Anthony Shalakov
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Gabe Brown d. Anthony Shalakov6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Alex Wootton d. Anthony Shalakov3-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Maxwell Fickas d. Anthony Shalakov6-2; 4-6; 6-4
32Anthony Shalakov d. (13) Vishnu Bodavula6-2; 4-6; 6-4
64Anthony Shalakov d. Matthew Plunkett6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Ethan Paik d. Anthony Shalakov
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(3) Anthony Shalakov d. (1) SOHAM PRADHAN4-6; 6-1; 1-0(10)
SF(3) Anthony Shalakov d. (2) Aidan William6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Anthony Shalakov d. (8) Aaron Demerritt6-3; 7-5
16(3) Anthony Shalakov d. (10) Nikolas Romanov6-3; 6-3
32(3) Anthony Shalakov d. quinn cassar6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Ryan Cahill d. Anthony Shalakov6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Vishnu Bodavula d. Anthony Shalakov4-6; 6-3; 10-2
R1Anthony Shalakov d. Maxwell Fickas6-4; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PLbrandon Carpico d. (3) Anthony Shalakov6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Clark Steinhauser d. (3) Anthony Shalakov6-3; 6-2
Q(3) Anthony Shalakov d. SOHAM PRADHAN6-2; 6-3
16(3) Anthony Shalakov d. Kazuhide Watanabe6-4; 6-1
32(3) Anthony Shalakov d. Caden Scarlett6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Bernstine/Lewis d. Gershfeld/Shalakov8-4
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Nathan Pitts d. Anthony Shalakov6-1; 6-7; 6-1
32Anthony Shalakov d. Julian Messina6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Samuel Sellers d. Anthony Shalakov
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Alex Wootton d. (4) Anthony Shalakov6-1; 6-4
64(4) Anthony Shalakov d. Davis Sheppard6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Jones McNamar d. (4) Anthony Shalakov
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12,14,16,18Start Date: 7/7/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - B (Draw Line - 2)
FSamuel Routzahn d. Anthony Shalakov3-6; 6-4; 10-5
SFAnthony Shalakov d. Shane Landis6-3; 6-0
QAnthony Shalakov d. (1) jordan wilson6-2; 7-5
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP - B14'sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Samir Jones d. (1) Anthony Shalakov6-2; 7-6(3)
32(1) Anthony Shalakov d. Carson Klinger6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3John Corbett d. (1) Anthony Shalakov
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12,14,16,18Start Date: 6/2/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 2)
F(2) Rohen Jones d. Anthony Shalakov6-3; 4-6; 10-8
SFAnthony Shalakov d. arie tuckerman6-4; 6-1
QAnthony Shalakov d. (1) Anish Patel7-5; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1