Abby Lee
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 65)
128Brooke Lynn Schafer d. Abby Lee6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Haley Gaudette d. Abby Lee6-4; 7-5
R1Abby Lee d. Jacqueline Alcocer6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Bentz/Giddings d. Grant/Lee6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
128Taylor Goetz d. (17) Abby Lee7-5; 6-3
2-WJoycie Lu d. (17) Abby Lee3-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
1-W(17) Abby Lee d. Ava Chambers6-0; 6-3
F-SW(17) Abby Lee d. Aida Oviedo6-1; 6-4
S-SW(17) Abby Lee d. Sophie Schwartz6-4; 6-0
Q-SW(17) Abby Lee d. Katarina Vayser6-4; 6-0
1-SW(17) Abby Lee d. Caroline Hinshaw6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Molnar/Renganathan d. Fuduric/Lee6-3; 6-3
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 107)
128(17) Hannah Read d. Abby Lee6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Abby Lee d. Stina Larsson0-4; 5-3; 10-5
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(7) Cydney Rogers d. Abby Lee4-1; 1-4; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CSPaula Dougherty d. Abby Lee5-3; 1-4; 1-0(8)
CQAbby Lee d. Francis Drake5-4(3); 4-0
R3Abby Lee d. (9) Stephanie Woodbury
R2Abby Lee d. Piper Brown4-1; 4-0
R1Abby Lee d. Jaycie Mair5-3; 4-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Keller/Williams d. Boyce/Lee6-4
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Hayden Mulberry d. Abby Lee5-7; 6-4; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CSAbby Lee d. Madison Whitley6-2; 6-2
CQAbby Lee d. Haley Stoltz4-6; 6-0; 1-0(9)
R3Abby Lee d. Iris Westmoreland6-1; 6-1
R2Abby Lee d. Alana Boyce3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
R1Abby Lee d. Cara Szilasi6-2; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Hudson/Wheatley d. Branicki/Lee6-1
32Branicki/Lee d. Allison/Lueders6-1
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Claire Hill d. (1) Abby Lee6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sara Shumate d. (1) Abby Lee
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Wrigley/Yli-Piipari d. (2) Lee/Stewart6-4
SF(2) Lee/Stewart d. Smelley/Terek6-1
Q(2) Lee/Stewart d. Goyins/Trinkle7-5
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Abby Lee d. (1) Elisabeth Dunac6-2; 3-6; 6-0
SF(2) Abby Lee d. (3) Diana Zuba7-5; 7-5
Q(2) Abby Lee d. (8) Taylor Goetz6-1; 0-6; 6-4
16(2) Abby Lee d. Thalia Smith3-6; 6-3; 6-3
32(2) Abby Lee d. Nina Costalas6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QDougherty/Kvale d. (1) Lee/Yli-Piipari6-0
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16'sStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 68)
16(5) Lauren Khou d. (17) Abby Lee6-4; 6-4
32(17) Abby Lee d. (9) Alexandra Borcich6-2; 6-4
64(17) Abby Lee d. Ella Olexa6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(17) Chloe Narboni d. (17) Abby Lee6-2; 7-6
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(3) Kurtz/Xiao d. Branicki/Lee6-1
16Branicki/Lee d. Manolache/Qian6-3
32Branicki/Lee d. (5) Fazlagic/Narboni5-4
64Branicki/Lee d. Floyd/Jiang
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 77)
128Eliana Hanna d. (33) Abby Lee6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(33) Ava Bruno d. (33) Abby Lee6-3; 6-1
3Q(33) Abby Lee d. (17) Meg McCarty6-1; 7-5
R2(33) Abby Lee d. Kady Tannenbaum6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 116)
64Olson/Perez d. (17) Lee/Stewart6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(17) Coleman/Flower d. (17) Lee/Stewart6-3; 7-5
R3(17) Lee/Stewart d. Baillos/Madala6-1; 6-3
R2(17) Lee/Stewart d. Center/Urata6-3; 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 164)
64(17) Naomi Karki d. (33) Abby Lee7-6(4); 7-6(4)
128(33) Abby Lee d. Claudia Perez-Garcia6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
4QSaray Yli-Piipari d. (33) Abby Lee6-0; 6-4
R3(33) Abby Lee d. Chaniel Soffer6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 106)
128Miranda/Pampulov d. Boyce/Lee4-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CQDyer/Schwartz d. Boyce/Lee6-2; 6-1
R4Boyce/Lee d. Keller/Mahjoob
R3Boyce/Lee d. Adusumilli/Sadaoui6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the SouthStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abby Lee d. (3) Sarah Elizabeth Branicki6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Abby Lee d. (4) Gabriella Goyins6-4; 6-0
Q(1) Abby Lee d. Lauren Cook6-0; 6-0
16(1) Abby Lee d. Ava Rath4-6; 6-3; 1-0
32(1) Abby Lee d. Nishu Shah6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Branicki/Lee d. (2) Goyins/Wooten8-6
SF(1) Branicki/Lee d. Longmire/Seccia8-3
Q(1) Branicki/Lee d. Cook/Reynoldson8-6
16(1) Branicki/Lee d. Coggin/Liu8-5
