Ashe Ray
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Ashe Ray d. (5) Alex Horn6-1; 7-5
16(1) Ashe Ray d. (9) Ayaz Patel6-3; 6-2
32(1) Ashe Ray d. Ian Rasheed6-4; 6-2
64(1) Ashe Ray d. Will Kistler6-0; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
32Bellwood/Kim d. (1) Delgado/Ray6-3
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 18 Singles RED (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ashe Ray d. (2) Ian Rasheed6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Ashe Ray d. (3) Luke Prendergast6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Ashe Ray d. Ameya Dani6-2; 6-2
16(1) Ashe Ray d. Zachary Dacuba6-0; 6-1
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 128)
Q(5) Maxwell Smith d. (2) Ashe Ray6-7; 7-6; 6-4
16(2) Ashe Ray d. (9) Suhas Krishnan6-3; 6-0
32(2) Ashe Ray d. (17) John French6-4; 6-0
64(2) Ashe Ray d. Mathis Billman6-3; 6-0
128(2) Ashe Ray d. ROMIN PARIKH6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Ashe Ray d. Will Cubitt6-1; 6-0
PL-F(2) Ashe Ray d. (17) Alex Horn6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(2) Fullett/Ray d. Jordan/Stice6-2
SF(3) Pitts/Smith d. (2) Fullett/Ray6-4
Q(2) Fullett/Ray d. (5) Broadstreet/Posey
16(2) Fullett/Ray d. (12) McClure/VonHellens
32(2) Fullett/Ray d. Garcia/Garcia6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
128Theodore Dean d. Ashe Ray6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Thomas Navarro d. Ashe Ray7-5; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
64Pesoli/Yamamoto d. Ray/Sai4-5(1); 5-3; 11-9
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Caden Moortgat d. Ashe Ray7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(7) Graydon Lair d. Ashe Ray6-1; 6-2
R1Ashe Ray d. Foster Rogers6-4; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Gangoli/Kliebhan d. Ray/Voelzke8-2
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Jake Vassel d. (4) Ashe Ray4-6; 6-3; 6-1
32(4) Ashe Ray d. Chase Cerejo6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQColin Tavares d. (4) Ashe Ray7-5; 6-3
R2(4) Ashe Ray d. Eddy Yang6-4; 2-6; 1-0(9)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Corsillo/Karman d. Lowen/Ray8-6
16Lowen/Ray d. Bosman/Walters8-2
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) James Delgado d. (4) Ashe Ray6-2; 6-1
16(4) Ashe Ray d. Jared Phillips6-2; 6-1
32(4) Ashe Ray d. Ayaz Patel7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Ashe Ray d. (5) Alexander Panyan
PL-F(4) Ashe Ray d. (6) Matthew Pitts4-6; 7-5; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Pitts/Ray d. Delgado/Lowen7-6
SF(1) Sweeney/Tracy d. (3) Pitts/Ray6-1
Q(3) Pitts/Ray d. McCandless/Phillips6-4
16(3) Pitts/Ray d. French/Turner7-5
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 128)
16(2) Ashe Ray d. (9) Aidan Mahoney7-5; 7-5
32(2) Ashe Ray d. (17) Hayden Shoemake7-6(4)); 6-4
64(2) Ashe Ray d. Julian Gonzalez4-1; 4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
16(5) Cubitt/Ray d. (9) Mahoney/Sachdev6-2
32(5) Cubitt/Ray d. Berninger/Lopez Barahona6-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 161)
256Renaud Lefevre d. Ashe Ray6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Nicholas Condos d. Ashe Ray6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 126)
64(2) Spizzirri/Zink d. Ray/Sai6-3; 6-1
128Ray/Sai d. CUCHRAN/Kasten6-2; 6-1
S.C. State Closed Clay Courts - SC L2 (STA L4)Start Date: 7/27/2019  End Date: 7/29/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ray/Russell d. Gazzo/Rogerson7-5
SF(1) Ray/Russell d. Kamieniecki/Qu6-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 230)
64(33) Zachery Foster d. Ashe Ray7-5; 6-3
128Ashe Ray d. (17) Alexander Richards6-4; 4-6; 5-0
256Ashe Ray d. Maks Silagy6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
4QTrinity Grear d. Ashe Ray6-3; 6-4
R3Ashe Ray d. Joe Mairs6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 122)
64(17) Campbell/Vroman d. Mitchell/Ray
128Mitchell/Ray d. Weisberg/Wernink6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16William Fullett d. (9) Ashe Ray7-5; 6-3
32(9) Ashe Ray d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-1; 6-1
64(9) Ashe Ray d. Phillip McMurray6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(9) Ashe Ray d. (7) Sidharth Jangbahadur6-1; 6-1
CS(9) Ashe Ray d. David Burns1-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
CQ(9) Ashe Ray d. Jake Vassel6-1; 6-2
R3(9) Ashe Ray d. (9) Jordan Paul6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Chopra/Mavrodiev d. (8) Olomu/Ray8-3
16(8) Olomu/Ray d. Miller/Vassel8-5
32(8) Olomu/Ray d. Dickson/Yamus8-3
Southern Closed Boys and Girls 18's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16(17) John French d. (1) Ashe Ray6-4; 3-6; 7-6(5)
32(1) Ashe Ray d. (17) Harrison Williams6-3; 7-6(3)
64(1) Ashe Ray d. Andrew Otzenberger6-4; 7-5
128(1) Ashe Ray d. Jonathon Hart6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Maxwell Smith d. (1) Ashe Ray3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
QQ(1) Ashe Ray d. (17) Ayaz Patel6-1; 6-1
R5(1) Ashe Ray d. Bennett Turner6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
FGatti/Reid d. (2) Ray/Smith6-3; 7-5
SF(2) Ray/Smith d. (3) Barrow/Fullett9-7
Q(2) Ray/Smith d. (5) Mitchell/Simmons9-7
16(2) Ray/Smith d. (9) Chou/Chou8-4
32(2) Ray/Smith d. Davis/Williams8-5
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ashe Ray d. (2) Maxwell Smith2-6; 7-5; 1-0
SF(1) Ashe Ray d. (4) Matthew Pitts2-6; 6-3; 1-0
Q(1) Ashe Ray d. James Qu6-3; 6-1
16(1) Ashe Ray d. Timothy Pitts6-3; 7-5
32(1) Ashe Ray d. Sebastian Kamieniecki6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Pitts/Smith d. (1) Patel/Ray6-2
SF(1) Patel/Ray d. (3) Hein/Queiroz6-2
Q(1) Patel/Ray d. Armstrong/Bodeo-Lomicky6-1
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Brandon McKinney d. (5) Ashe Ray6-1; 7-6
16(5) Ashe Ray d. Noah Van Dyke6-2; 6-1
32(5) Ashe Ray d. Jason Smith6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Ashe Ray d. Joshua Portnoy6-1; 6-0
PL-F(5) Justin Waldman d. (5) Ashe Ray6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Shelton/Smith d. (3) Pumpelly/Ray6-3
Q(3) Pumpelly/Ray d. Isgett/Pitts6-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Coy Simon d. (2) Ashe Ray6-2; 6-7(2); 6-3
SF(2) Ashe Ray d. (5) Samuel Barrow6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Ashe Ray d. (5) Jerry Wang6-1; 6-0
16(2) Ashe Ray d. (9) Maxwell Smith1-6; 6-1; 7-6(7)
32(2) Ashe Ray d. Joseph Wayand7-5; 7-6(4)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Wayand/Young d. (2) Ray/Smith6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1