Brandon Cohen
L4 Eastern Super Six at NYTCIStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Johann Sajonz d. Brandon Cohen7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSJack Wong d. Brandon Cohen6-2; 6-0
CQBrandon Cohen d. (2) Michael Zheng7-6; 5-7; 10-6
R2Brandon Cohen d. (6) Sujay Sharma
R1Brandon Cohen d. Peter Hatton6-1; 6-4
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Bethpage ParkStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
F(4) Karman/Zheng d. (8) Cohen/Glanville6-3; 3-6; 10-6
SF(8) Cohen/Glanville d. Kotzen/Palta
Q(8) Cohen/Glanville d. (3) Hsieh/Sinha7-6(5); 6-4
16(8) Cohen/Glanville d. Fradkin/Werdiger6-2; 3-6; 10-6
32(8) Cohen/Glanville d. Hull/Safir
L3 Eastern Super Six at RWTTCStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(15) Joseph Wilkanowski d. Brandon Cohen1-6; 6-4; 6-3
64Brandon Cohen d. Adhurim Tetaj6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Michael Safir d. Brandon Cohen6-3; 1-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Chang/Phillips d. Cohen/Glanville2-6; 6-4; 10-8
16Cohen/Glanville d. (8) Portnoy/Zhang6-3; 6-3
32Cohen/Glanville d. Bukary/Gao6-2; 6-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Eisenberg/Suarez d. (2) Cohen/Sharma6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFLevinson/Steiglehner d. (2) Cohen/Sharma8-2
CS(2) Cohen/Sharma d. (4) Portnoy/Wilkanowski8-6
CQ(2) Cohen/Sharma d. Guruswamy/Wernink9-8(2)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 110)
256(33) Presley Thieneman d. Brandon Cohen6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(33) Jake Sweeney d. Brandon Cohen6-0; 6-3
R1Brandon Cohen d. Chase Cerejo7-6; 7-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 70)
128Aduru/Pesoli d. Cohen/Levinson6-3; 6-7; 1-0(5)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Christopher Johns d. Brandon Cohen2-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R1Alexander Panyan d. Brandon Cohen6-0; 5-7; 1-0(1)
DTS College Prospects Showcase/New Jersey (formerly Yale)…Start Date: 6/25/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
R3Brandon Cohen d. Sebastian Miano8-2
R2Brandon Cohen d. Ethan Bradley8-6
R1Juandedios Abboud d. Brandon Cohen8-4
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16(8) Philip Rehwinkel d. Brandon Cohen6-2; 6-3
32Brandon Cohen d. (13) Charlie Levinson5-7; 6-1; 6-4
64Brandon Cohen d. Alexander McDonald6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(9) Derek Raskopf d. Brandon Cohen6-3; 6-3
CSBrandon Cohen d. Hudson Beaudoin
CQBrandon Cohen d. Eitan Khromchenko2-6; 7-5; 10-6
R3Brandon Cohen d. Matthew Mosejczuk6-1; 3-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PLCohen/Lee d. (3) Sajonz/Sakai6-2; 6-7(4); 10-5
SFKrall/Williams d. Cohen/Lee7-6; 6-4
QCohen/Lee d. (2) Aylett/Sajonz6-2; 6-2
16Cohen/Lee d. Hsieh/Lian6-4; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1