Pearlie Zhang
L5 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Eastern ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Olivia Zuba d. (5) Pearlie Zhang6-3; 6-4
16(5) Pearlie Zhang d. Isabella Cardinal6-2; 6-0
32(5) Pearlie Zhang d. Keri Rothenberg6-3; 6-1
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at NYTCiStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
F(6) Werdiger/Zhang d. (1) An/Bui6-2; 6-3
SF(6) Werdiger/Zhang d. (4) Abalos/Devine6-3; 6-4
Q(6) Werdiger/Zhang d. (2) Fishman/Zuba7-5; 4-6(14-12)
16(6) Werdiger/Zhang d. Chin/Kim6-2; 6-0
32(6) Werdiger/Zhang d. Finkelstein/Guzzoni
L3 Eastern Super Six at Huntington IndoorStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(1) Taylor Goetz d. Pearlie Zhang6-3; 6-1
16Pearlie Zhang d. (5) Kaaviya Kannan2-6; 6-4; 6-2
32Pearlie Zhang d. Ava Alfano6-1; 6-1
64Pearlie Zhang d. Lara Afolayanka6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Julia Werdiger d. Pearlie Zhang7-6(5); 6-3
*L5 PATC Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Phoebe Devine d. Pearlie Zhang6-3; 6-2
SFPearlie Zhang d. (4) Astrid Greene6-0; 6-0
QPearlie Zhang d. (2) Neha Saraswatula6-0; 6-2
16Pearlie Zhang d. Manasi Vartak6-0; 6-1
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Margarita Sadovnikova d. Pearlie Zhang6-2; 6-3
64Pearlie Zhang d. Tatiana Rosamilia6-3; 6-3
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Borovinskaya/Shkuudn d. Taszymowicz/Zhang6-0; 6-0
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
16(4) Hsieh/Xu d. Jackson/Zhang6-1; 6-1
32Jackson/Zhang d. Simmonds/Wilkinson6-0; 6-1
64Jackson/Zhang d. Karman/Wilkanowski
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 240)
64Madison (Q) Smith d. Pearlie Zhang6-1; 6-2
128Pearlie Zhang d. Olivia Bustos6-3; 7-5
L1 December Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FPearlie Zhang d. (3) Katie Wong3-6; 6-4; 10-6
SFPearlie Zhang d. (4) VICTORIA GAZDA6-2; 6-2
QPearlie Zhang d. Nyla Gershfeld6-0; 6-0
16Pearlie Zhang d. (1) Samantha Ostrander7-5; 6-1
32Pearlie Zhang d. Ayanna Varma
*L1 PATC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Jayna Dunwoody d. Pearlie Zhang6-3; 6-1
32Pearlie Zhang d. (5) Emi Shivkumar5-7; 6-3; 1-0(4)
L1B MRC Thanksgiving ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FOlivia Zuba d. Pearlie Zhang6-4; 6-3
SFPearlie Zhang d. (1) Riya Shah6-2; 6-0
QPearlie Zhang d. Jayna Dunwoody6-3; 0-6; 1-0(8)
16Pearlie Zhang d. Erika Phanord6-0; 6-0
32Pearlie Zhang d. Margareta Lu
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Saray Yli-Piipari d. Pearlie Zhang6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(5) Sasha Kilgour d. Pearlie Zhang6-2; 7-5
R1Pearlie Zhang d. Claudia Perez-Garcia6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Fauchet/Lindsey d. Black/Zhang8-6
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Coe/Evans d. Tannenbaum/Zhang6-0; 6-2
1-WGrove/Krumkachev d. Tannenbaum/Zhang4-2; 4-1
Q-SBhupatiraju/Thotakura d. Tannenbaum/Zhang5-3; 0-4; 1-0(7)
S-SESimmering/Wiesinger d. Tannenbaum/Zhang4-1; 4-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Tatum Evans d. Pearlie Zhang6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Maria Miroshnichenko d. Pearlie Zhang6-2; 5-7; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Coe/Roeck d. Malinowski/Zhang8-5
USTA National Level 3: Robert Hoffman Junior TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Margaux Molyneux d. Pearlie Zhang7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Eda Mjekiqi d. Pearlie Zhang6-3; 6-2
R1Pearlie Zhang d. Amina Abdullaeva6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Esposito Cogan/Shulman d. Zhang/oshidar6-2
QZhang/oshidar d. Adusumilli/POPESCU7-6(6)
16Zhang/oshidar d. An/Lynn6-2
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Nikole Lisovyy d. Pearlie Zhang7-5; 6-4
32Pearlie Zhang d. Caroline DiBiasi1-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R2Pearlie Zhang d. Erika Synoski6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Lisovyy/Safar d. Fiedler/Zhang8-6
USTA National L3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(8) Sofia Iantosca d. Pearlie Zhang6-1; 6-1
32Pearlie Zhang d. Lauren Cook6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2alexandra oshidar d. Pearlie Zhang6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Iantosca/Ziets-Segura d. Zhang/oshidar8-1
Atlantic Club B/G 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Jenna Bell d. Pearlie Zhang6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQPearlie Zhang d. Avery Palandjian6-2; 6-1
QQPearlie Zhang d. Simrun Vig6-0; 6-1
Arrowhead B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/12/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FKarra/Root d. Zhang/oshidar8-6
SFZhang/oshidar d. (1) Attray/Synoski8-4
QZhang/oshidar d. Hu/Lynn8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1