Siddhartha Lama
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Sansh Kumar d. Siddhartha Lama6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(9) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Siddhartha Lama
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Ardila/Scribner d. Folse/Lama8-5
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 4)
32Ardila/Scribner d. Folse/Lama8-5
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 31)
64Sansh Kumar d. Siddhartha Lama6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(9) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Siddhartha Lama
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Ian Uraga d. Siddhartha Lama6-4; 6-3
1-WAriel Zauber d. Siddhartha Lama6-2; 6-1
Q-SDarren Huang d. Siddhartha Lama6-2; 6-2
2-SSiddhartha Lama d. Blake Hilsen6-2; 6-4
1-SSiddhartha Lama d. Arjun Tandon6-1; 4-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(9) Andrzejewski/Kong d. Lama/Mackey6-4; 6-3
64Lama/Mackey d. Lee/Tallakson6-0; 6-3
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 185)
64Yuki Asako d. Siddhartha Lama6-1; 7-5
128Siddhartha Lama d. Asror Ismoilov7-6; 6-7; 10-5
256Siddhartha Lama d. Gabriel Abuyeres6-0; 6-0
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Esunge Ndumbe d. (3) Siddhartha Lama6-1; 6-3
Q(3) Siddhartha Lama d. Zachary Miller6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Siddhartha Lama d. Joshua Rubel6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 15)
SF(4) Commer/Patel d. Folse/Lama8-4
QFolse/Lama d. Aaron/Kersten8-4
16Folse/Lama d. (2) Scribner/Tserng8-4
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(6) Lucas Coriaty d. Siddhartha Lama6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Soham Purohit d. Siddhartha Lama6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
R1Siddhartha Lama d. Nicholas Snyder7-6(2); 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Filin/Woestendick d. Lama/Young8-2
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Smillie/Thomas d. Folse/Lama8-3
16Folse/Lama d. Riezebeek/Tin8-1
Boys' 16 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Meethre Barot d. Siddhartha Lama6-2; 6-3
SFSiddhartha Lama d. Cole Phillips6-2; 6-1
QSiddhartha Lama d. Nicolas Trullenque6-4; 6-1
16Siddhartha Lama d. Cason Cole6-4; 6-4
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - C - Red (Draw Line - 8)
SFNicolas Trullenque d. Siddhartha Lama3-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
QSiddhartha Lama d. (3) Nishil Gandhi6-3; 6-3
16Siddhartha Lama d. Kent Liu6-0; 6-3
F-NEEric Kuo d. Siddhartha Lama6-4; 6-2
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 49)
32Harshit Dhayal d. Siddhartha Lama6-2; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 229)
128(28) James Rico d. Siddhartha Lama6-0; 6-3
256Siddhartha Lama d. Samuel Battistone6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Eli Stephenson d. Siddhartha Lama6-3; 2-0
3QSiddhartha Lama d. Woodson McMillin6-3; 6-1
R2Siddhartha Lama d. Niyanth Puliyala6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 65)
64(21) Rico/Williams d. Amte/Lama6-1; 6-0
128Amte/Lama d. Paternostro/montana5-7; 7-5; 1-0
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 224)
16Alex Thomas d. (5) Siddhartha Lama7-6(5); 6-3
32(5) Siddhartha Lama d. (17) Ansh Velagapudi7-6(8); 7-5
 Consolation:
R5(17) Esunge Ndumbe d. (5) Siddhartha Lama6-1; 7-6(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(5) Flyckt/Frusina d. (3) Horricks/Lama8-2
16(3) Horricks/Lama d. (9) Flores/Nemeth8-6
32(3) Horricks/Lama d. Reiman/Sarker8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Eric Suk d. Siddhartha Lama6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Arnesh singh d. Siddhartha Lama6-3; 7-5
R1Siddhartha Lama d. Jackson Caldwell7-5; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Horricks/Lama8-4
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Abhinav Chunduru d. (5) Siddhartha Lama6-1; 6-1
Q(5) Siddhartha Lama d. Yuki Asako6-2; 6-3
16(5) Siddhartha Lama d. Ross Cockrell4-0; 4-0
32(5) Siddhartha Lama d. Tre Fischer4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL(5) Siddhartha Lama d. (2) Easton Horricks6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (3) Horricks/Lama6-3
Q(3) Horricks/Lama d. Flyckt/Salmain
16(3) Horricks/Lama d. Herrera/Sparks6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1