LUKAS PHIMVONGSA
New L5 = 2019 L6, Centre Court Tournament: BG 12,14,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (3) Noah Wolff6-0; 6-1
SF(1) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Jackson Rich6-1; 6-2
Q(1) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Alexander Podoltsev6-1; 6-0
New L5 = 2019 L6, New England Tennis Center: BG 14 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (2) Saunak Manna6-3; 6-2
SF(1) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (6) Max Ding6-0; 6-1
Q(1) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (8) Siddharth Srinivasan6-0; 6-4
16(1) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Srinjoy Ghosh6-0; 6-4
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford Doubles : BG 14,18 (Sun) *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/16/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) James/PHIMVONGSA d. Donnelly/Gallagher4-0; 5-3
SF(1) James/PHIMVONGSA d. Liang/Munson4-2; 2-4; 10-6
Q(1) James/PHIMVONGSA d. Hermes/Horky5-4(9-7); 4-0
New L5 = 2019 L6, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill Doubles: BG 12,16 (Sat) *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/15/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PL(2) Callery/Donnelly d. James/PHIMVONGSA4-2; 2-4; 1-0(10)
SF(1) Foster/Lublinsky d. James/PHIMVONGSA4-1; 4-2
QJames/PHIMVONGSA d. Wolff/wachira4-1; 4-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Marcel Latak d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-0; 6-2
16LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (4) Andrew Gordon6-1; 4-6; 10-8
32LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Teddy Courtauld6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SLUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (7) Marco Skrinjar6-3; 6-1
PL-FLUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (6) Evan Sharygin
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(4) Alvarez/Skrinjar d. (2) Gordon/PHIMVONGSA8-5
SFPapadopoulos/Plunkett d. (2) Gordon/PHIMVONGSA8-7(7)
Q(2) Gordon/PHIMVONGSA d. Dore/Sharygin8-4
16(2) Gordon/PHIMVONGSA d. Gao/Henson8-1
Newington Tennis Center Boys 12 L3 "Super Six" Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (4) Agassi Rusher6-2; 6-3
SF(1) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Kaden Chen5-7; 6-3; 6-0
Q(1) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Omar Rhazali6-2; 7-6
16(1) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Takoda Story Danziger6-3; 6-1
New L5 = 2019 L6, Centre Court Tournament: BG 12,14,16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
PLEdward Roake d. (2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA
SF(3) Kiran Raval d. (2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-2; 4-2
Q(2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Magnus Starrett6-2; 6-0
16(2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Kayvon Touserkani6-2; 6-0
Newington 12 (Sat) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/11/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FVargas/Schultz d. (1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake8-4
SF(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Karam/Khudyakov8-4
Q(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Levanat/Rhazali8-0
16(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Kumar/Smith8-1
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford: BG 14 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FLUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (1) Teddy Callery6-7(2); 6-2; 10-3
SFLUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Noah Wolff6-1; 6-1
QLUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (2) Paul James6-4; 6-3
Farmington Valley/Manfred Asmuss Holiday 12,14 L6 Challenger CircuitStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (1) Paul James6-3; 7-6(5)
SF(2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. William Mathias6-1; 6-1
Q(2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Noah Wolff4-6; 6-2; 10-8
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 250)
32LUKAS (Q) PHIMVONGSA d. Agassi Rusher6-2; 6-1
64LUKAS (Q) PHIMVONGSA d. Nicholas Mekhael6-4; 6-1
128LUKAS (Q) PHIMVONGSA d. Jacob Olar7-6(2); 6-4
Boys' 12 Main (Draw Line - 94)
64(3) Changmin Ryu d. LUKAS (Q) PHIMVONGSA6-3; 6-2
128LUKAS (Q) PHIMVONGSA d. Loic (Q) Petrecca6-2; 6-0
Tennis Central Club 14 L6 Challenger CircuitStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Liam Hovorka d. (3) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-2; 6-2
Q(3) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Ryan Hovorka6-1; 6-1
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Nischal Spurling d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-3; 5-7; 10-6
 Consolation:
R2Sean Clark d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-2; 6-4
R1LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Joshua Hays6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) McCollum/Spurling d. PHIMVONGSA/Roake8-2
32PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Hernandez/Sharygin8-6
Weymouth 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Karagozyan/Oberg d. Kudrjavtsev/PHIMVONGSA9-7
16Kudrjavtsev/PHIMVONGSA d. Dickens/Gupta8-2
 Consolation:
CS(4) Hovorka/Lublinsky d. Kudrjavtsev/PHIMVONGSA8-1
CQKudrjavtsev/PHIMVONGSA d. DiDonato/Greene8-6
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. (2) Schultz/Vargas8-2
SF(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Chari/Devaiah8-1
Q(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Abramson/Smith8-3
Thoreau Club Boys 12 L4 Fall Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (1) Ryan Karam6-3; 6-0
SF(2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Tim Vargas6-1; 6-2
Q(2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Kailash Chari6-1; 6-1
16(2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Dante Chabot6-1; 6-1
East Hartford 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Andrew Meyer d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA
Centre Court 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Max Ding d. (2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-3; 7-6(3)
Q(2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Daniel Greene6-1; 6-1
16(2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Jack Ciunci6-2; 6-1
Hall of Fame 14 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Fayerman/Frias d. Kudrjavtsev/PHIMVONGSA9-8(6)
 Consolation:
CSLiona/Manna d. Kudrjavtsev/PHIMVONGSA8-6
CQKudrjavtsev/PHIMVONGSA d. Hafiz/Lorenzetti9-7
QQKudrjavtsev/PHIMVONGSA d. Oyebog/wachira9-7
Newington 12 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/19/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. (3) Mountford/Oyebog9-8; 7-6(3))
