
CQ(7) Noah Kulendran d. Zane Ensminger6-1; 6-2
R2(7) Noah Kulendran d. Graeme Angus6-4; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ubri/Willwerth d. (1) Kulendran/Patrick6-3
SF(1) Kulendran/Patrick d. (3) Hernandez/Sharygin7-5
Q(1) Kulendran/Patrick d. Parichkov/Rangelov
USTA L4 Splitz B12/14 Team "Boys Weekend Out" Miami BeachStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Friedland/Ubri d. Kulendran/Kulendran2-1
 Consolation:
CS(4) Botero/Karthik d. Kulendran/Kulendran3-0
CQKulendran/Kulendran d. ZAKI/Zoi2-1
Broward Fall Level 6 @ Coral SpringsStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Carter McKinnon d. Noah Kulendran6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSDavid Prasievi d. Noah Kulendran7-6(4); 6-3
CQNoah Kulendran d. Ashish Sathya4-6; 6-1; 10-2
In the Zone Level 6Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Dylan Kauffmann d. Noah Kulendran7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFNoah Kulendran d. Gabriel Rivera7-6(3); 6-1
CSNoah Kulendran d. Noe Bonnefoy6-4; 6-2
CQNoah Kulendran d. Patrick Kettel6-2; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(8) Andrew Ena d. Noah Kulendran6-3; 6-3
128Noah Kulendran d. Teodor Davidov6-3; 6-1
1-N(17) Adam Bain d. Noah Kulendran6-2; 6-3
1-NWNathan Hernandez d. Noah Kulendran6-2; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
64Grossman/Varley d. (9) Baierl/Kulendran6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
128(17) Ford McCollum d. Noah Kulendran6-3; 6-3
1-WMax Frias d. Noah Kulendran2-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
F-SNoah Kulendran d. Evan Sharygin
S-SNoah Kulendran d. Austin Cohen6-2; 6-2
Q-SNoah Kulendran d. Sasha Kremliovsky6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
2-SNoah Kulendran d. Sibi Raja6-2; 6-1
1-SNoah Kulendran d. Jack Secord6-0; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Baierl/Kulendran6-1; 6-4
64Baierl/Kulendran d. Chernett/Vincler6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(7) Carel Ngounoue d. (2) Noah Kulendran7-5; 6-2
Q(2) Noah Kulendran d. (8) Zane Ensminger6-2; 4-6; 6-3
16(2) Noah Kulendran d. Konrad Katlaps6-0; 6-1
32(2) Noah Kulendran d. Sri Sai Vignesh Gunukula6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Noah Kulendran d. Colton Boyce6-3; 3-6; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bart/Kulendran d. (4) Boyce/Surapaneni6-0
SF(1) Bart/Kulendran d. Kim/Skillman6-1
Q(1) Bart/Kulendran d. Ensminger/Everk6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Francisco Salmain d. (6) Noah Kulendran6-1; 6-1
Q(6) Noah Kulendran d. (3) Benjamin Sparks6-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
16(6) Noah Kulendran d. Nathan Russell6-1; 6-2
32(6) Noah Kulendran d. lucas wrigley6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(5) James Quattro d. (6) Noah Kulendran5-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Kneer/Sciara d. (4) Bikkesbakker/Kulendran8-7(5)
Miami Beach "2-Player Splitz" Level 4 BG 14Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Anderson/Garbett d. Kulendran/Kulendran2-1
16Kulendran/Kulendran d. Bikkesbakker/Munoz2-1
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Friedland/Ubri d. (3) Kulendran/Silvestre6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Kulendran/Silvestre d. Patsula/Voit6-2; 6-1
16(3) Kulendran/Silvestre d. Campbell/Chow6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Kulendran/Silvestre d. Bose/Rizzo6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 2: YellowTennisBall.com Jr. ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Abhishek Thorat d. Noah Kulendran6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Mark Lapko d. Noah Kulendran6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QAlunni-Cobo/Bikkesbakker d. (4) Kulendran/Phillips9-7
16(4) Kulendran/Phillips d. Germino/Rangelov8-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy's 12sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(9) Felix Puyplat d. (5) Noah Kulendran6-2; 4-6; 10-8
32(5) Noah Kulendran d. Daniel Patsula6-1; 6-3
64(5) Noah Kulendran d. Daksh Talati6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Stanislav Valenteychik d. (5) Noah Kulendran
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) mario garcia d. (8) Noah Kulendran6-2; 7-6(4)
Q(8) Noah Kulendran d. (3) Arnav Bhandari6-4; 6-4
16(8) Noah Kulendran d. Justin Yuan6-2; 6-3
32(8) Noah Kulendran d. Aiden Park6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(6) Jack Satterfield d. (8) Noah Kulendran6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Kulendran/Li d. (1) Bhandari/Satterfield8-4
SF(3) Kulendran/Li d. (2) Gamble/Kasday8-5
Q(3) Kulendran/Li d. Chen/Nguyen8-3
16(3) Kulendran/Li d. Anderson/Kodumuri
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Aarav Patel d. (9) Noah Kulendran1-4; 4-0; 1-0(3)
64(9) Noah Kulendran d. Rocco Roti4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Noah Kulendran d. (4) Christopher Ackerman1-0
R3(9) Noah Kulendran d. Yannik Alvarez
3Q(9) Noah Kulendran d. Nishith Rajesh6-2; 6-3
R2(9) Noah Kulendran d. (9) Zane Ensminger6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Bart/Regnier d. (1) Di Staulo/Kulendran8-5
16(1) Di Staulo/Kulendran d. Alvarez/Lee8-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Next Generation Tennis Academy Boy's 12 & 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Quentin Gabler d. (5) Noah Kulendran6-1; 7-5
Q(5) Noah Kulendran d. Collin Lockhart6-2; 6-4
16(5) Noah Kulendran d. Nicholas Rizzo6-1; 7-5
32(5) Noah Kulendran d. Ethan Leaird6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Calvin Baierl d. (5) Noah Kulendran6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
FBikkesbakker/Kulendran d. (1) Goldemberg/Pottipati9-8(7-4)
SFBikkesbakker/Kulendran d. Parichkov/Rangelov8-0
QBikkesbakker/Kulendran d. (4) Baierl/Schaffer
16Bikkesbakker/Kulendran d. Germino/Valentine8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1