Siddhartha Lama
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 229)
128(28) James Rico d. Siddhartha Lama6-0; 6-3
256Siddhartha Lama d. Samuel Battistone6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Eli Stephenson d. Siddhartha Lama6-3; 2-0
3QSiddhartha Lama d. Woodson McMillin6-3; 6-1
R2Siddhartha Lama d. Niyanth Puliyala6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 65)
64(21) Rico/Williams d. Amte/Lama6-1; 6-0
128Amte/Lama d. Paternostro/montana5-7; 7-5; 1-0
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 224)
16Alex Thomas d. (5) Siddhartha Lama7-6(5); 6-3
32(5) Siddhartha Lama d. (17) Ansh Velagapudi7-6(8); 7-5
 Consolation:
R5(17) Esunge Ndumbe d. (5) Siddhartha Lama6-1; 7-6(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(5) Flyckt/Frusina d. (3) Horricks/Lama8-2
16(3) Horricks/Lama d. (9) Flores/Nemeth8-6
32(3) Horricks/Lama d. Reiman/Sarker8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Eric Suk d. Siddhartha Lama6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Arnesh singh d. Siddhartha Lama6-3; 7-5
R1Siddhartha Lama d. Jackson Caldwell7-5; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Horricks/Lama8-4
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Abhinav Chunduru d. (5) Siddhartha Lama6-1; 6-1
Q(5) Siddhartha Lama d. Yuki Asako6-2; 6-3
16(5) Siddhartha Lama d. Ross Cockrell4-0; 4-0
32(5) Siddhartha Lama d. Tre Fischer4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL(5) Siddhartha Lama d. (2) Easton Horricks6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (3) Horricks/Lama6-3
Q(3) Horricks/Lama d. Flyckt/Salmain
16(3) Horricks/Lama d. Herrera/Sparks6-2
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Jose Garcia d. Siddhartha Lama6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1William Monahan d. Siddhartha Lama2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Griese/Radke d. Lama/Monahan8-3
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 27)
SF(8) Herman Aguirre d. Siddhartha Lama6-4; 6-1
QSiddhartha Lama d. (2) Santiago Flyckt6-7; 6-2; 6-2
16Siddhartha Lama d. Jackson Morash4-0; 5-3
32Siddhartha Lama d. (5) Brian Ho4-1; 2-4; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
PLMihir Amte d. Siddhartha Lama7-6(5); 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Lama/Montoya8-5
16Lama/Montoya d. Badithela/YECHURI8-4
DPTA ChampSuper - Lakes Tennis Academy (Jr)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 26)
16Ray Saalfield d. Siddhartha Lama5-3; 4-2
 Consolation:
CFSiddhartha Lama d. Alex Linkfield6-1; 6-1
CSSiddhartha Lama d. Tristan Wright6-2; 6-2
CQSiddhartha Lama d. Chris Gayle4-1; 3-5; 1-0
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 4)
QJackson Caldwell d. Siddhartha Lama4-2; 4-2
16Siddhartha Lama d. Esunge Ndumbe1-4; 5-3; 1-0(7)
S-NYuki Asako d. Siddhartha Lama4-1; 4-0
F-NWSiddhartha Lama d. (4) Bernardo Clemente2-4; 4-2; 1-0(5)
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 23)
QFrancisco Salmain d. Siddhartha Lama6-2; 6-0
16Siddhartha Lama d. (4) Denver Holden6-3; 6-2
32Siddhartha Lama d. (9) Santiago Muhala6-4; 6-2
64Siddhartha Lama d. Davis Wallin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SSiddhartha Lama d. Jonathan Lin6-3; 6-4
PL-F(2) Abhinav Chunduru d. Siddhartha Lama6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Holden/Smillie d. Aguirre/Lama8-6
The Cotton Bowl Classic - Adult Major Zone (Ad, Sr)Start Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/29/2018
Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Lama/Lama d. (4) Kanevsky/Kanevsky6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Lama/Lama d. (3) Girolet/Girolet6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Lama/Lama d. Malin/malin6-2; 6-0
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 90)
128Ty Wunderlich d. Siddhartha Lama6-2; 4-6; 6-2
256Siddhartha Lama d. Andres Wolf6-3; 5-7; 10-8
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 28)
64Cyrus Mahjoob d. Siddhartha Lama6-3; 6-3
128Siddhartha Lama d. filippo marangoni6-4; 0-6; 6-4
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
16Gajjala/Reddy d. Lama/Morash9-7
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Abhinav Chunduru d. Siddhartha Lama6-3; 6-2
32Siddhartha Lama d. Ansh Velagapudi6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQRohith Gajjala d. Siddhartha Lama6-1; 6-3
R2Siddhartha Lama d. Mihir Amte6-3; 7-5
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles B - Red (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Easton Horricks d. Siddhartha Lama6-0; 6-3
16Siddhartha Lama d. Davis Wallin5-7; 6-1; 10-3
F-NSiddhartha Lama d. Ross Cockrell6-1; 3-0
S-NSiddhartha Lama d. Zachary Quattro6-1; 6-3
The GrapeFest Tennis Classic and $4000 Challenge Presented by TNT Tennis (Non-Sanctioned)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
NTRP Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Anderson/Trinh d. Lama/Lama6-2; 6-1
16Lama/Lama d. Jester/Wynne
 Consolation:
CFMouakket/adhvyte d. Lama/Lama
CSLama/Lama d. Bodily/Krasij6-1; 6-1
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 3)
64Bernardo Clemente d. Siddhartha Lama6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Easton Horricks d. Siddhartha Lama6-1; 6-2
R1Siddhartha Lama d. Brandon Curiel
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 28)
SF(4) Scribner/Smillie d. (5) Folse/Lama8-5
Q(5) Folse/Lama d. (2) Bennett/Li8-5
16(5) Folse/Lama d. Cockrell/Horricks8-2
32(5) Folse/Lama d. Andrushko/Tollen8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1