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Emily Baek d. (8) Abby Lee6-2; 6-2
16(8) Abby Lee d. Adriana Sciara6-1; 6-1
32(8) Abby Lee d. Ellie Morrow6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Abby Lee d. (5) Polina Krumkachev6-2; 6-2
PL-F(8) Abby Lee d. (3) Quin Brady6-7(3); 6-3; 1-0(9)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Bird/Bustos d. Grant/Lee8-7(3)
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 65)
PL(3) Abby Lee d. (9) Peyton Philemon6-3; 6-1
SF(5) Madeleine Rexroat d. (3) Abby Lee6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Abby Lee d. (5) Brianna Baldi2-6; 6-2; 6-3
16(3) Abby Lee d. Sieun Lee6-1; 6-3
32(3) Abby Lee d. (17) Margaret Manolache6-2; 6-0
64(3) Abby Lee d. Ella Strickler6-2; 6-2
128(3) Abby Lee d. Lillian Bishop6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 96)
F(3) Schafer/woodbury d. (4) Lee/Wrigley6-2; 2-6; 1-0
SF(4) Lee/Wrigley d. (2) Rexroat/Yli-Piipari8-1
Q(4) Lee/Wrigley d. (5) Bentz/Boyce8-1
16(4) Lee/Wrigley d. (9) Bowman/Crowder8-0
32(4) Lee/Wrigley d. Smit/Stricklin8-5
64(4) Lee/Wrigley d. Hankinson/Strickler8-0
Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying (STA/LTA - L2)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/31/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abby Lee d. (2) Emma Grant6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Abby Lee d. (4) Ella Lindsey6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Abby Lee d. Sydney Smyczynski6-2; 6-0
16(1) Abby Lee d. Claudia Lindsey6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FLindsey/Pousson d. (1) Grant/Lee7-5
SF(1) Grant/Lee d. Young/Young6-3
Q(1) Grant/Lee d. Congeni/Whitley6-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(3) Reagan Welch d. Abby Lee6-2; 6-0
64Abby Lee d. Mary Victoria Young6-2; 7-6(7)
 Consolation:
R2Alice Otis d. Abby Lee6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Caitlin Flower d. (9) Abby Lee6-0; 6-4
32(9) Abby Lee d. Gabrielle Marshall4-1; 4-2
64(9) Abby Lee d. Lolita Buckley6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Abby Lee d. Anna Wiskowski2-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(11)
R3(9) Abby Lee d. Carina Holguin6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
PL(1) Coleman/Flower d. (5) Lee/Suk8-1
SF(2) Reed/Wrigley d. (5) Lee/Suk8-5
Q(5) Lee/Suk d. Harris/Rexroat9-7
16(5) Lee/Suk d. Elliott/Holguin8-1
32(5) Lee/Suk d. Komanduri/Screws8-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abby Lee d. (3) Peyton Philemon6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Abby Lee d. (4) Alana Boyce
Q(1) Abby Lee d. Christianna Hornigold6-0; 6-1
16(1) Abby Lee d. (9) Bella Brittain6-1; 6-2
32(1) Abby Lee d. Jaala Screws6-1; 6-2
64(1) Abby Lee d. Maria Graf6-0; 6-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-14'sStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Brooke Schafer d. (1) Abby Lee6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Abby Lee d. Toni Rachal6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Abby Lee d. (5) Ava Rath4-1; 4-2
16(1) Abby Lee d. Claudia Lindsey4-0; 4-2
32(1) Abby Lee d. Olivia Krauss
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(1) Boyce/Schafer d. (2) Grant/Lee6-3
SF(3) Mair/Rath d. (2) Grant/Lee6-2
Q(2) Grant/Lee d. Rachal/Smith6-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Emily Ruckno d. (1) Abby Lee3-6; 6-3; 7-5
64(1) Abby Lee d. Paula Dougherty6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Nousha Tehrani d. (1) Abby Lee
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Davis/Rachal d. (1) Lee/Yli-Piipari
16(1) Lee/Yli-Piipari d. Izod/Viets
Polar Bear Junior Classic (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1)Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QFarrah White d. (3) Abby Lee4-1; 4-2
16(3) Abby Lee d. Jelani Jones4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
CS(3) Abby Lee d. Anasazi Cervantes6-3; 6-2
CQ(3) Abby Lee d. Annelise Deer6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FDeer/Payne d. (2) Cervantes/Lee6-4
SF(2) Cervantes/Lee d. Angtuaco/White7-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16(9) Sarah Elizabeth Branicki d. (2) Abby Lee6-3; 3-6; 6-2
32(2) Abby Lee d. Claudia Catar6-1; 6-0
64(2) Abby Lee d. Nousha Tehrani6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
CS(2) Abby Lee d. (4) Brooke Schafer6-1; 6-0
CQ(2) Abby Lee d. Bella Brittain6-2; 6-1
R3(2) Abby Lee d. Toni Rachal7-5; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Mulberry/Mulberry d. (1) Grant/Lee6-2
SF(1) Grant/Lee d. (5) Boyce/Sciara6-4
Q(1) Grant/Lee d. (5) Payne/Stewart6-4
16(1) Grant/Lee d. Manuel/Qian6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1