SF(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Chari/Devaiah8-2
Q(1) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Grygalis/Lee8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Sebastian Bielen d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-4; 6-0
32LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Michael Gao6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSAndrew Gordon d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA7-5; 6-2
CQLUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Jack Kennedy6-2; 6-1
R2LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Jordan Papadopoulos6-1; 1-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QBielen/Kennedy d. PHIMVONGSA/Rigsby7-6
16PHIMVONGSA/Rigsby d. (4) Krishnaswamy/Prabhakar6-2
Centre Court 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Gauthier Bodet d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA7-6(4); 6-2
SFLUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (3) Rocco DiDonato6-3; 7-6(3)
QLUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Andrew Smith6-4; 6-1
16LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Dyllon Litmanovich6-0; 6-0
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Troy Kudrjavtsev d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-4; 7-5
16LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Samuele Raniolo6-0; 6-4
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Nicholas Rizzo d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2Morgan Bucaille d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA1-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
R1LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Noah Kohn4-0; 4-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Alunni-Cobo/Pottipati d. (4) PHIMVONGSA/Roake8-6
SF(4) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Bucaille/Saltman8-3
Q(4) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Paternostro/Pouso9-7
16(4) PHIMVONGSA/Roake d. Rangelov/Rybak8-0
Farmington Valley 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Max Frias d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-3; 2-6; 10-7
16LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Ryan Benoit6-1; 6-0
East Hartford 14,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(2) Kiran Raval d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA2-6; 6-3; 11-9
QLUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Peter Khudyakov6-2; 6-1
16LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (4) Jackson Carbonier6-1; 6-3
Millpond Junior Championships 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FLUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (2) Derek Hafiz6-4; 6-4
SFLUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (1) Liam Hovorka3-6; 7-5; 10-8
QLUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Kevin Liang6-2; 6-2
MAC Boys 12 & Boys 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(3) Noah Wolff d. (2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-2; 7-6(3)
SF(2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (4) Ryan Hovorka6-1; 6-2
Q(2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Andrew Smith6-0; 6-1
16(2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Charlie Schlenker6-2; 6-3
MAC Boys 12 & Boys 14 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) PHIMVONGSA/Wolff d. Khudyakov/Manna8-5
SF(1) PHIMVONGSA/Wolff d. Chari/Devaiah8-2
Q(1) PHIMVONGSA/Wolff d. Oberg/Schlenker8-5
Racquet Koop Singles 12(Sun),14(Sat),16, 18 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R4LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Maximo Gulla6-0
R3LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Desmond Shannon
R2LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Lucio Kombo6-0
R1LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Luke BAYLIS6-0
Branford New England Clay Courts 12,14 L5 ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QJeffrey Horky d. (1) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-4; 5-7; 6-2
Boys' 12 Singles 5th/6th playoff (Draw Line - 4)
SFKoray Abramson d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Troy Kudrjavtsev d. (8) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-1; 6-2
16(8) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Michael Lorenzetti6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (5) Noah Gilligan6-2; 6-3
PL-F(8) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Ryan Benoit1-6; 7-6(1); 10-6
TSL@ Forest Park 14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QCole Oberg d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-1; 6-1
Farmington Valley 12,14,16 L6 Challenger CircuitStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FRyan Benoit d. (2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-4; 6-3
SF(2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Brett Lampert6-0; 6-0
Bass River Boys 12 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Joseph Oyebog d. (4) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA7-6(5); 6-4
 Consolation:
CSRyan Benoit d. (4) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-3; 6-3
CQ(4) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Daniel Stepanyan
QQ(4) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Jack Mountford6-3; 6-2
NewHYTE's Summer Starter at Yale Indoor Tennis Center 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. (2) Ryan Benoit6-4; 7-5
SF(1) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Thomas Sirichantho6-1; 6-1
Q(1) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Samuele Raniolo6-2; 6-0
Bloomfield 12 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Jack Mountford d. (3) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA4-6; 7-5; 1-0(10)
Q(3) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Agassi Rusher6-1; 6-0
Branford CT 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Ryan Benoit d. (2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-3; 1-6; 10-8
Q(2) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Aayush Jhaveri6-0; 6-1
Southern CT 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) L6 Round Robin Doubles Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Hovorka/Lorenzetti d. PHIMVONGSA/Smith6-2
R2PHIMVONGSA/Smith d. Hecker/Lublinsky6-1
R1Jhaveri/Raval d. PHIMVONGSA/Smith7-6(7)
Newington 12 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Joseph Oyebog d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-3; 6-4
16LUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Takoda Story Danziger6-1; 6-0
5th-8th Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FLUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Jack Mountford6-2; 4-6; 10-1
SFLUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Jackson Rich6-2; 7-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1