MARK TAVILOGLU
L6 Westchester Tennis Center Feb ChallengerStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(7) MARK TAVILOGLU d. (2) Giovanni Rezk6-4; 4-6; 10-7
SF(7) MARK TAVILOGLU d. (1) Max Yakovlev0-6; 7-5; 10-8
Q(7) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Ethan De Los Reyes6-0; 7-5
16(7) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Xavier Krasner6-3; 6-4
32(7) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Jonathan Marchini6-1; 6-1
L7 Sportime Lake Isle February OpenStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. (2) Maximus Monogenis4-2; 4-2
SF(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. (3) Rajeev Rai4-2; 4-2
Q(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. (5) Hugo Tsuneizumi4-0; 5-3
16(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Samuel Granja4-0; 4-1
L7 Hardscrabble Club January Eastern Open (Former L2)Start Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. (2) Robert Jacob4-1; 4-1
SF(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Luke Elmarsafy4-2; 4-0
Q(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Benjamin Passarelli4-1; 4-0
L6 Sportime Lake Isle Winter ChallengerStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Aron Martin d. (1) MARK TAVILOGLU6-3; 6-1
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 7)
128Samir Roberts-Mouzon d. MARK TAVILOGLU7-6(5); 2-6; 14-12
L2 Sportime Lake Isle December OpenStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. (2) Robert Jacob5-3; 4-0
SF(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Jerry Jin4-1; 4-1
Q(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Maxentius Lee4-1; 4-0
16(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Jed Wei4-1; 4-0
L1 Sportime Harbor Island Nov/Dec ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Henry Groves d. MARK TAVILOGLU6-3; 6-3
L1B Armonk Indoor November ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) ebby laitala d. (2) MARK TAVILOGLU6-7; 6-1; 10-7
Q(2) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Rishab Rao6-4; 1-6; 10-5
16(2) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Oliver Epstein6-4; 6-0
L1 Westchester Tennis Center November ChampionshipStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Jacob Maravillas d. MARK TAVILOGLU6-1; 6-4
L1B Armonk Indoor November OpenerStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. (2) Everett Rosenbloom7-6; 6-2
SF(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. (3) ebby laitala5-7; 6-1; 10-6
Q(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Takoda Story Danziger7-6; 6-2
16(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Aron Martin6-2; 3-6; 10-8
L1B Stadium ChallengerStart Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) MARK TAVILOGLU d. (1) Darrow Golub6-3; 6-2
SF(2) MARK TAVILOGLU d. (3) Oliver Epstein6-1; 6-3
Q(2) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Jed Sloan6-2; 6-2
16(2) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Jai Rizvi6-1; 6-2
L1 Westchester Tennis Center ChampionshipStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Charles Martin d. MARK TAVILOGLU4-6; 6-2; 11-9
L1B Sportime Lake Isle September ChallengerStart Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) David Clarke d. (4) MARK TAVILOGLU6-2; 6-3
SF(4) MARK TAVILOGLU d. (2) Charles Martin6-3; 7-6(6)
Q(4) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Jonathan Marchini6-1; 6-1
16(4) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Luke Peng6-2; 6-2
L1B Sportime Lake Isle September ChallengerStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
F(1) Tomas Andreotti d. MARK TAVILOGLU6-3; 6-1
SFMARK TAVILOGLU d. (3) Ishwar Idnani6-2; 6-4
QMARK TAVILOGLU d. Michael Marks6-2; 6-3
16MARK TAVILOGLU d. (2) Dorian Rosenfeld6-2; 6-1
8th Annual "Little Mo" Internationals - New York - Forest Hills (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 8/19/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Boys' 11 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(4) Jaden Woller-Li d. MARK TAVILOGLU6-4; 7-6(5)
SF(1) Adrien Abarca d. MARK TAVILOGLU6-1; 6-2
QMARK TAVILOGLU d. (3) Tristan Vivona6-3; 0-6; 11-9
16MARK TAVILOGLU d. Kai Collins6-4; 6-0
Boys' 11 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Abarca/TAVILOGLU d. Hegarty/Jones8-1
SF(2) Abarca/TAVILOGLU d. Escalante-Mangino/windsor8-2
Q(2) Abarca/TAVILOGLU d. Dziedziach/Toh8-0
Mixed 11 (Draw Line - 8)
SFJones/Montero d. Natividad/TAVILOGLU8-5
2019 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 8/19/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Boys 11 (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) MARK TAVILOGLU d. (2) Charles Martin6-1; 2-6; 10-7
SFJacob Jones d. (4) MARK TAVILOGLU7-6(4); 6-2
Q(4) MARK TAVILOGLU d. (6) Kaden Chen3-6; 6-2; 10-7
16(4) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Timur Savin4-6; 6-3; 10-7
L1B TI Academy August ChallengerStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(6) Leif Emery d. (7) MARK TAVILOGLU6-1; 6-1
Q(7) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Maximus Monogenis6-0; 6-0
16(7) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Luke Fernandez Suarez6-0; 6-0
L1B June Challenger at Hardscrabble ClubStart Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QCharles Martin d. MARK TAVILOGLU6-1; 6-1
16MARK TAVILOGLU d. Jonathan Marchini6-0; 6-3
L2 Sportime Lake Isle June OpenStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Haruki Imafuku4-0; 5-3
SF(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. ebby laitala2-4; 4-1; 17-15
Q(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Peter Lin4-0; 4-0
L2 Hardscrabble Club Late Spring OpenStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Haruki Imafuku5-3; 4-1
SF(2) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Alexander Salib4-0; 4-2
Q(2) MARK TAVILOGLU d. Koyo Yamane4-1; 2-4; 4-1
L1B Hardscrabble May ChallengerStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Maximilian Moschini d. MARK TAVILOGLU4-6; 6-4; 10-4
L1B Sportime Lake Isle April ChallengerStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Joe Kuwama d. MARK TAVILOGLU7-6(5); 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1